Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591201756 ISBN 13: 9781591201755
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1591201756 ISBN 13: 9781591201755
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1591201756 ISBN 13: 9781591201755
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1591201756 ISBN 13: 9781591201755
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1591201756 ISBN 13: 9781591201755
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, North Bergen,NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591201756 ISBN 13: 9781591201755
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Full title: 'User's Guide to Carnatine and Acetyl-L-Carnatine'. People who need more energy and want to avoid stimulants that will make them edgy should consider taking supplements of carnitine or acetyl-l-carnitine, two forms of the same nutrient found naturally in protein. Carnitine works by transporting fats in cells to where they are burned for energy. By boosting the activity of the body's cellular furnaces, carnitine can energize the heart, brain, and muscles to do more. Doctors have also found carnitine and acetyl-l-carnitine helpful in treating many conditions, including heart failure, muscle weakness and failing memory. Carnitine can also enhance physical training. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1681628430 ISBN 13: 9781681628431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1681628430 ISBN 13: 9781681628431
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications 1/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1681628430 ISBN 13: 9781681628431
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. User's Guide to Carnitine and Acetyl-L-Carnitine. Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1681628430 ISBN 13: 9781681628431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Health Publications, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 1681628430 ISBN 13: 9781681628431
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. People who need more energy and want to avoid stimulants that will make them edgy should consider taking supplements of carnitine or acetyl-l-carnitine, two forms of the same nutrient found naturally in protein. Carnitine works by transporting fats in cells to where they are burned for energy. By boosting the activity of the body's cellular furnaces, carnitine can energize the heart, brain, and muscles to do more. Doctors have also found carnitine and acetyl-l-carnitine helpful in treating many conditions, including heart failure, muscle weakness and failing memory. Carnitine can also enhance physical training.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 91 pages. 8.25x3.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.