Translated lawrence (184 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (184)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Black Cat, New York 2004

    0802117813 / 9780802117816

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalther's Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 2,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Thus. First Black Cat Paperback Edition, First Printing. Like New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gegensatz Press 2008

    1933237139 / 9781933237138

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: St. Herman of Alaska Brotherhood 2011

    1887904247 / 9781887904247

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: St. Herman of Alaska Brotherhood 2011

    1887904247 / 9781887904247

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Without dust jacket. fourth printing. Sold as a good reading copy only. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 264 pages, decorative endpapers, purple titles on blue cloth. A good and generally clean hard cover with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners and a slight cant to the spine; hinges and bindi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1994

    0517590921 / 9780517590928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. s3 5¾"x8½"; 360 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. Dustjacket has a clear polyester book jacket cover. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order more than one book, I will

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greystone Books,Canada 2015

    1771642092 / 9781771642095

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greystone Books,Canada 2015

    1771642092 / 9781771642095

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, NY : Feminist Press, 2018., New York 2018

    1936932237 / 9781936932238

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaInkberry Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Fine. 101 pages ; 19 cm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Toby Press, New Milford, CT. 2002

    1592641954 / 9781592641956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, x, 298 pp., index Includes, Greek Esther, Susanna and Bel and the Serpent (Greek Daniel), Tobit, Judith, The Marriage and Conversion of Asenath, Artapanus On Moses, Third Maccabees, The Tobiad Romance, The Royal Family of Adiabene, Testament of Joseph, Testament of Job and T

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. 157 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear and staining to the covers; pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 215831.

  • Editorial: E. P. Dutton

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Dutton Paperback/ E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1961

    0525470816 / 9780525470816

    Serie: The Alexandria Quartet, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - The Alexandria Quartet

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,55

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Published 1961. 250 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Smooth cover. Jim McMullan (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishers, c1994., New York 1994

    0517590921 / 9780517590928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaInkberry Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rev. ed. 1st printing. Location H1 278 p. : map ; 25 cm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York, NY 2002

    0195151429 / 9780195151428

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Published w/out dj. 1st soft cover edition. NYC: Oxford, 2002. 1st soft cover edition, F/. Paperback has very little wear. Includes source notes and index. These 12 works from the Greco-Roman period are brought together here for the first time. Nice copy, 298 pp. BS1.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Codner Books Pub, Canada 1990

    1550560670 / 9781550560671

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,64

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: AS NEW Book. FINE Dust Jacket. FIRST Edition Hardcover. INVENTORY = B >> 1st English Language Edition; 149 Pages; Hardcover with Dust Jacket; 400 Grams; 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" x 5/8"; Goodreads; A Biography of the Great Soviet Hockey player Igor larionov. He was one of the great superstars of world Hockey, centering f

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Histoire & Collections, Paris 2012

    2352502373 / 9782352502371

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. English text. ; Men and Battles 10; 82 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,85

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound Clothbinding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th Printing: January 1961. 320 pp. A great study or reading copy, well bound with clean text and crisp pages. Some dog-eared pages. Cover worn with some bumps and slight tears on spine ends. Mark on page 26 not affecting text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: St. Herman Press January 2011 2011

    1887904247 / 9781887904247

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaEighth Day Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quality Paperback Book Club/ Random House, Inc., New York 1999

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1323 pp. Over-Sized/Over Weight Book. Please note that large or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stain on front cover. Creased front and back covers. Sherry Summerlin (Cover Design); Sir Lawrence

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Dutton Paperback/ E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York & Chichester, West Sussex, UK 1961

    0525470824 / 9780525470823

    Serie: The Alexandria Quartet, Libro 3 de 4. Libro 3 de 4 - The Alexandria Quartet

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 13,59

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Poor. 320 pp. Book is still a good reading copy . Shelf wear, creases, wrinkles to cover and spine. Pen and pencil marks throughout book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Classics, London 2020

    0241461561 / 9780241461563

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoFrances Wetherell

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 9,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First printing in this format with number 01. Fine copy. Appears unread.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers, Inc.; Art of the World Ser., New York 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. Cloth, 256 pages, illustrations (part mounted colour), maps; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket with a small chip off the front cover & a creased back flap. Size: 8vo.

  • Editorial: Pyramid Books, New York 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Second Printing. This second printing has some corner and spine creasing, wear of covers. Interior text has yellowed with age, front hinge showing glue. Size: Mass Market.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJBK Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,69

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 296pp; black and white maps and illustrations; Bibliography; Notes; Index. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library markings. Owner's name written on half-title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Dial Press, New York 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,39

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 594 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. William R. Meinhardt (Design) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. Moderate wear; typical library marks; a readable copy. Ex-Library.

  • Editorial: Mercury House (1992) San Francisco 1992

    156279020X / 9781562790202

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket First Printing Cloth Pearson, Jim.

  • Editorial: No Publisher Listed N.D., No Place

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Single sheet, folded. Fold is torn along most of its length and is browned. Last page is heavily smudged along fold edge, text is legible. Pages have several chips. ; 4 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenhill Books, Barnsley 2019

    1784383414 / 9781784383411

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Large octavo hardback. 288 pp Illustrated Fine condition in Fine unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.