Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1581825749 ISBN 13: 9781581825749
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. General used book wear but appears unmarked. Ships promptly.
Publicado por Burgess Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Burgess Publishing Co., 1943
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is the 1943 printing, 64 pp., Rebound in green buckram with original front cover retained (Hardcover), ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Burgess Publishing, 1946
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Burgess Publishing, 1946, Third Edition, 4to, 94 pages. Red paperback, spiral bound, very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1939
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1939. Unknown Binding. Good copy in original cloth with slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . .
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1939. Unknown Binding. Good copy in original cloth with slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 281 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Alan Treloar November 1993, 1993
Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, Australia
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Folio hard cover dust wrapper, 377pp some b&w photos. Light wear to dw/board edges, top corners scrunched, bottom corners lightly bumped, gift inscription (non-authorial); a very good copy. John Treloar kept a diary from the day he sailed from Melbourne in a ship of the First Convoy until March 1917, with the only interruption being for four months from September 1915 when he was evacuated from Gallipoli. His diary provides an intimate record of the events in the Middle East and France from the point of view of a staff officer who enjoyed the confidence of the great commanders of the AIF. He had a varied career: he was with the 1st Australian Division's General Staff, embarking on 21 October 1914, he served on Gallipoli as a Warrant Officer, was commissioned as a Lieutenant in 1 Squadron Australian Flying Corps, was ordered to report to 1 Anzac Corps Headquarters in France in July 1916 where he served until appointed to raise and command the War Records Section.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alan Treloar, Armidale, 1993
ISBN 10: 0646157329 ISBN 13: 9780646157320
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 59,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HEAVY. xviii, 377pp, index, appendices, bw ills, maps, endpaper maps. Green cloth in jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. SIGNED and inscribed to a LT Col by Alan Treloar on acknowledgements page. John Linton Treloar sailed in a ship of the First Convoy and kept a diary from that time until March 1917 with several interruptions due to illness. He served at Gallipoli and evacuated in September 1915 due to life threatening illness. In early 1916 he was appointed an original officer of 1 Squadron AFC and served in Egypt and France. Size: 4to. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Burgess Publishing, Minneapolis, Minn., 1942
Librería: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual trappings. Sturdily rebound by lib. 64pp. single-sided mimeo. unmarked.
EUR 86,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Alan Treloar 1st edition November 1993, 1993
Librería: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, Australia
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Folio hard cover dust wrapper 377pp some b&w photos. Fine. John Treloar kept a diary from the day he sailed from Melbourne in a ship of the First Convoy until March 1917, with the only interruption being for four months from September 1915 when he was evacuated from Gallipoli. His diary provides an intimate record of the events in the Middle East and France from the point of view of a staff officer who enjoyed the confidence of the great commanders of the AIF. He had a varied career: he was with the 1st Australian Division's General Staff, embarking on 21 October 1914, he served on Gallipoli as a Warrant Officer, was commissioned as a Lieutenant in 1 Squadron Australian Flying Corps, was ordered to report to 1 Anzac Corps Headquarters in France in July 1916 where he served until appointed to raise and command the War Records Section.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine condition. Armidale, NSW: National Library of Australia, 1994. Softcover. Fine. 35 p. 21 cm. B&w illustrations. Pictorial softcover. Poetry in multiple languages.
Publicado por Burgess Publishing Co., 1946
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMetal comb binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Toning to pages and edges of covers, several page corners lightly creased, 2 small discoloration spots to rear cover where sticker was removed ; 64 pages.
Publicado por New York : Wiley, 1939
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 261 pages; Physical desc. : xi, 261 p. : tables, diagrs. ; 24 cm. R. G. D. Allen's review copy with his review in manuscript loosely inserted. 3 Kg.