Publicado por Heller & Heller, NY, 1959
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Wraps scraped on front, front hinge very rubbed, closed tear on back hinge. Pages are clean with no markings in text. . Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por SCR, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. (SL#125/4).
Publicado por Rank Organization, 1957
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better 16-page Souvenir program. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258151960 ISBN 13: 9781258151966
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Heller and Heller, 1959
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE BOLSHOI BALLET STORY: FROM BALLET SCHOOL TO BOLSHOI THEATRE AND BACK / THE MAKING OF A BALLERINA / INSIDE THE BOLSHOI BALLET, Bocharnikova and Gabovich and Ulanova and Slominsky, Heller and Heller, 1959, 128p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding--14.00.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Bolshoi Ballet Story (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Maple Leaf Gardens, Toronto, 1959
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Original playbill from 1959 Maple Leaf Gardens Toronto - S. Hurok and the Canadian Concerts and Artists Inc. present from the Bolshoi Theatre Moscow, Georgi Orvid Director General the Bolshoi Ballet and so on. Soloist on this tour is Galina Ulanova, whose photograph is in the interior of the playbill. Also included are vintage advertisements along with dancer biographies. Lovely copy, fresh and clean.
Publicado por Maple Leaf Gardens, Toronto, 1959
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Original playbill from 1959 Maple Leaf Gardens Toronto - S. Hurok and the Canadian Concerts and Artists Inc. present from the Bolshoi Theatre Moscow, Georgi Orvid Director General the Bolshoi Ballet and so on. Soloist on this tour is Galina Ulanova, whose photograph is in the interior of the playbill. Also included are vintage advertisements along with dancer biographies. Lovely copy, fresh and clean.
Publicado por Maple Leaf Gardens, Toronto, 1959
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Original playbill from 1959 Maple Leaf Gardens Toronto - S. Hurok and the Canadian Concerts and Artists Inc. present from the Bolshoi Theatre Moscow, Georgi Orvid Director General the Bolshoi Ballet and so on. Soloist on this tour is Galina Ulanova, whose photograph is in the interior of the playbill. Also included are vintage advertisements along with dancer biographies. Lovely copy, fresh and clean.
Publicado por Maple Leaf Gardens, Toronto, 1959
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Original playbill from 1959 Maple Leaf Gardens Toronto - S. Hurok and the Canadian Concerts and Artists Inc. present from the Bolshoi Theatre Moscow, Georgi Orvid Director General the Bolshoi Ballet and so on. Soloist on this tour is Galina Ulanova, whose photograph is in the interior of the playbill. Also included are vintage advertisements along with dancer biographies. Lovely copy, fresh and clean.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 10 Language: Russian. Serija igrovykh interaktivnykh knig dlja samykh malenkikh znakomit rebjonka s obitateljami raznykh stran i kontinentov. Kazhdaja knizhka-domik - eto tselyj mir, v kotorom deti i vzroslye igrajut, kupajutsja v more ili ozere, katajutsja na lyzhakh, plavajut na kanoe ili kajake, ezdjat verkhom na verbljudakh, lepjat snegovikov i streljajut iz luka. Indejskij, afrikanskij, derevenskij, gorodskoj, na more i v gorakh, na Krajnem Severe i v pustyne - vse eti domiki ochen raznye, no v kazhdom zhivet druzhnaja i vesjolaja semja. Figurnye klapany na kazhdoj stranitse knizhki skryvajut mnozhestvo bolshikh i malenkikh sekretikov, a dobrye stikhi i jarkie kartinki pomogut podruzhitsja s obitateljami kazhdogo domika-knizhki. V serii 8 knig. Karton, tisnenie, vyrubka na oblozhke, figurnye klapany na kazhdoj stranitse. Dlja detej 3-5 let. Redaktor: Shutjuk Natalja Vladimirovna, Jashina Galina Anatolevna Khudozhnik: Krasovskaja Inna 9785928722142.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dance Books, London, UK, 1995
ISBN 10: 0903102625 ISBN 13: 9780903102629
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 175 pages. Hardcover. B/w illustrations throughout. Dust jacket unclipped, excellent. Cover boards bound in bright purple cloth, gilt title on spine. Cover boards very good. Pages clean and unmarked, binding tight, spine straight. In beautiful condition. A look at the royal couple of Russian ballet and their immense body of work. Record # 31937.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 10 Language: Russian. Serija igrovykh interaktivnykh knig dlja samykh malenkikh znakomit rebjonka s obitateljami raznykh stran i kontinentov. Kazhdaja knizhka-domik - eto tselyj mir, v kotorom deti i vzroslye igrajut, kupajutsja v more ili ozere, katajutsja na lyzhakh, plavajut na kanoe ili kajake, ezdjat verkhom na verbljudakh, lepjat snegovikov i streljajut iz luka. Indejskij, afrikanskij, derevenskij, gorodskoj, na more i v gorakh, na Krajnem Severe i v pustyne - vse eti domiki ochen raznye, no v kazhdom zhivet druzhnaja i vesjolaja semja. Figurnye klapany na kazhdoj stranitse knizhki skryvajut mnozhestvo bolshikh i malenkikh sekretikov, a dobrye stikhi i jarkie kartinki pomogut podruzhitsja s obitateljami kazhdogo domika-knizhki.V serii 8 knig.Karton, tisnenie, vyrubka na oblozhke, figurnye klapany na kazhdoj stranitse.Dlja detej 3-5 let. 9785928722173.