Ward james editor (99 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2009
Serie: The Church and Postmodern Culture, Libro 5 de 9. Libro 5 de 9 - The Church and Postmodern Culture
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,25
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Baker Academic 2009
Serie: The Church and Postmodern Culture, Libro 5 de 9. Libro 5 de 9 - The Church and Postmodern Culture
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,68
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Souls Looking Back
Garrod, Andrew [Editor]; Ward, Janie Victoria [Editor]; Robinson, Tracy L. [Editor]; Kilkenny, Robert [Editor]; P. Comer, James [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLast Word Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

A New Century for Natural Resources Management
Knight, Richard L. [Editor]; Bates, Sarah F. [Editor]; Costanza, Robert [Contributor]; Pickett, Steward [Contributor]; Kennedy, James [Contributor]; Thomas, Jack Ward [Contributor]; Ostfeld, Richard [Contributor]; Jacobson, Susan Kay [Contributor]; DeBonis, Jeff [Contributor]; Brunson, Mark [Contributor]; Parker, Vawter [Contributor]; Berck, Peter [Contributor]; Helfand, Gloria [Contributor]; Kessler, Winifred [Contributor]; Cutler, Rupert [Contributor]; Nelson, Robert H. [Contributor]; Meine PhD, Curt [Contributor]; Power, Thomas Michael [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isle Books, Layton, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.

The Remembered Gate: Memoirs by Alabama Writers (Deep South Books)
Lamar, Ms. Jay [Editor]; Thompson, Jeanie [Editor]; Kennedy, Mark [Afterword]; Brown, Mary Ward [Contributor]; Norris, Helen [Contributor]; Foster, Patricia [Contributor]; Gaillard, Frye [Contributor]; Inman, Robert [Contributor]; Lincoln, C. Eric [Contributor]; Haskins, James [Contributor]; Kincaid, Nanci [Contributor]; Greenhaw, Wayne [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Jones, Rodney [Contributor]; Perry, Phyllis Alesia [Contributor]; Cobb, William [Contributor]; Naslund, Sena Jeter [Contributor]; Gaines, Charles [Contributor]; Murray, Albert [Contributor]; Flagg, Fannie [Contributor]; Glaze, Andrew [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild foxing on the top edges of pages. Otherwise book appears to be new.

The Remembered Gate: Memoirs by Alabama Writers (Deep South Books)
Lamar, Ms. Jay [Editor]; Thompson, Jeanie [Editor]; Kennedy, Mark [Afterword]; Brown, Mary Ward [Contributor]; Norris, Helen [Contributor]; Foster, Patricia [Contributor]; Gaillard, Frye [Contributor]; Inman, Robert [Contributor]; Lincoln, C. Eric [Contributor]; Haskins, James [Contributor]; Kincaid, Nanci [Contributor]; Greenhaw, Wayne [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Jones, Rodney [Contributor]; Perry, Phyllis Alesia [Contributor]; Cobb, William [Contributor]; Naslund, Sena Jeter [Contributor]; Gaines, Charles [Contributor]; Murray, Albert [Contributor]; Flagg, Fannie [Contributor]; Glaze, Andrew [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnt Biscuit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by editor, Jay lamar. Some botations in pencil on the contents pages have been erased. Shelving code Aub gen stax.

Editorial: Chrysler Corp., Detroit 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaperback Recycler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Volume VII, Numbers 4 through 10. (7 issues total). Stapled booklets, 30 pages each. Color and B&W illustrations. Travel guides to the United States, presented by Your Plymouth Dealer. These issues cover: Kansas City, Pittsburgh, New Orleans, St. Louis, Top Ten Travel Atrractions and new 1…967 cars, San Francisco and Cleveland. Covers. Most are in good condition, a couple have worn and slightly loose covers.

Editorial: Chrysler Corp., Detroit 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaperback Recycler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Volume VIII, Numbers 1,2,3,4,5,8,9,10. (8 issues total). Stapled booklets, 30 pages each. Color and B&W illustrations. Travel guides to the United States, presented by Your Plymouth Dealer. These issues cover: Satl Lake City, Madison, WI, Washington, DC, Kentucky, Nebraska, Top Ten Attract…ions and New 1968 Plymouths, and Philadelphia. Most are in good condition, a couple have worn and slightly loose covers.

