EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. COVER HAS THE REMINENTS OF A STICKER ON IT. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Publicado por Duke University, Durham, N. C., 1970
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Black and white plates laid in at back of publication in sleeve. Wrappers have small amount of writing and stamped marking on front, fading at spine. Contents: Thayer, Stratigraphy and geology of Dan River Triassic Basin, North Carolina. Pierce, Clay mineralogy of cores from the continental margin of North Carolina. Dennsion, Stratigraphic divisions of Upper Devonian Greenland Gap group ("Chemung formation") along Allegheny Front in West Virginia, Maryland, and Highland County, Virginia. 9.75" tall; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Carolina Geological Society, Raleigh, N.C., 1970
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Sound binding. Clean, off-white, photocopied pages. Wrappers have some markings on front, light handling wear. ; Contents: Field trip logs for two days. Day 1 covers Pine Hall, King's quarry, Cow Branch, and Stoneville formations. Day 2 covers Dry Fork, Cow Branch, and Virginia Solite plant and quarry. ; Ex-Library; 11.5" tall; 44 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Carolina Geological Society, Raleigh, N.C., 1970
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Minimal exlibrary markings. Brad-bound binder. Clean, off-white, photocopied pages. Binder has light handling wear. Contents: Field trip logs for two days. Day 1 covers Pine Hall, King's quarry, Cow Branch, and Stoneville formations. Day 2 covers Dry Fork, Cow Branch, and Virginia Solite plant and quarry. ; Ex-Library; 11.5" tall; 44 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito63 Ill., XXI, 229 P. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Slightly bumped/ leicht bestossen, stamped/gestempelt. Statitics for Social Science and Public Policy. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How Worlds Collapse: What History, Systems, and Complexity Can Teach Us About Our Modern World and Fragile Future. Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 92,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 43,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. How Worlds Collapse | What History, Systems, and Complexity Can Teach Us About Our Modern World and Fragile Future | Miguel Centeno (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2023 | Routledge | EAN 9781032363219 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2002 CRC Press. American Beetles (Vol 2). Pages all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and spine is smooth. Light shelf rub at top and front edge of cover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 135,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 256.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 138,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 256 Illus.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 153,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 171,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 171,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 189,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 174,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 164,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 176,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 196,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 171,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
Cómic Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Daly, Paul Ilustrador. Bounty and Navarro | Tales of the Old West | Randall Thayer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Caliber Comics | EAN 9781544263212 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KE is applied to the four major equating designs and to both Chain Equating and Post-Stratification Equating for the Non-Equivalent groups with Anchor Test Design. It will be an important reference for several groups: (a) Statisticians (b) Practitioners .
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 148,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.