Uhlan edward (68 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (68)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 254 pages; No markings or highlightings. Great condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1974

    0682401048 / 9780682401043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,46

    Envío por EUR 5,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- 254 pages with index -- The Rogue of Publishers Row -- Confessions of a Publisher -- With Inside Tips on How, When, and Where to Get Your Book Published.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Pr of Florida 1983

    0682401048 / 9780682401043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,70

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Pr of Florida 1983

    0682401048 / 9780682401043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,70

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hicksville N.Y.: Exposition Press, 1974 1983

    0682401048 / 9780682401043

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Good. Forty-first Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This trade sized paperback how to book is subtitled: "With inside tips on how, when, and where to get your book bublished." Uhlan is called, "The dean of subsidy publishing" on the front cover.The covers are in great shape with only very minor wear. The spin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Pr of Florida 1983

    0682401048 / 9780682401043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1956

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown binding. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with dustcover. Text is unmarked. Covers show some shelf wear with some rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and small tears. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,37

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- This is the true story of how Edward Uhlan pulled himself up from New York's Hell's Kitchen, and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,14

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. discoloration to edge. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press, New York 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book People, Henrico, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook People

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned. This IS a former library edition with all the usual stamps and labels.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1968 Reprint.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Pr of Florida 1983

    0682401048 / 9780682401043

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,51

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Exposition Pr of Florida 1983-06-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. 254. Trade pb edition. 12vo.

  • Editorial: EXPOSITION PRESS INC.

    1199155071 / 9781199155078

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press A Banner Book, 1956 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. First. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corner tips slightly rubbed and rear corners curve in a little at tips. D/j is edgeworn at head and heel of spine edges, has 1/2" tear on top rear panel edge, other 1/8" edge tears

  • Editorial: Exposition Press 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight, clean Softcover. No marks.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press, New York 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Thirteenth Edition. Wraps aging with light edgewear. Pages have a few dog-ears, tiny amount of markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1956

    0000401048 / 9780000401045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping as well as paperloss. Binding is sound. Interior covers have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages

  • Editorial: Exposition Press 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,87

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition third printing (dj is from a different edition) - some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press, NY 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press (1959) New York 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good plus or better, light general wear First Edition Cloth Worn, edgetorn jacket.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1956

    0000401048 / 9780000401045

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 45th Printing (1976). Not price-clipped. Published by Exposition Press, 1956. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed c

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Exposition Press, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Expectations Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Hardcover, burgundy cloth in tattered dust-jacket. 392 pages. Index. Foreword by Kent Cooper; Appreciation by Cranston Williams. Illustrated with dozens of pages of original black and white photographs. Stated first edition, first printing. A

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CHARIOT BOOKS, INC., U.S.A. 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Books Den

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,97

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A DIRECT APPROACH TO THE CAUSE AND CURE OF SEXUAL AND EMOTIONAL PROBLEMS RELATING TO: HOMOSEXUALITY, SEXUAL INCOMPATIBILITY, NYMPHOMANIA, PROSTITUTION, FRIGIDITY, MASTURBATION, IMPOTENCE PHOBIAS AND OTHERS. ADS OF BOOKS IN FRONT AND PREVIEW OF THE QUEEN OF SHEBA IN BACK. VERY THOROUGH BOOK COVERING M

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Banner/Exposition Press New York 1977 254 pages. light rubbing and staining to wraps.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press, New York 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,60

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dustjacket is faded with two tears to the bottom spine. DJ has other edge wear. ; Inscribed by the author on the fly leaf.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Beautiful copy in like dust jacket which has been price clipped. Signed by author on the front free endpaper. 44th printing, 9th edition. Signed by Author(s).

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. NY Exposition Press 1960. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown Very Good. in J Good dj. dj wpiece missing, in mylar;247 pages; 3rd Printing - Second Edition. Binding is H Hard Cover. 8 vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Exposition Press 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlplaus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Appears to be signed by James E. Stiles himself in a florid presentation note dated October 14th written on the front endpaper, signed "James." Hardbound with dust jacket; top of book spine faded; jacket with spine fading. No text markings noted, moderate wear.

  • Editorial: Exposition Press- 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,91

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. PB/ pub. 1980/ Gd. condition/254 pages- Inside tips on how, when, and where to get your book publilshed. (E13082). Book.