Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover Dust jacket has minimal some shelf wear. Book is in Very Good condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State Historical Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917048601 ISBN 13: 9780917048609
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1986, June 17th through Auggust 30. North America, Native Americans, art. Washington State Historical Society. Very good papmphlet 32p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State Historical Society, Tacoma, WA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0917048601 ISBN 13: 9780917048609
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good-. Frederick, R., Design Ilustrador. Edition Not Stated. Presented by the Washington State Historical Society. Oblong. Library book with limited markings, stamps and pocket. Text and photographs near fine.
Publicado por Seattle School District
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. In black boards with gilt titling and pictorial upper cover label, 4to, 310pp. Illustrated. A history of PSF industries in the puget sound region. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. A crisp, clean copy. Well kept.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elton Wolf Publishing, Seattle, WA, 2002
ISBN 10: 158783023X ISBN 13: 9781587830235
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 311 pp. Fully illustrated in color and B&W. Illustrated endpapers; Black cloth-covered boards with color paper label and gilt lettering. Binding tight, text clean, no tears, spine square. Shipment out of the US will require additional postage.
Publicado por Washington State Historical Society 1986, 1986
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Staple-bound exhibition catalog. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Publicado por EltonWolf Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 158783023X ISBN 13: 9781587830235
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781587830235. Hardback. First edition as stated. No dustjacket; bound in black boards with photo of various machines laid on front. Very slight wear to corners and edges; othewise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Seattle Public Schools / School Histories Committee, Seattle School District, Seattle, 2002
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear; almost like new. Oversize, illustrated, 342 pages. Histories and architecture of Seattle public schools. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require a surcharge. Book.
Publicado por Seattle Public Schools
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Seattle Public Schools
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Seattle Public Schools
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.10x6.20x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1621571645 ISBN 13: 9781621571643
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This inspirational and practical guide for conservatives combines stories from Lady Thatcher's life with principles and strategies conservatives can apply to their challenges today. Nile Gardiner and Stephen Thompson outline the critical lessons conservatives can learn from Lady Thatcher on articulating conservative principles to a broader audience, cutting through bureaucratic messes to achieve goals, and standing up to aggressive regimes.
Publicado por Seattle School District, 2002
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition without dust jacket. . 4to 11" to 13" tall. 360 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing Inc, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1621571645 ISBN 13: 9781621571643
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This inspirational and practical guide for conservatives combines stories from Lady Thatcher's life with principles and strategies conservatives can apply to their challenges today. Nile Gardiner and Stephen Thompson outline the critical lessons conservatives can learn from Lady Thatcher on articulating conservative principles to a broader audience, cutting through bureaucratic messes to achieve goals, and standing up to aggressive regimes.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 229,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.