Waller christopher (46 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,03
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cheating but Not Cheated: A Memoir of the Atlanta Public Schools Cheating Scandal. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,06
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,73
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,97
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy : A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl; Gunn, Christopher E.; Waller, William T. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 52,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Más imágenesEditorial: Lincoln MacVeagh, The Dial Press, New York 1933
- Tapa dura
Librería: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Reino UnidoEast Kent Academic
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 12,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust jacket with nicks and Methuen & Co. London printed on dust jacket as publisher. Weak inside spine but book intact. Previous owner's name from 1947 on inside cover. Minor tanning on inside cover. Marlowe first published Edward II in 1594. Some pencil markings. Long 64-page introduction before text… of the play. 226 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £11.65.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,59
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy : A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl; Gunn, Christopher E.; Waller, William T. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 73,30
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,24
Envío por EUR 61,07Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The Atlanta Public School's cheating scandal is a case study for school districts, educators, and students in education, journalism, and ethics. The five year ordeal, which culminated in a seven month trial, was a matter of international scandal all kicked off by a newspaper investigation.…Cheating But Not Cheated gives readers the details of the matter from an insider's point of view. Christopher Waller was held out by the APS superintendent, and later the media, as the 'poster child' of the cheating scandal. A review of the investigation and trial, through the eyes of Christopher Waller, highlights how socio-economics, an over emphasis on testing, and a passion for not being at the bottom of the pack led to the cheating scandal. Cheating is a lesson in leadership, integrity, morale and community involvement. Readers, policy makers, and educators cannot know the full story of the testing scandal until they have heard from those who experienced it first hand. Cheating reveals the perspective that must be understood to prevent future school cheating scandals.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy : A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl; Gunn, Christopher E.; Waller, William T. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy : A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl; Gunn, Christopher E.; Waller, William T. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 75,51
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy : A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl; Gunn, Christopher E.; Waller, William T. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,85
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy : A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl; Gunn, Christopher E.; Waller, William T. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 85,77
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Alternatives to Economic Orthodoxy: A Reader in Political Economy
Albelda, Randy Pearl/ Gunn, Christopher E./ Waller, William T. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,20
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 424 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 133,50
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Publication of 258 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, small closed tear on the spine and minor chipped pieces along the edges. The boards are a touch edge worn, remain in good Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound… and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 225,55
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 225,55
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 184,85
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Regional Aspects of Monetary Policy in Europe | Jürgen von Hagen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441951113 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Regional Aspects of Monetary Policy in Europe
. Ed(s): Hagen, Jurgen von; Waller, Christopher J. (Center for European Integration Studies, University of Bonn, Germany)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 257,78
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Hagen, Jurgen von; Waller, Christopher J. (Center for European Integration Studies, University of Bonn, Germany). Series: ZEI Studies in European Economics and Law. Num Pages: 328 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1QFE; KCBM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 155 x… 20. Weight in Grams: 1450. . 1999. Hardback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 275,43
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 340.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 276,64
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 344.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 223,11
