Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0807747629 ISBN 13: 9780807747629
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492751146 ISBN 13: 9781492751144
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Naney, C. Wade Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0735708703 ISBN 13: 9780735708709
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc B G Davis, New York, NY, 1958
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. C S Eisenberg (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 31 # 1, whole # 170 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, January 1958. Contains a novelette by Whit Masterson - Robert Allison Wade & H. Bill Miller (Suddenly It's Midnight), and stories by Mignon G Eberhart (Murder at the Dog Show), Lilian de la Torre (Saint-Germain the Deathless), Michael Gilbert (Operation Cryptic), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best New Mysteries of the Month), and others. Wear at the edges and spine hinges. Spine roll. 1" loss at the bottom of the spine. Browning to the pages. A fair to good copy.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marquette University Press, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1995
ISBN 10: 087462231X ISBN 13: 9780874622317
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Second Printing. 22.5 x 15 cm. Octavo. 286pp. Bibliography, indices.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 13, no. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Front cover A. Leslie Ross for "Crazy Joe's Gold" (novel) by William Hopson. Includes "Know Your West" (Special Department) by Harold Gluck; "Dangerous Widow" (novel) by Hamlin Daly; "Ride Those Gun-Damned Hills" by Art Kercheval; "Badge of Justice" (novel) by C. H. Cogswell; "We Pointed Them East" (Fact Story) by Dave Wilson; "The Decision" by Ben Smith; "Digger John's Mine" by A. A. Baker; "Smell the Blood of an Englishman" by S. A. Lombino; "The Last Raid" (Fact Story) by Wade Hamilton. Uncredited illustrations. Tears to mid-frotn hove have been tape-mended on inside, but cover is a bit puffy at that point; edge tears; tanning. Book.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1941
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. XX, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarksi for "Son of Two Worlds" (novel) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "Space Chore" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Masters of Chance" by William Morrison; "Appointment in Space" by John Broome; "In the Ancient Way" by Harry Walton; "Pettigrew Lives Again" by Don Tracy. Special Feature: "Time Table for Earth" by C. P. Mason. Features: "The Story Behind The Story"; "Scientifacts"; "Headliners in the Next Issue"; "Looking Forward: Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks." Illustrated by Finlay, Morey, Marcioni, and others. Letters from Olon F. Wiggins and others. Tanned; lower end dampstained with minor adhesions to front cover; dealer's marks in pencil on front; minor rear cover punctures. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye of the Past" (novel) by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne [Nelson Tremaine]; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Readers' Departments: "In Times to Come"; "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions and Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Rear cover a little more than half loose; losses at spine ends; chips, creases and tears; glued inside front hinge area. Book.
Publicado por Avon Book., Canada, 1969
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Gray Morrow Art! Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher,. 173 pages. "More of the best. supernatural horror and awesome swashbuckling from the greatest fantasy periodical of them all! The creatures within will haunt your dreams and torment your daylight fantasies with the snister power tey hold. The great creators of chilling tales are brought together again in this convocation of monsters." CONTENTS = The Witch from hell's Kitchen" by Robert E. Howard; "Black Thirst" by C. L. Moore; "A Victim of Higher Space" by Algernon Blackwood; "The Sapphire Siren" by Nictzin Dyalhis; "A Voice in the Night" by William Hope Hodgson; "The Crawling Horror" by Thorp McClusky; "The Kelpie" by Manly Wade Wellman.>>> Binding indents to backcover. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 13, no. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Front cover A. Leslie Ross for "Crazy Joe's Gold" (novel) by William Hopson. Includes "Know Your West" (Special Department) by Harold Gluck; "Dangerous Widow" (novel) by Hamlin Daly; "Ride Those Gun-Damned Hills" by Art Kercheval; "Badge of Justice" (novel) by C. H. Cogswell; "We Pointed Them East" (Fact Story) by Dave Wilson; "The Decision" by Ben Smith; "Digger John's Mine" by A. A. Baker; "Smell the Blood of an Englishman" by S. A. Lombino; "The Last Raid" (Fact Story) by Wade Hamilton. Uncredited illustrations. Standard wear and tear at edges and corners, but less than usual.a little creasing; mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye of the Past" (novel) by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne [Nelson Tremaine]; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Readers' Departments: "In Times to Come"; "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions and Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Spine and adjacent hinge areas are tape-ghosted with small losses; covers glued on at hinges; other small edge and corner losses; creasing. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XXI, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr.] 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover art by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" (novel) by Dow Elstar [Raymond Z. Gallun]. Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" (novel) by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye of the Past" (novel) by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne [Nelson Tremaine]; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Readers' Departments: "In Times to Come"; "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions and Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Tears at spine ends; all foredge corners have small losses, but upper front has further tearing and is taped on inside; other short tears; date-stamp. Book.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1941
