Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 002861917X ISBN 13: 9780028619170
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stillwater River Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965733549 ISBN 13: 9781965733547
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Donnellan, Betsy Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine-. First Edition First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Complete number line at copyright page. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor edge wear. Pages [302 including index, endnotes and bibliography] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Enriched with stories from many families who share their insights and experienes. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stillwater River Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965733549 ISBN 13: 9781965733547
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Donnellan, Betsy Ilustrador. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Helping the Stork. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stillwater River Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965733549 ISBN 13: 9781965733547
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Donnellan, Betsy Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stillwater River Publications 4/30/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965733549 ISBN 13: 9781965733547
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Donnellan, Betsy Ilustrador. Better Together with Bruce. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stillwater River Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965733549 ISBN 13: 9781965733547
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Donnellan, Betsy Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Simon & Schuster, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 002861917X ISBN 13: 9780028619170
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good to excellent condition soft cover, minor wear and bumping on cover corners, 302 pages are clean with no visible defects, rips or tears. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 002861917X. ISBN/EAN: 9780028619170. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X31698. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Childless couples and single women are in greater need than ever of an informative, complete, and supportive book on the subject of donor insemination. This book provides the informative they need when considering this option. Num Pages: 320 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MFKC; MJT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 156 x 17. Weight in Grams: 470. . 1997. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1997-10, 1997
ISBN 10: 002861917X ISBN 13: 9780028619170
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 13: 0021898619174
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece una guía completa sobre la inseminación artificial con donante. Aborda las opciones disponibles, los desafíos emocionales y prácticos, y cómo construir una familia sólida a través de este método. Incluye información sobre cómo entender las opciones, tomar decisiones informadas y buscar apoyo de amigos, familiares y profesionales. EAN: 0021898619174 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Helping the Stork: The Choices and Challenges of Donor Insemination Autor: Carol Frost Vercollone| Heidi Moss| Robert Moss Editorial: Wiley Idioma: en Páginas: 322 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.