Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0689717938 ISBN 13: 9780689717932
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0689852452 ISBN 13: 9780689852459
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador.
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador.
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador.
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Neil Waldman Ilustrador.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador.
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by illustrator on title page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1983
ISBN 10: 0136047521 ISBN 13: 9780136047520
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Waldman, Neil (illustrator) Ilustrador. F6 - Bookplate on inside cover and page center, clipped top right corner of title page, remainder mark on the bottom, some bending on the cover sides, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Numbers 1 to 10 appears on the copyright page. Ghosts and hauntings around the world. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page and also inscribed on pamphlet laid-in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0689317824 ISBN 13: 9780689317828
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. First Edition. Personalized inscription and signature by author on half-title page. Dust jacket is taped down onto cover on the inside flaps. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Inscription: Signed by Author. Used Book.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. STiff unmarked book, about new, with illustrated 4-page sheet from Wildlife Fact File on hoopoe bird laid-in; in dust jacket with 3 cm edgetear.
Publicado por Bradbury, , 1st printing., 1985
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /Neil Waldman, illustrator. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Fine jacket; book and jacket as new; unclipped 11.95. Juvenile hardback. Presents eleven episodes from the life of a Polish teenager as she prepares to leave her Jewish family for a new life in America during the early 1900s ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Neil Waldman, illustrator.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Neil Waldman Ilustrador. First Edition. Publisher: Viking, New York, 1991.FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. As new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing.
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. reprint edition. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. reprint edition. 32 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Bradbury, , 1st printing., 1984
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /Neil Waldman, illustrator. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Near Fine jacket; unclipped 10.85. Juvenile hardback. Tales based on the life of Mark's grandmother, in Poland ca.1900. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Neil Waldman, illustrator.
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. illustrated edition. 80 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Viking, 1991
Librería: Bookworm and Apple, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Measures approximately 7.25 x 10.25 inches. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Spine is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. No writing inside. Little to no wear. Fine condition.
Publicado por VIKING., NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0670839167 ISBN 13: 9780670839162
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Illustrated by Waldman, Neil. (illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition. Close to fine in a virtually fine dj. (Tiny trace of nibbling at bottom tip of front cover of dj. Not at all messy or extensive. Ghost of a sticker under front dj. flaps on pastedown) A juvenile.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 68,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 73,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Conference of Amer, 1990
ISBN 10: 088123009X ISBN 13: 9780881230093
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 111,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Neil Waldman Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Waldman, Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 90,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Waldman Neil Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!