Zane Grey's Western Magazine 1952 Vol. 5 # 12 February
Ward, Don (editor): Clay Fisher / Thomas Thompson / B.M. Bower / James Charles Lynch / S. Omar Barker / Edwin L. Sabin
Editorial: New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Edition 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ----------western pulp magazine, digest size. Split and chip to spine top, a VG copy. Robert Stanley (front cover) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,82
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Clean pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Light shelf-wear and rubbing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdkins Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,98
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

Zane Grey's Western Magazine 1952 Vol. 5 # 12 February
Ward, Don (editor): Clay Fisher / Thomas Thompson / B.M. Bower / James Charles Lynch / S. Omar Barker / Edwin L. Sabin
Editorial: New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Edition 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------western pulp magazine, digest size. Corner crease, some edgewear, a VG+ copy. Robert Stanley (front cover) (ilustrador).

ANARCHY No.84, February 1968: POVERTY / Notes on poverty - Bill Jamieson "1: The Castaways" / Alistair Rattray and Alex Simpson "2: Child poverty, with a look at a Lancashire town" / James W Cain "3: Kropotkin House, Duluth" / Charlie Gillett "A change is gonna come" / Reg O'Lucian "Fake revolt and mystic double-think"
Colin Ward (Editor) / Notes on poverty - Bill Jamieson "1: The Castaways" / Alistair Rattray and Alex Simpson "2: Child poverty, with a look at a Lancashire town" / James W Cain "3: Kropotkin House, Duluth" / Charlie Gillett "A change is gonna come" / Reg O'Lucian "Fake revolt and mystic double-think"
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Freedom Press, London 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 36 pages. Notes on poverty - Bill Jamieson "1: The Castaways" / Alistair Rattray and Alex Simpson "2: Child poverty, with a look at a Lancashire town" / James W Cain "3: Kropotkin House, Duluth" / Charlie Gillett "A change is gonna come" / Reg O'Lucian "Fake revolt and mystic double…-think" (U.P.).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: NEW. Later printing. 184pp. Octavo [20.5cm] Illustrated wraps. "This quintessential novel of the Jazz Age has been acclaimed by generations of readers.".

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF SERIOUSLY COMIC FANTASY
Ashley, Mike (editor) (James P. Hogan; Esther Friesner; Craig Shaw Gardner; David Langford; Lawrence Schimel; Cynthia Ward; John Morressy; Julia S. Mandala; Harlan Ellison; L. Sprague de Camp; Alan Dean Foster; Neil Gaiman; Ron Goulart; Gene Wolfe)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Second Printing. (xiv) 494 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Julek Heller. This anthology contains: A Hedge Against Alchemy by John Morressy; Uncle Harry Passes by Esther Friesner; The Shoemaker and the Elvi…s by Lawrence Schimel; The Birthday Gift by Elisabeth Waters; Escape from the Planet of the Bears by Tom Holt; The Star of the Farmyard by Terry Jones; The Affliction of Baron Humpfelhimmel by John Kendrick Bangs; Neander Tale by James P. Hogan; A Dealing with Demons - a novelette by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Case of Jack the Clipper by David Langford; Dances with Elves by Cynthia Ward; A Slow Day in Hell by Julia S. Mandala; How I Got Three Zip Codes by Gene Wolfe; The Failure of Hope and Wandel by Ambrose Bierce; Captain Honario Harpplayer R. N. by Harry Harrison; The Aliens Who Knew I Mean Everything by George Alec Effinger; History Book: A Thog the Mighty Text - a novelette by John Grant; Elija P. Jopp and the Dragon by Archibald Marshall; The Dragon Doctor's Apprentice - a novelette by Charles Partingan; Rules of Engagement by Molly Brown; The Triumph of Vice by W. S. Gilbert; The Top 50 Things I'd Do if I Ever Became an Evil Overlord - an essay by Peter Anspach; How to be Fantastic by Elizabeth Counihan; Hershey's Kisses by Ron Goulart; Quest by Sue Anderson; The Hills Behind Hollywood High - a novelette by Avram Davidson and Grania Davis; The Case of the Four and Twenty Blackbirds by Neil Gaiman; The Man Who Hated Cadillacs - a novelette by E. K. Grant; The Ultimate - a novelette by Seamus Cullen; Diamonds - Black and White by Anthony Armstrong; Malocchio by Eliot Fintushel; The Metrognome - a novelette by Alan Dean Foster; The Eye of Tandyla - a novelette by L Sprague de Camp; and The Outpost Undiscovered by Tourists by Harlan Ellison. Size: 12mo. Julek Heller; (ilustrador). Book.
Harvard Journal of Law and Public Policy: Volume 29, Number 3, Summer 2006
Jennifer Carter (Editor-in-Chief); Steven G. Calabrasi, James Lindgren, Ward Farnsworth, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard Society for Law and Public Policy, Inc., Cambridge, MA 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,14
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Vol 29 No 3 Summer 2006. 374 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Top left corner of back cover is creased.
Monumenta Nipponica Journal: Studies in Japanese Culture, Past and Present, Volume XXVIII Number 4, Winter 1973
Michael Cooper (Editor); Ward William Biddle, James H. Buck, Robert E. Morrell, et al
Editorial: Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Sage Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : the authenticity of Natsume Soseki; the Satsuma Rebellion of 1877--from Kagoshima through the siege of Kumamoto Castle; Mujo Ichien's Shinto-Buddhist syncretism; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.

