Tracy arrington (33 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Three Rivers Press 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,51
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown Publishing Group (NY) 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown Publishing Group (NY) 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,59
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,42
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBroad Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Brand New Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Three Rivers Press (CA) 4/3/2018 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. 101 Things I Learned(r) in Advertising School. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Three Rivers Press 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,64
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, US 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, New York 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A new title in the popular 101 Things I Learned series taking on the fundamentals of advertisingProviding unique, accessible lessons on advertising, this title in the bestselling 101 Things I Learned series is a perfect resource for students, recent graduates, general readers, and even seaso…ned professionals.The advertising industry is fast paced and confusing, and so is advertising school. This installment in the 101 Things I Learned series is for the student lost in a sea of jargon, data, and creative dead-ends. One hundred and one illustrated lessons offer thoughtful, entertaining insights into consumer psychology, media, audience targeting, creativity, and design, illuminating a range of provocative questions- Why is half of advertising bound to fail? Why should a mug in an ad be displayed with its handle to the right? How did the ban on cigarette advertising create more smokers? Why do people fall for propaganda? When doesn't sex sell?Written by an experienced advertising executive and instructor, 101 Things I Learned in Advertising School is sure to appeal to students, to seasoned professionals seeking new ways to craft an ad campaign, and to small-business owners looking to increase awareness of their brand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,96
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,22
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,27
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Three Rivers Pr 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,19
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 5.50x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Three Rivers Press 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,57
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,08
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,67
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Three Rivers Pr 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,03
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 5.50x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Using Art Therapy with Diverse Populations: Crossing Cultures and Abilities
Prasad, Sangeeta [Editor]; Howie, Paula [Editor]; Kristel, Jennie [Editor]; Maat, Mercedes B. ter [Foreword]; Bordonaro, Gaelynn P. Wolf [Foreword]; di Maria Nankervis, Audrey di Maria [Contributor]; Tinnin, Louis [Contributor]; Malick, Reshma [Contributor]; Madori, Linda Levine [Contributor]; Dean, Michelle L. [Contributor]; Liebmann, Marian [Contributor]; Anderson, Frances E. [Contributor]; Ranganathan, Shanthi [Contributor]; Awais, Yasmine J. [Contributor]; Arrington, DORIS [Contributor]; Doby-Copeland, Cheryl [Contributor]; Blausey, Daniel [Contributor]; Gantt, Linda [Contributor]; Farrelly-Hansen, Mimi [Contributor]; Phlegar, Katharine [Contributor]; Baasch, Kate [Contributor]; Councill, Tracy [Contributor]; Sobol, Barbara [Contributor
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,17
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,55
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,80
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, New York 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A new title in the popular 101 Things I Learned series taking on the fundamentals of advertisingProviding unique, accessible lessons on advertising, this title in the bestselling 101 Things I Learned series is a perfect resource for students, recent graduates, general readers, and even seaso…ned professionals.The advertising industry is fast paced and confusing, and so is advertising school. This installment in the 101 Things I Learned series is for the student lost in a sea of jargon, data, and creative dead-ends. One hundred and one illustrated lessons offer thoughtful, entertaining insights into consumer psychology, media, audience targeting, creativity, and design, illuminating a range of provocative questions- Why is half of advertising bound to fail? Why should a mug in an ad be displayed with its handle to the right? How did the ban on cigarette advertising create more smokers? Why do people fall for propaganda? When doesn't sex sell?Written by an experienced advertising executive and instructor, 101 Things I Learned in Advertising School is sure to appeal to students, to seasoned professionals seeking new ways to craft an ad campaign, and to small-business owners looking to increase awareness of their brand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, US 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,10
Envío por EUR 43,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House USA Inc, New York 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,73
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A new title in the popular 101 Things I Learned series taking on the fundamentals of advertisingProviding unique, accessible lessons on advertising, this title in the bestselling 101 Things I Learned series is a perfect resource for students, recent graduates, general readers, and even seaso…ned professionals.The advertising industry is fast paced and confusing, and so is advertising school. This installment in the 101 Things I Learned series is for the student lost in a sea of jargon, data, and creative dead-ends. One hundred and one illustrated lessons offer thoughtful, entertaining insights into consumer psychology, media, audience targeting, creativity, and design, illuminating a range of provocative questions- Why is half of advertising bound to fail? Why should a mug in an ad be displayed with its handle to the right? How did the ban on cigarette advertising create more smokers? Why do people fall for propaganda? When doesn't sex sell?Written by an experienced advertising executive and instructor, 101 Things I Learned in Advertising School is sure to appeal to students, to seasoned professionals seeking new ways to craft an ad campaign, and to small-business owners looking to increase awareness of their brand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crown 2018
Serie: 101 Things I Learned, Libro 3 de 10. Libro 3 de 10 - 101 Things I Learned
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,06
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Tracy Arrington is the Director of Consumer Insights and Media at a full-service advertising agency in Austin, Texas. She has developed advertising and media campaigns for many of the world s leading brands, including AT&T, Bank of America, .