Victor tang (51 resultados)

The Silverlake Project: Transformation at IBM
Bauer, Roy A.; Collar, Emilio; Tang, Victor; Wind, Jerry; Houston, Patrick R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Silverlake Project: Transformation at IBM
Bauer, Roy A.; Collar, Emilio; Tang, Victor; Wind, Jerry; Houston, Patrick R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Silverlake Project: Transformation at IBM
Roy A. Bauer; Emilio Collar; Victor Tang; Jerry Wind; Patrick R. Houston
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Silverlake Project: Transformation at IBM
Roy A. Bauer; Emilio Collar; Victor Tang; Jerry Wind; Patrick R. Houston
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 4,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Secrets of Software Quality: 40 Innovations from IBM (McGraw-Hill Systems Design & Implementation) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. Th…is book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

The Silverlake Project: Transformation at IBM
Bauer, Roy A.; Collar, Emilio; Tang, Victor; Wind, Jerry; Houston, Patrick R.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaSawgrass Books & Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. All about the super successful IBM AS400 a mid-range computer system of 1970s/early 80s. Designed and built at the IBM Rochester, Minnesota facilities. This machine transformed IBM into a market-driven company. Rochester was the most profitable…IBM location at one time.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 5,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,SEALED DISC IS PRESENT.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,12
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 219.
Editorial: First edition, published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1992. 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,10
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are lightly bumped at top and bottom of spine. 219 pages with index and 13 illustrations.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Mcgraw-Hill Systems Design & Implementation; 7.5 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 383 pages; Original flop disk is included. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; -…Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications : Second International Conference, Waa 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001 : Proceedings
Waa 200 (2001 Hong Kong, China); Wickerhauser, Victor (EDT); Yuen, Pong C. (EDT); Li, Chun-Hung (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,36
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications : Second International Conference, Waa 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001 : Proceedings
Waa 200 (2001 Hong Kong, China); Wickerhauser, Victor (EDT); Yuen, Pong C. (EDT); Li, Chun-Hung (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 60,25
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. 2001 ed. The?rstinternationalconferenceonwaveletanalysisanditsapplicationswas heldinChinain1999.Followingthesuccessofthe?rstconference,thesecond- ternationalconference(ICWAA2001)washeldinHongKonginDecember2001. Theobjectiveofthisconferenceistoprovideaforumforresearchersworking onbothwavelettheoryandits…applications.Byidea-sharinganddiscussionson thestateoftheartinwavelettheoryandapplications,ICWAA2001isaimed tostimulatethefuturedevelopment,explorenovelapplications,andexchange ideasfordevelopingrobustsolutions. ByAugust2001,wehadreceived67fullpaperssubmittedfromallover theworld.Toensurethequalityoftheconferenceandproceedings,eachpaper wasreviewedbythreereviewers.Afterathoroughreviewprocess,theprogram committeeselected24regularpapersfororalpresentationand27shortpapers forposterpresentation.Inadditiontothese24oralpresentations,therewere3 invitedtalksdeliveredbydistinguishedresearchers,namelyProf.JohnDaugman fromCambridgeUniversity,UK,Prof.BrunoTorresanifromInria,France,and Prof.VictorWickerhauser,fromWashingtonUniversity,USA.Wemustadd thattheprogramcommitteeandthereviewersdidanexcellentjobwithina tightschedule.WewishtothankalltheauthorsforsubmittingtheirworktoICWAA2001 andalltheparticipants,whetheryoucameasapresenteroranattendee.We hopethattherewasampletimefordiscussionandopportunitytomakenew acquaintances.Finally,wehopethatyouexperiencedaninterestingandexciting conferenceandenjoyedyourstayinHongKong. October2001 YuanY.Tang,VictorWickerhauser PongC.Yuen,C.H.Li 3 . ! " # $ % and !C. C% -% ! ( .) # * A * A * *C ,#AA2001 ! !, C% ,D 18-20,2001 and ! 13 % , * % , ,C **, , A , % , % % * " * . ! and !C. C% -% ! ! ! B D C * !, ! ! - *: { !/ / %* }@ .$% . .%$ " # $ % # % ! , D % C B 1146,C * . , 63130, A - *: @ %. *. C * ! !- -and * D * D D % B * % $-C and- % % # * * * : *; ! /#AA2001, ! !, C% ,D 18-20,2001.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,65
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications : Second International Conference, Waa 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001 : Proceedings
Waa 200 (2001 Hong Kong, China); Wickerhauser, Victor (EDT); Yuen, Pong C. (EDT); Li, Chun-Hung (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,64
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications : Second International Conference, Waa 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001 : Proceedings
Waa 200 (2001 Hong Kong, China); Wickerhauser, Victor (EDT); Yuen, Pong C. (EDT); Li, Chun-Hung (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan (EDT); Tang, Yuan Yan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,77
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications: Second International Conference, Waa 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001. Proceedings. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,69
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

