Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0306443406.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Custom Publishing (Pearson), 2007
ISBN 10: 1846586518 ISBN 13: 9781846586514
Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino Unido
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as published). 423pp. Helsinki University of Technology Course Number: S-72.3510. Course book in English. In pristine condition. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK. If ordering for delivery outside of the UK please only select the fast / expedited shipping service at checkout. 7.5"x9.5".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edita Publishing Ltd, Helsinki, 2004
ISBN 10: 9513741044 ISBN 13: 9789513741044
Librería: Cadeby Books, Grimsby, Reino Unido
EUR 47,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Laminated Boards. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Finnish 2004 laminated hardcover edition in near fine condition. Minimal wear, no inscriptions.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642279155 ISBN 13: 9783642279157
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book constitutes the carefully refereed post-conference proceedings of two International Workshops: Self-Managing Solutions for Smart Environments, S3E 2011; and the workshop on Health and Well-being Technologies and Services for Elderly, HWTS 2011; as well as a Doctoral Colloquium, held in conjunction with, GPC 2011, in Oulu, Finland, in May 2011. The 19 revised full papers presented together with 1 keynote lecture were carefully revised and selected from 26 submissions and focus on the topics self-managing solutions for smart environments; health and well-being technologies, and services for elderly. The topics of the doctoral colloquium papers had a wide scope and they represented different viewpoints and sub-disciplines inside the ICT field. This book constitutes the carefully refereed post-conference proceedings of two International Workshops: Self-Managing Solutions for Smart Environments, S3E 2011; Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition. Hardcover, ix + 230 pages, NOT ex-library. Outer page edges affected by moderate age-spotting. Interior is clean and bright, untanned, with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Boards show handling scratches and faint shelfwear. Issued without a dust jacket.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 83,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642279155 ISBN 13: 9783642279157
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 98,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2012 edition. 195 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 109,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Molecular Recognition in Host-Parasite Interactions | Timo K. Korhonen (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | F.E.M.S. Symposium Series | ix | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461363255 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 59,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A very early step in microbial colonization and pathogenesis is that involving recog nition of the host by the microbe. In the final analysis such recognition is due to interaction between specific molecules on the two sides, without which host and microbe would ignore each other. It is therefore exciting to learn the rules that govern host-microbe interaction at to a large extent determines whether or not we are infected by the molecular level, which influenza virus, leishmanias, staphylococci and other pathogens. This book is a compendium of the addresses delivered at a symposium on molecular interaction at Porvoo, Finland in August 1991. Realizing that there are no a priori differ ences in receptor recognition in viruses, eukaryotic parasites and bacteria, we freely inter mingled these microbes at the symposium, and in this book. We found the interdisciplinary discussions and comparisons both educative and stimulating. Thus the book is divided into parts that focus on host cell receptors, on microbial recognition molecules and molecules that mediate microbial interaction with a host cell receptor and, briefly, on the molecular events that follow. Although many microbes and many cellular receptors are missing from the book -owing to the limited duration and size of the symposium -the articles presented here constitute an impressive body of examples of how initial host-microbe interaction can come about. We believe that as such the book is a useful and interesting overview of the mechanisms and principles involved in these interactions.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 106,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 150,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 40,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 153,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 158,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402075952 ISBN 13: 9781402075957
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 205,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 2003 ed. Product development of high or new and emerging technology products and systems is a challenging area in which to work. It involves multiple disciplines, endless series of tradeoffs, dilemmas, and dead-ends. Yet, it also involves captivating moments of insight and sheer excitement in juggling technological challenges together with psychological, social, organizational, financial and legal questions. The primary objective of this book is to provide an eagle-eye view to these processes both in theory and in practice and to trace the state-of-the-art development.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 208,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.