Vitenbergs anna (6 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (6)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Fremantle Arts Center Pr 2002

      1863683917 / 9781863683913

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 25,03

      Envío por EUR 3,89 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 233 pp., Paperback, ex library, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, tax

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Fremantle Arts Centre Press, Fremantle WA 2015

      1925162109 / 9781925162103

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, AustraliaBook Merchant Bookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,03

      Envío por EUR 37,15 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Good condition. Ex library copy with no external stickers. Partial date due slip on author synopsis page. Wear to book corners and edges. This 2nd edition is printed with notes and corrections. Bilgari Alice Smith was born at Rocklea Station in 1923. She was raised in a traditional hunte

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Fremantle Arts Centre Press, Fremantle, Western Australia 2002

      1863683917 / 9781863683913

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Taipan Books, Inglewood, WA, AustraliaTaipan Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,81

      Envío por EUR 35,43 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 233pp. incl Glossary and some in-text b&w photos. Signed by Alice Smith and the two co-authors to the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Authors and Subject.

    • Editorial: Robe River Iron Associates, Australia 2000

      0959738517 / 9780959738513

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 40,75

      Envío por EUR 31,11 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Edited by Trevor Douglass, With photographic illustrations throughout, endpaper maps, top corners of boards are bumped otherwise a very good copy. ; 305 x 215mm; 289 pages.

    • Editorial: Robe River Iron Assiciates, Australia 2000

      0959738517 / 9780959738513

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, AustraliaM. C. Wilson

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 53,29

      Envío por EUR 28,51 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Wrapper. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2000 near fine hardback, boards slightly rubbed. No Dust Wrapper. Contents fine, bright and clean. No inscription. 289 pages. Endpaper Maps. Illustrations. Bibliography.

    • Editorial: Robe River Iron Associates 2000

      0959738517 / 9780959738513

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, AustraliaElizabeth's Bookshops

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 50,15

      Envío por EUR 44,93 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: FINE. WEST AUSTRALIANA MINING AboriginalPilbara people tell their stories from 1901 to 2000. 289 p. : ill., maps, ports. ; 31 cm. Maps on endpapers. Bibliography: p. 288-289. First Edition Iron mines and mining -- Western Australia -- Pilbara Mining corporations -- Western Australia Pilbara (W.A.) -- Histor