Envío por EUR 62,61Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Monetary union has dawned in Europe. Now that the common currency is a reality, questions concerning the practical conduct of monetary policy in the European Monetary Union (EMU) are moving to the forefront of the policy debate. Among these, one of… the most critical is how the new monetary union will cope with the large heterogeneity of its member economies. Given the large differences in economic and financial structures among the EMU member states, monetary policy is likely to affect different member economies in different ways. Regional Aspects of Monetary Policy in Europe collects the proceedings of an international conference held at the Center for European Integration Studies of the University of Bonn, dedicated to this issue. The contributions to this conference fall into two parts. The first part consists of empirical and theoretical studies of the regional effects of monetary policy in heterogeneous monetary unions. The second part consists of papers analyzing the political economy of monetary policy in a monetary union of heterogeneous regions or member states. The papers all support the conclusion that regional differences in the responses to a common monetary policy will make European monetary policy especially difficult in the years to come. Such differences arise from a variety of sources, and they cannot be expected to be mere teething troubles that will disappear after a while. Even if they were ignored in the run-up to the EMU, Europe's central bankers and economic policy makers will have to learn how to cope with such differences in the future.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 223,11
Envío por EUR 63,40Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Monetary union has dawned in Europe. Now that the common currency is a reality, questions concerning the practical conduct of monetary policy in the European Monetary Union (EMU) are moving to the forefront of the policy debate. Among these, one of the mo…st critical is how the new monetary union will cope with the large heterogeneity of its member economies. Given the large differences in economic and financial structures among the EMU member states, monetary policy is likely to affect different member economies in different ways. Regional Aspects of Monetary Policy in Europe collects the proceedings of an international conference held at the Center for European Integration Studies of the University of Bonn, dedicated to this issue. The contributions to this conference fall into two parts. The first part consists of empirical and theoretical studies of the regional effects of monetary policy in heterogeneous monetary unions. The second part consists of papers analyzing the political economy of monetary policy in a monetary union of heterogeneous regions or member states. The papers all support the conclusion that regional differences in the responses to a common monetary policy will make European monetary policy especially difficult in the years to come. Such differences arise from a variety of sources, and they cannot be expected to be mere teething troubles that will disappear after a while. Even if they were ignored in the run-up to the EMU, Europe's central bankers and economic policy makers will have to learn how to cope with such differences in the future.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 291,13
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 293,52
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Regional Aspects of Monetary Policy in Europe
. Ed(s): Hagen, Jurgen von; Waller, Christopher J. (Center for European Integration Studies, University of Bonn, Germany)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 322,83
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Hagen, Jurgen von; Waller, Christopher J. (Center for European Integration Studies, University of Bonn, Germany). Series: ZEI Studies in European Economics and Law. Num Pages: 328 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1QFE; KCBM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 235 x 155 x… 20. Weight in Grams: 1450. . 1999. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Más imágenesJohnson's Poets: The Works of the English Poets
Johnson, Samuel; Cowley, Abraham; Milton, John; Butler, Samuel; Dryden, John; Walsh, William; Waller, Edmund; Whitehead, William; Philips, Ambrose; Swift, Jonathan; Pope, Alexander; Pitt, Christopher; Parnell, Thomas; Gay, John and others
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J. Buckland; J. Rivington and sons; T.Payne and son; L. Davis; E. White and son; ;T. Longman; B. Law; J. Dodsley; H. Baldwin; J. Robson; C. Dilly and others, London 1790
- Tapa dura
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1431,80
Envío por EUR 25,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Full-Leather. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. 73 of the 75 volumes of this set. This is a new edition dating from 1790. This set was originally published in 1779. All are in good to very good condition with rubbing to the spine and around the edges and some light marking and edge wear to the front and rear panels. Each vol…ume has gilt decorations and three title panels on the spine: At the top this is burgundy and has 'Johnson's Poets' on it and this is present and more or less complete on 54 volumes; in the centre it is black and has the names of the poets in the volume on it and this is present on 38 volumes; and at the bottom there should be a small black panel with the volume number - this has proved the most fragile and is now only present on 3 volumes. There is a little browning to the page edges. Each volume has the original owner's bookplate - this was Alfred Octavius Hartley, M.A. of Steeple Ashton Vicarage in Wells in Norfolk. There is a little browning to the endpapers. The pages are also slightly browned with marks and stains to a few volumes but they are generally free from any spotting. The set deals with the life and work of 66 poets. Volumes 1-6 contain the lives of the poets and the final two volumes contain a general index. The remaining volumes contain the works of the poets. Some volumes contain the works of more than one poet while for the major poets several volumes are devoted to their work. Because this is a set of 73 volumes there will be an additional postage charge so if this is a concern please make contact before ordering so the different options can be discussed.

Editorial: Melbourne; Golden Arrow 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 62,69
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Limited edition (1000 copies), very good softcover. 46p. illustrated.