Warner jane (143 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Warner, Darrell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Warner, Darrell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Evans, Kayla; Sayuri, Giana (ilustrador).

SNOW WHITE And the Seven Dwarfs
Warner, Jane & Grant Campbell Story Adapted By/ Illust.by Walt Disney Studios
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: simon & schuster 1952 1952
Serie: BFI Film Classics, Libro 91 de 58. Libro 91 de 58 - BFI Film Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

SNOW WHITE And the Seven Dwarfs
Warner, Jane & Grant Campbell story adapted by/ illust.by Walt Disney Studios
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: simon & schuster 1952 1991
Serie: BFI Film Classics, Libro 91 de 58. Libro 91 de 58 - BFI Film Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Warner, Jane & Grant Campbell Story Adapted By/ Illust.by Walt Disney Studios
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Putnam 1952
Serie: BFI Film Classics, Libro 91 de 58. Libro 91 de 58 - BFI Film Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,80
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

SNOW WHITE And the Seven Dwarfs
Warner, Jane & Grant Campbell story adapted by/ illust.by Walt Disney Studios
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: simon & schuster 1952 1952
Serie: BFI Film Classics, Libro 91 de 58. Libro 91 de 58 - BFI Film Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2009
Serie: Women and Psychology, Libro 13 de 27. Libro 13 de 27 - Women and Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2008
Serie: Women and Psychology, Libro 13 de 27. Libro 13 de 27 - Women and Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,27
Envío por EUR 7,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Catch & Release
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Clean , unmarked, solid. Nancy Warner (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 2008
Serie: Women and Psychology, Libro 13 de 27. Libro 13 de 27 - Women and Psychology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,65
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Pre-Raphaelites in Context
McGann, Jerome, Casterus, Susan P., Warner, Malcom, Munro, Jane, Bennett, Shelley M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 1999-08-31 00:00:00 1999
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Clean, has a good binding, name and date are written inside the front cover- no other marks or notations. 608 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Warner, Jane & Grant Campbell Story Adapted By/ Illust.by Walt Disney Studios
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Putnam 1952
Serie: BFI Film Classics, Libro 91 de 58. Libro 91 de 58 - BFI Film Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,33
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,55
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,19
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. 'Whose Art Is It?' is the story of sculptor John Ahearn, a white artist in a black and Hispanic neighborhood of the South Bronx, and of the people he cast for a series of public sculptures commissioned for an intersection outside a police station. Jane Kramer, telling this story, rai…ses one of the most urgent questions of our time: How do we live in a society we share with people who are, often by their own definitions, 'different?' Ahearn's subjects were 'not the best of the neighborhood.' They were a junkie, a hustler, and a street kid. Their images sparked a controversy throughout the community--and New York itself--over issues of white representations of people of color and the appropriateness of particular images as civic art. The sculptures, cast in bronze and painted, were up for only five days before Ahearn removed them. This compelling narrative raises questions about community and public art policies, about stereotypes and multiculturalism. With wit, drama, sympathy, and circumspection, Kramer draws the reader into the multicultural debate, challenging our assumptions about art, image, and their relation to community. Her portrait of the South Bronx takes the argument to its grass roots--provocative, surprising in its contradictions and complexities and not at all easy to resolve.Accompanied by an introduction by Catharine R. Stimpson exploring the issues of artistic freedom, 'political correctness,' and multiculturalism, 'Whose Art Is It?' is a lively and accessible introduction to the ongoing debate on representation and private expression in the public sphere. Book is signed by author. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock…photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Warner, Jane & Grant Campbell Story Adapted By/ Illust.by Walt Disney Studios
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sunbird Publishing, Leicestershire 1990
Serie: BFI Film Classics, Libro 91 de 58. Libro 91 de 58 - BFI Film Classics
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 13,39Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Leicestershire: Sunbird Publishing, 1990. Softcover has a wee bit of scuffing, some crinkle marks along spine. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. A couple of small black pen marks on back. Not obtrusive. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Mimi Everett. Mimi Everett (ilustrador).

The Rains Came 8 x 10 Still 1939 George Brent, Brenda Joyce!
Directed by Clarence Brown / Starring Myrna Loy, Tyrone Power Jr., George Brent, Brenda Joyce, Nigel Bruce, Maria Ouspenskaya, Joseph Schildkraut, Mary Nash, Jane Darwell, Marjorie Rambeau, Henry Travers, and H.B. Warner
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1939
- Tapa blanda
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. 424-151. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Más imágenesDON GIOVANNI: MYTHS OF SEDUCTION AND BETRAYAL. Edited by Jonathan Miller.
Miller, Jonathan; Porter, Roy; Darnton, Robert; Lipking, Lawrence; Miller, Jane; Baker, Malcolm; Gay, Peter; Conrad, Peter; Warner, Marina; and Kerman, Joseph.
Editorial: New York: Schocken Books, (1990). (1990). 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. New York: Schocken Books, (1990)., (1990). Fine. - Octavo, 8-1/2 inches high by 5-3/4 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in tan boards backed with a rust brown cloth spine, in a color illustrated yellow dust wrapper. xiv, [ii], 127 & [1] pages, with 8 pages of illustrations from photographs. Near fine. First American… edition.
Editorial: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. New York 1982 1982
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HB 8vo NF/VG 1st Ed. 109 pages. Stated 1st printing. Light blue paper over boards backed with blue cloth, gilt letters. Bright, clean covers & spine; minor dust-spotting on text block top edge; slight age darkening at feps & reps hinges; no other defects noted - crisp, tight, clean in & out. DJ is lightly scuffed; crease on fron…t fold-in flap; no chips or tears. ISBN: 0698205472.

Poetry Volume CLXXXIII Number 3 December 2003
Wiman, Christian (editor); John Koethe, Rebecca Black, Michalle Gould, Aaron Bannister, James Warner, Jane Hirshfield, Reginald Gibbons, Gael Turnbull, Randall Mann, Albert Goldbarth, Christine Garren, et al]
Editorial: The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association. Very Good. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 180 [first numbered page is 126] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/a…ddress blacked-out] else Near Fine or better copy. .cel.
Editorial: LEISURE ARTS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
NEW FUN WITH DICK AND JANE (BASIC READER); Curriculum Foundation series
GRAY, WILLIAM S. & ARBUTHNOT, MAY HILLARTLEY, A. STERL .includes; warner, gertrude; quigg, jane; schenk, esther; PEASE, JOSEPINE; FAULKNER , GEORGENE.OTHERS.
Editorial: Scott FORESMAN AND COMPANY, Chicago 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1951 Ed. GOOD EX-SCHOOL COND, MINOR SOILING THROUGHOUT BOOK, SOLIDLY BOUND; WHITE TITELS ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARDCOVERS SHOWING DICK, JANE, PUFF BUILDING WITH BLOCKS. ; 160pg pages; "Dick & Jane.spine has "I" DICK, JANE, BABY SALLY.FATHER,MOTHER,JANE AND SPOT plus PUFF the yellow cat. Illustrated by WA…RD, KEITH & CAMPBELL, ELEANOR Color Drawings (ilustrador).

Paper Tangos
Taylor, J. M.; Gaonkar, Dilip Parameshwar (EDT); Kramer, Jane (EDT); Warner, Michael (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,26
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.