The Remembered Gate: Memoirs by Alabama Writers (Deep South Books)
Jay Lamar [Editor]; Jeanie Thompson [Editor]; Mark Kennedy [Afterword]; Mary Ward Brown [Contributor]; Helen Norris [Contributor]; Patricia Foster [Contributor]; Frye Gaillard [Contributor]; Robert Inman [Contributor]; C. Eric Lincoln [Contributor]; James Haskins [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

Souls Looking Back: Life Stories of Growing Up Black
Garrod, Andrew; Ward, Janie Victoria (Editors); Comer, James P. (foreword) (Editor), Tracy L. Robinson (Editor), Robert Kilkenny (Foreword), James P. Comer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,31
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Routledge 1999 Fine/ Unread. Bright pages. In Plastic.
Editorial: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS PRESS, USA 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMySEAbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Condición: FINE. NO JACKET. 1ST EDITION. USA: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS PRESS, 1991. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS PRESS, 1991. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS PRESS, 1991. 1ST EDITION. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS PRESS, 1991. 1ST EDITION. FI…NE/NO JACKET. University of North Texas Press, Denton, TX, 1991. Softcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket as issued. First Edition; First Printing, not remaindered, bookclub or library, unmarked 1ST PRINTING.
Editorial: Texas Studies Association/Center for Texas Studies, 1995
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,50
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* [iv], 215 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fee…s required by recipient's country.

Anarchy 56 October 1965 / Dora Russell ". In A Man's World. The Eclipse Of Woman" / Harriet Unwin ".In A Man's World. The Best Of Both Worlds" / Emma Goldman ".In A Man's World. The Tragedy Of Woman's Emancipation" / Martin Ennals "Mr. James And Sergeant Challenor"
Colin Ward (Editor) / Dora Russell ". In A Man's World. The Eclipse Of Woman" / Harriet Unwin ".In A Man's World. The Best Of Both Worlds" / Emma Goldman ".In A Man's World. The Tragedy Of Woman's Emancipation" / Martin Ennals "Mr. James And Sergeant Challenor"
Editorial: Freedom Press 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. Dora Russell ". In A Man's World. The Eclipse Of Woman" / Harriet Unwin ".In A Man's World. The Best Of Both Worlds" / Emma Goldman ".In A Man's World. The Tragedy Of Woman's Emancipation" / Martin Ennals "Mr. James And Sergeant Challenor" (SL#122).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino UnidoTrinders' Fine Tools
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8 3/4" x 5 3/8", x, 342 pages. Using examples from art, film, literature and the lives of famous people, this book explains psychoanalytical thinking, its relevance to everyday life, and its ability to illuminate the nature of human society and cul…ture. Hb, as new, in near fine dw.

The War of the Worlds / La Guerre des Mondes
Ward (Editor), James; Wells, H. G.; Davray (Translator), Henry-D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,79
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

The War of the Worlds / La Guerre des Mondes
Ward (Editor), James; Wells, H. G.; Davray (Translator), Henry-D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,39
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.80x5.90x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Society and Nature: The International Journal of Political Ecology, Volume 2, The Philosophy of Ecology
Fotopoulos, Takis [Editor]; Murray Bookchin [Contributor]; Ward Churchill [Contributor]; James O'Connor [Contributor]
Editorial: Society and Nature Press, Athens 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,98
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Society and Nature: The International Journal of Political Ecology, Volume 2, The Philosophy of Ecology, September - December 1992. ISSN 1062-9599. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Very good paperback copy, from a personal…collection (NOT ex-library). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

The War of the Worlds / La Guerre des Mondes
Ward (Editor), James; Wells, H. G.; Davray (Translator), Henry-D.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rockschool Companion Guide - Band Based Keys (Keyboard / Study)
Ward, Jeremy (Author); Ward, Jeremy (Editor); Uings, James (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
- Partitura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Sheet Music, CD. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. 11.81x8.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.