THE SILVERLAKE PROJECT: TRANSFORMATION AT IBM
WIND, Jerry and Roy A. Bauer, Emilio Collar, Victor Tang and Patrick Houston
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 84,83
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET (UNCLIPPED); SIGNED AND INSCRIBED ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. "TO STEW: THIS BOOK ILLUSTRATES THE APPLICATION OF MODERN MONTHLY GRAPHS TO THE DESIGN OF THE IBM AS/400. I HOPE YOU FIND IT OF INTEREST.JULY '92."; ALSO LAID IN LOOSE IS A TYPED LETTER SIGNED BY WIND TO STEWAR…T RESNICK. "DEAR STEW: ENCLOSED IS MY LATEST CO-AUTHORED BOOK DESCRIBING THE APPLICATION OF RECENT MARKETING CONCEPTS AND TOOLS TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE IBM AS/400. I HOPE YOU FIND THE TEN PRINCIPLES AND THE APPLICATION OF INTEREST."; RESNICK IS THE CHAIRMAN AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE FRANKLIN MINT. FIRST EDITION FINE, FRESH BRIGHT COPY. Signed by Author(s).

The Silverlake Project: Transformation at IBM
Bauer, Roy A.; Collar, Emilio; Tang, Victor; Wind, Jerry; Houston, Patrick R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,56
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: Contributions to Management Science, Libro 119 de 214. Libro 119 de 214 - Contributions to Management Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, AlemaniaBuchmarie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 59,73
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 63,55Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Second International Conference on Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications, WAA 2001, held in Hong Kong, China in December 2001. The 24 revised full papers and 27 revised short papers presented we…re carefully reviewed and selected from a total of 67 full paper submissions. The book offers topical sections on image compression and coding, video coding and processing, theory, image processing, signal processing, and systems and applications.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,25
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications | Second International Conference, WAA 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001. Proceedings | Yuan Y. Tang (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2001 | Springer | EAN 9783540430346 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr.…17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: Contributions to Management Science, Libro 119 de 214. Libro 119 de 214 - Contributions to Management Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,68
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Wavelet Analysis and Its Applications: Second International Conference, WAA 2001, Hong Kong, China, December 18-20, 2001. Proceedings: 2251 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2251)
Yuan Y. Tang, Victor Wickerhauser, Pong C. Yuen, Chun-hung Li
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,33
Envío por EUR 75,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. 2001st.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: Contributions to Management Science, Libro 119 de 214. Libro 119 de 214 - Contributions to Management Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 138,16
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 652.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: Contributions to Management Science, Libro 119 de 214. Libro 119 de 214 - Contributions to Management Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,37
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: Contributions to Management Science, Libro 119 de 214. Libro 119 de 214 - Contributions to Management Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 59,04
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 680 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book provides a practice-driven, yet rigorous approach to executive management decision-making that performs well even under unpredictable conditions. It explains how executives can employ prescribed engineering design methods to… arrive at robust outcomes even when faced with uncontrollable uncertainty. The book presents the paradigm and its main principles in Part I; in Part II it illustrates how to frame a decision situation and how to design the decision so that it will produce its intended behavior. In turn, Part III discusses in detail in situ case studies on executive management decisions. Lastly, Part IV summarizes the book and formulates the key lessons learned.