Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Musee Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren, Belgique., 1962
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in library binding 1962, edition. Annales-- Serie In-8--Sciences Humaines, No.38. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {342p}.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Instituut voor Pre-en Protohistorische Archeologie Albert Egges van Giffen, Amsterdam, 1991
Librería: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. 89 p., 24 fig. Extrait de Images of the Past. Studies on ancient societies in North-Western Europe. Inv. 20057.
Publicado por Musee Royal De L'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren, Belgium, 1962
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Original printed softcover. Text in Dutch. Slight sunning to covers. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 342 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uva Ae Van Giffen-Instituut, 1991
ISBN 10: 9070319152 ISBN 13: 9789070319151
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9070319152.
Publicado por Brugge/Utrecht : Desclà e de Brouwer, 1965
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Linnen softcover flexiband, stofomslag, enkele illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Randen stofomslag iets rafelig.
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2010 paperback/ex-library with usual markings/bumping at the upper page corners/clean & unmarked text. 309 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9053562788 ISBN 13: 9789053562789
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 399pp, illustrated, bound in grey cloth with VG+ dustwrapper; Amsterdam Archaeological Studies; Large quarto; 399 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIVERSITY VAN AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS, 1991
ISBN 10: 9070319152 ISBN 13: 9789070319151
Librería: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Covers. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 2017 . HARDBACK. Images of the Past: Studies on Ancient Societies in North-Western Europe. THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE EDITION. A NEAR FINE COPY WITH BRIGHT COVERS AND PAGES. THE DUST JACKET HAS A SMALL CREASE ON THE REAR BOTTOM EDGE. POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS, IN A PROTECTIVE CARDBOARD WRAPPER. HEAVY BOOK TO SEND OUTSIDE UK, PLEASE CHECK SHIPPING COSTS WITH US.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 72,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen, 1994
ISBN 10: 9069181290 ISBN 13: 9789069181295
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 399 pages. 11.60x8.40x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 9053562788 ISBN 13: 9789053562789
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 9053562788 ISBN 13: 9789053562789
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New Hardcover Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 64. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:2503036414.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 9053562788 ISBN 13: 9789053562789
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 73,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Amsterdam UP 1999.; Folio (30cm). viii, 399pp; illus, lge folding plan loose in rear pocket., 1999
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth, sl bumped; dw little rubbed. Signed note from Theuws inserted.
Publicado por Musée royal de l'Afrique Centrale Tervuren BE, 1962
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide Manque le résumé français et la bibliographie. sinon couverture brunie intérieur très bon. Serie In-8--Sciences Humaines No.38. in-8. 1962. Broché. 342 pages. Fair.
Publicado por Amsterdam, 1990
ISBN 10: 9070319128 ISBN 13: 9789070319120
Librería: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 4to. 71 pp. very good in lightly scuffed otherwise very good original card covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMSTERDAM UNIVERSITY PRESS, AMSTERDAM, 1991
ISBN 10: 9070319152 ISBN 13: 9789070319151
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. 1ª edición. ROYMANS, N. / F. THEUWS, EDS.: IMAGES OF THE PAST. STUDIES ON ANCIENT SOCIETIES IN NORTH-WESTERN EUROPE. AMSTERDAM, 1991, 407 p. figuras, 1760 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (A/AQ) 1760 gr. Libro.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 49,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[ix] 503p., dj. With 13 English-language papers by various scholars (The transformation of the Roman world, 8).
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 143,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. viii, 503 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. 13 papers by 16 leading archaeologists and historians of late antiquity and the early middle ages break new ground in their discussion, analysis and criticism of present interpretations of early medieval rituals and their material correlates. Some deal with rituals relating to death, life cycles and the circulation in other contexts of objects otherwise used in the burial ritual. Others are concerned with the symbolism and ideology of royal power, the formation of a political ideology east of the Rhine from the mid-5th century onwards, and penance rituals in relation to Carolingian episcopal discourse on ecclesiastical power and morale. All deal with the creation of new identities, cultures, norms and values, and their expression in new rituals and ideas from the period of the Great Migrations through the Later Roman Empire down to the society of Beowulf and the later Carolingians.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith Carine van Rhijn. x, 609p., b/w illus., maps, dj. Contains 19 English-language papers by various scholars. (The transformation of the Roman world, 6).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Dr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH, Bonn, 2023
ISBN 10: 3774944075 ISBN 13: 9783774944077
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 202,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 304 pages : many illustrations (chiefly colour) ; 32 cm.
Publicado por Waalre : Stichting Brabants Heem, 1989
ISBN 10: 907019726X ISBN 13: 9789070197261
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 49,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback en map met 4 uitvouwbare kaarten, 4to.; Rug paperback iets verkleurd.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 367,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Holanda
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUtrecht, Stichting Matrijs, 2023. 108 blz. Gekleurede ills. Slappe kaft. Als nieuw. #9789053456040. [168966].
Publicado por Turnhout, Brepols 2010.; 4to (28cm). xii, 309pp; illus., 2010
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pb, cellophane dw. 6 contrs.
Publicado por Tervuren, Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale 1962, 1962
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito342pp., originele omslag, 27x18cm., in de reeks "Annalen, reeks in-8, Wetenschappen van de mens" nr.38, 2 stempeltjes, goede staat, C39058.
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Paperback. Size: xxv, 605pp.