EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Popular Library, New York, 1948
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Popular Library # G444, May 1960 208 pages, 35 cents cover price. Light tanning but pages not brittle. Tight book with very slight spine tilt. "A compelling story of illicit lover".
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Little to no edgewear. Spine is straight and uncreased. NICE! Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por New York: The New American Library, 1965, New York, 1965
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. Romance. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This paperback has acouple spine creases. Yet the book is tight. The ocvers have minor wear wih the years. Nice book over all. We have cheap media mail rates. 255 pages.
Publicado por New Amer Library (Mm), 1965
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- A headstrong young girl rebels against her family and her background and seeks independence in a frenzied love affair. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam, 1966
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Spine creased. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1547600217 ISBN 13: 9781547600212
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Packer, Neil Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1547600217 ISBN 13: 9781547600212
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Packer, Neil Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1952
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A very good paperback. 468. Initial on cover.
Publicado por Popular Library, NY, 1952
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. #433, June, First Printing. 223pp. Cover by Barton. Slight wear, owner signature dated Sept 52 on front endpaper. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Signet, 1963
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Slight edgewear on cover, creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Popular Library, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing] Dec. 1952; #468; blue endpages. Cover art is uncredited [Ray Johnson]. Creasing; spine twist; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 1547600217 ISBN 13: 9781547600212
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Packer, Neil Ilustrador.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY, 1962
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Jacket is in aging brodart, lightly chipped. Boards chipped at corners and tips. Usual library/discard markings. Front inside hinge very weak at title page. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 468 good Cover by Ray Johnson. paperback,
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Front hinge starting to crack. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (Juvenile Delinquency, Suicide, Trials, Fiction).
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Popular Giant., New York, NY, USA., 1960
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. GGA - Good Girl Art Painted Cover. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 208 pages. >>>Complete & Unabridged. >> "A compelling story of illicit love." >> This is a reading copy! Spine reglued, vertical crease along front cover near spine, pen on first page. Backcover indent; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles, 1970
Librería: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. Jacket is worn and chipped around the edges, covered in a clear protective cover, page edges lightly soiled, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Read but in very good condition.