Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 047029261X ISBN 13: 9780470292617
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Garry Nurrish, Interior design. Ilustrador. Preface by Harold Bloom. Illustrated glossy wraps with lavender lettering. Includes: Table of contents. 405 p. 6 x 0.91 x 9 inches. 1.36 lb.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brownstone Books 1/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592240518 ISBN 13: 9781592240517
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Snake's Hands: The Fiction of John Crowley. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813143152 ISBN 13: 9780813143156
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1986
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Genesis of an Idea: Remembering Victor Turner", "Thoughts on the Psychobiology of Religion and the Neurobiology of Archetypal Experience", "The Passionate Mind: Brain, Dreams, Memory, and Social Categories", "Religious Experience, Archetypes and the Neurophysiology of Emotions", "Counting Your Blessings: Sacred Numbers and the Structure of Reality", "Evolutionary Ethics: A Phoenix Arisen".
Publicado por The Old Dublin Society, 1979
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. Mrs M K Turner "Rathmichael A Parish in the Pale" / A E J Went "An 1822 Proclamation regarding tokens by the Lord Mayor of Dublin" / Seamus de Burca "The Night in Castlebar" / Moira Lydaght "H Neville Roberts Poet, Artist, Controversialist" (SL#85).
Publicado por F L P Secretan & Co, London, UK, 1989
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 28pp. Green vinyl-covered boards; gilt titles on front. Light green endpapers. 8vo. Some light soiling to front board. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, chipping to edges.
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG DW. Michael Turner Ilustrador. A clean tight copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Preface by Harold Bloom. First edition. Fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket.
EUR 51,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521436850 ISBN 13: 9780521436854
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY: Michael Rosenfeld Gallery., 2017
ISBN 10: 1930416555 ISBN 13: 9781930416550
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 166 pp. Stiff, pictorial color wraps. Good with creasing along top edge of front wrap.Color photographic plates, some fold-outs. Catalogue published in conjunction with the exhibition held at Michael Rosenfeld Gallery in New York, NY from November 8, 2016 through January 21, 2017. First and limited edition: 1 of 15,000 copies.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Publicado por Published in House by F. L. P. Secretan & Co. Ltd, 1989
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 8vo 10'' x 6¼'' 28 pp. Subjects: Economics. Commerce. Genre: Industry. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521436850 ISBN 13: 9780521436854
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 49,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Published in House by F. L. P. Secretan & Co. Ltd, 1989
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 8vo 10'' x 6¼'' 28 pp. Subjects: Economics. Commerce. Genre: Industry. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 57,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.