Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, Francia
Cómic
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. BD EROTIQUE,COUVERTURE ILLUSTREE EN COULEURS,EDITIONS M.D.,EO DE 1974,TRES BON ETAT.D'autres revues anciennes de cette série,des Kiss Comics,des Bédé X, sont disponibles actuellement.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por UNIVERSIDAD DEL ROSARIO - siglo
ISBN 10: 9585003279 ISBN 13: 9789585003279
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U. S. S. R. Society For Cultural Relations With Foreign Countries (Voks), Moscow Ussr, 1957
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 58 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. The First Issue. Light Wear And Creasing, Uneven Fading To Covers.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 2013
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Pablo Delcan Ilustrador. Introduction by Thomas Karshan and translation by Anastasia Tolstoy and Thomas Karshan. First English language publication of Nabokov's earliest major work, his only full-length play written when he was twenty-four. A pristine copy, clean and unmarked. Archival Mylar jacket cover included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896596753 ISBN 13: 9780896596757
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito639 pp.; 29.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Palazzo Grassi, Venice, Italy, in the Fall of 1986. Organized and with text by Pontus Hulten. Artists include Giacomo Balla, Umberto Boccioni, Franti?ek Kupka, Edvard Munch, Eadweard Muybridge, Pablo Picasso, Georges Seurat, Anton Giulio Bragaglia, Arturo Bragaglia, Francesco Canguillo, Carlo Carrà, Mario Chiattone, Fortunato Depero, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Enrico Prampolini, Gino Severini, Marcel Duchamp, Francis Picabia, Fernand Léger, Otto Dix, Max Ernst, Morgan Russell, Alexander Archipenko, Kazimir Malevich, Olga Rozanova, Vladimir Tatlin, and many others. Includes chronology, catalogue of the works exhibited not reproduced in the color section, bibliography, and index. Text in English. Very Good. Rubbing and scratching of mirrored dust-jacket. Light yellowing of endpapers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to the very large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for all orders of this title.
Publicado por Playboy, 1964
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. THE PROPERTY OF A LADY in Playboy for January, 1964, first edition, near fine in full color pictorial wraps. A James Bond tale. Also contains contributions by: James Baldwin, P.G. Wodehouse, Ernest Hemingway, Lenny Bruce, Pablo Picasso, Bertrand Russell, Budd Schulberg, Philip Roth, Vladimir Nabokov, various ladies, et.al.
Publicado por Sans date
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdit. M. D., 1974, in-4° broché, 48 planches en couleurs, couv. illustrée, édition originale; agrafes un peu oxydées, sinon très bon état, parodie coquine de Becassine. Français.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Biblioteca Autores Cristianos, 2017
ISBN 10: 8422019957 ISBN 13: 9788422019954
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30028496: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 43 pages. Nombreuses planches de BD en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0693-BD adultes.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 179,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 176,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 193,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 176,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 198,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 136,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 356 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book is dedicated to exploring the practical applications and future perspectives of intelligent technologies. It delves into various domains, including industry, mobility, telecommunications, and environmental considerations.The innovative nature of this text enables us to draw connections between technical advancements and experiences aimed at enhancing the integration of emerging technologies on local, national, and regional scales. It showcases the strides made in diverse engineering domains, underlining the book¿s multidisciplinary appeal. This book is intended for a wide readership, catering to master's and doctoral students, professors, and researchers in the field of cutting-edge technologies. It also extends its relevance to businesses engaged in engineering development. The contents offer insights into novel methodologies, real-world case studies, and innovative techniques designed to optimize systems, ultimately contributing to societal progress.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 257,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 184,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Systems, Smart Technologies and Innovation for Society | Proceedings of CITIS'2023, Volume 2 | Juan Pablo Salgado-Guerrero (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems | xiv | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9783031520891 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 269,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 273,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031519817 ISBN 13: 9783031519819
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 280,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book is dedicated to exploring the practical applications and future perspectives of intelligent technologies. It delves into various domains, including industry, mobility, telecommunications, and environmental considerations.The innovative nature of this text enables us to draw connections between technical advancements and experiences aimed at enhancing the integration of emerging technologies on local, national, and regional scales. It showcases the strides made in diverse engineering domains, underlining the books multidisciplinary appeal. This book is intended for a wide readership, catering to master's and doctoral students, professors, and researchers in the field of cutting-edge technologies. It also extends its relevance to businesses engaged in engineering development. The contents offer insights into novel methodologies, real-world case studies, and innovative techniques designed to optimize systems, ultimately contributing to societal progress. It delves into various domains, including industry, mobility, telecommunications, and environmental considerations.The innovative nature of this text enables us to draw connections between technical advancements and experiences aimed at enhancing the integration of emerging technologies on local, national, and regional scales. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 202,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Systems, Smart Technologies and Innovation for Society | Proceedings of CITIS´2023, Volume 1 | Juan Pablo Salgado-Guerrero (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems | xiv | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9783031519819 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031520890 ISBN 13: 9783031520891
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 213,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is dedicated to exploring the practical applications and future perspectives of intelligent technologies. It delves into various domains, including industry, mobility, telecommunications, and environmental considerations. The innovative nature of this text enables us to draw connections between technical advancements and experiences aimed at enhancing the integration of emerging technologies on local, national, and regional scales. It showcases the strides made in diverse engineering domains, underlining the book's multidisciplinary appeal.This book is intended for a wide readership, catering to master's and doctoral students, professors, and researchers in the field of cutting-edge technologies. It also extends its relevance to businesses engaged in engineering development. The contents offer insights into novel methodologies, real-world case studies, and innovative techniques designed to optimize systems, ultimately contributing to societal progress.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland, Springer International Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031519817 ISBN 13: 9783031519819
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 235,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is dedicated to exploring the practical applications and future perspectives of intelligent technologies. It delves into various domains, including industry, mobility, telecommunications, and environmental considerations.The innovative nature of this text enables us to draw connections between technical advancements and experiences aimed at enhancing the integration of emerging technologies on local, national, and regional scales. It showcases the strides made in diverse engineering domains, underlining the book's multidisciplinary appeal. This book is intended for a wide readership, catering to master's and doctoral students, professors, and researchers in the field of cutting-edge technologies. It also extends its relevance to businesses engaged in engineering development. The contents offer insights into novel methodologies, real-world case studies, and innovative techniques designed to optimize systems, ultimately contributing to societal progress.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 306,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 302,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.72 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 343,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 354 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Editions M.D., 1974
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbum souple. In-4 (23,2 x 31,3 cm), album souple dos agrafé, 52 pages ; dos frotté, petites fragilités au niveau des agrafes, par ailleurs bel état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.