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XX, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarksi for "Son of Two Worlds" (novel) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "Space Chore" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Masters of Chance" by William Morrison; "Appointment in Space" by John Broome; "In the Ancient Way" by Harry Walton; "Pettigrew Lives Again" by Don Tracy. Special Feature: "Time Table for Earth" by C. P. Mason. Features: "The Story Behind The Story"; "Scientifacts"; "Headliners in the Next Issue"; "Looking Forward: Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks." Illustrated by Finlay, Morey, Marcioni, and others. Letters from Olon F. Wiggins and others. Tanned; foredges have been a little wet with mild stains; standard wear and tear at edges with minor losses; creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Policy Association;, 1953
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 62 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Vermerke, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband etwas staubschmutzig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1941
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XX, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarksi for "Son of Two Worlds" (novel) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "Space Chore" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Masters of Chance" by William Morrison; "Appointment in Space" by John Broome; "In the Ancient Way" by Harry Walton; "Pettigrew Lives Again" by Don Tracy. Special Feature: "Time Table for Earth" by C. P. Mason. Features: "The Story Behind The Story"; "Scientifacts"; "Headliners in the Next Issue"; "Looking Forward: Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks." Illustrated by Finlay, Morey, Marcioni, and others. Letters from Olon F. Wiggins and others. A little clawing (by, probably a cat) at upper front hinge and spine head; 1/4" loss at heel; spine a little faded; tanning. Book.
Publicado por The Milton H. Erickson Institute of Houston, 1996
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Set of 2 Cassette tapes in a special case. Has been protected and the cassettes are playable and in very good condition. Self published. 1996. (BR) Box 153.
Publicado por Kershaw and Wade (Houston) (self), 1996
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Set of 3 Dolby Cassette tapes in a special case. Has been protected and the cassettes are playable and in very good condition. Self published. 1996. (BR) Box 153.
Publicado por Columbia Publications Inc., 1957
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Acceptable. Original wraps show moderate wear, tear, creasing, and chipping. Pages tanned with minor creasing.
Publicado por Foreign Policy Association, 1953
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1953. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 64pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1941
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XX, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Oscar J. Friend.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarksi for "Son of Two Worlds" (novel) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "Space Chore" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Masters of Chance" by William Morrison; "Appointment in Space" by John Broome; "In the Ancient Way" by Harry Walton; "Pettigrew Lives Again" by Don Tracy. Special Feature: "Time Table for Earth" by C. P. Mason. Features: "The Story Behind The Story"; "Scientifacts"; "Headliners in the Next Issue"; "Looking Forward: Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks." Illustrated by Finlay, Morey, Marcioni, and others. Letters from Olon F. Wiggins and others. Short tear at spine heel; standard edge fray. Book.
Publicado por Indiana Historical Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Part 1. (Society of Friends, Quakers, Indiana, History) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Foreign Policy Association
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1953. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 64pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0807747629 ISBN 13: 9780807747629
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Milwaukee, Marquette University Press 1989, 1989
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoviii + 286pp., 23cm., in the series "Medieval Philosophical Texts in Translation" vol.28, softcover, Very good, ISBN 0-87462-231-X, [English translation], F66340.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0933920563 ISBN 13: 9780933920569
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Buen estado. 1986. Monografía de gran formato y peso. 324 pp. Numerosas reproducciones en b/n y color. Idioma: Inglés. LIB 6E.
Publicado por University of Colorado Press, Boulder
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1966. (stiff paper covers) Very good. 117pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, tables, plan, bibliography. There is a library stamp on the top of the front cover and the title page, the back cover has been damp and caused some staining and wrinkling to the back half of the book. Publisher series: University of Colorado Studies Series in Anthropology 12. Locale: Colorado; Mesa Verde National Park--Colorado; United States. (Archaeology, Archaeology).