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 24 Language: Russian. V odin prekrasnyj denjok zebra Zimba otpravljaetsja na progulku i nadeetsja uvidet mnogo interesnogo. K svoemu udivleniju, ona vstrechaet rasstroennogo lemura, kotoryj poterjal belye poloski s khvosta, potom - malenkuju devochku, ostavshujusja bez belogo bantika, i, nakonets, grustnogo cheloveka, v zhizni kotorogo nachalas chjornaja polosa nevezenija. Khorosho, chto Zimba mozhet uteshit kazhdogo i pomoch, predlozhiv v podarok. svoi sobstvennye belye poloski! Vot tolko chto zhe ona budet delat, kogda polosok sovsem ne ostanetsja?.Skazochnuju istoriju zamechatelno dopolnjajut zhivye i krasochnye illjustratsii Gety Belogolovskoj. 9785433509108.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 10 Language: Russian. 9785928722180.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Heller & Heller, New York, U.S.A., 1959
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Regular. from ballet school to Bolshoi theatre and back, Y. Bocharnikova-M. Gabovich, the making of a ballerina, Galina Ulanova. Inside the bolshoi ballet, Yuri Slonimsky contains numerosu photographies without the text 13 x 19 Cms. 128 Pps.
Publicado por Soviet News, 1956
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 1st edition stapled paperback, 1956, with numerous B&W illustrations; 32pp. Minor chips to cover edges; pages slightly yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 12 Language: Russian. 9785928727444.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 12 Language: Russian. 9785928727437.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 48 Language: Russian. U Soni neozhidannaja radost - ona vmeste s roditeljami poedet v Juzhnuju Stranu na tselyj god! No kak zhe Sonja budet zhit tam bez ljubimoj babushki i ejo chudesnykh tsvetov i rastenij? I kak vstrechat Novyj god bez snega i jolochki? No Sonja ne unyvaet - u nejo est otlichnaja ideja. Dlja doshkolnogo vozrasta. Khudozhnik: Gantimurova Anna 9785433508095.
Publicado por Cultura, 36 pgs. + 22 láminas, Buenos Aires, 1956
Librería: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica con broches. Condición: Buen estado. Profusamente ilustrado con láminas de fotografías en b/n. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === BIOGRAFIAS - BALLET - MUJERES ===.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por Universitätsverlag
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUlan - Ude, 1960. hardcover. 313 pages. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. ru.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por El Escritor Soviético, Moscú, 1954
Librería: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Primera edición. Literatura Soviética. Agosto De 1954. F. Gladkov "Hombres Libres"; K. Paustovski "La Cesta de Piñas"; A. Matskin "El teatro de Alexandr Ostrovski"; A. Grigulis "Andrejs Upits"; G. Ulanova "L escuela de una Bailarina". Ilustraciones separadas de texto: color y b/n. MUY BUEN ejemplar. (174)pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wydawnictwo Bezkresy Wiedzy, 2020
ISBN 10: 6200817901 ISBN 13: 9786200817907
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 41,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por GlobeEdit 2020-04-09, 2020
ISBN 10: 6200606307 ISBN 13: 9786200606303
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por London, Collins, 1962., 1962
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, xii + 236pp. Original boards in b/w pictorial wrappers, encased in additional transparent mylar wrappers. Some very slight traces of edgewear evident at corners of dustwrapper. Numerous b/w photographic illustrations. Tile page bears the autograph of Galina Ulanova, dated 1988, while ffe holds a loose envelope holding an official invitation card from the Governer-General of Australia addressed to book's previous owner, alongside a singed photograph of Ulanova. A handsome, bright copy in near-fine condition. First edition. Singed by Ulanova.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Académica Española, 2020
ISBN 10: 6200396353 ISBN 13: 9786200396358
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 45,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por El Escritor Soviético, Moscú, 1957
Librería: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Primera edición. Literatura Soviética. Marzo De 1957. P. Nilin "Plazo de Prueba"; S. Esenin "Poesías"; D. Furmanov "Chpáev"; A. Burov "Dos Problemas fundamentales de la estética marxista"; V. Inber "Algo Acerca del Arte y acerca de Mí"; G. Ulanova "Notas del Diario Inglés" . Ilustraciones separadas y entre texto: color y b/n. MUY BUEN ejemplar. (183)pp + 1h.