Publicado por In Aedibus Paraviae, Torino, 1960
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxxii, 101 pages, a very good paperback that was once in a university library although this is hard to tell.
Publicado por Torino : Universita di Torino, 1959
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tears at tail of spine. Owner's name and stamp on front wrap. 198 pages ; 25 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por In Aedibus Paraviae, Torino, 1960
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 132 page softcover - text in Latin. A title in Corpus Scriptorum Latinorum Paravianum. Edited and commentary by Bruno Luiselli. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Bonnae Sumptibus Petri Hanstein, 1933
Librería: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, España
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good / Bien. Coloniae: Bonnae Sumptibus Petri Hanstein, 1933.- [2 h.], 176 p.; 4º (23,4 x 15,7 cm); Texto en latín; Cartulina Ed.- (Florilegium Patristicum tam veteris quam medii aevi auctores complectens. Ediderunt Bernhardus Geyer et Johannes Zellinger. Fasciculus VI.). Cubiertas ligeramente ajadas. Por lo demás muy bien. Libro en latín HISTORIA DE LA IGLESIA CATÓLICA, PATRÍSTICA Y PENSAMIENTO CATÓLICO EN GENERAL.
Publicado por Ex Typ. Collegii S. Bonaventurae, Ad Claras Aquas, 1924
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 80 pp.; 25 cm. - "Collectanea Philosophico - Theologica, 2" (sl. worn, browned, used) Although still good. 200g.
Publicado por Torino: G. B. Paravia 1954, 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, illustr. OKartbd.; (xviii) 162 Seiten (= Corpus Scriptorum Latinorum Paravianum). - Nachgedunkeltes, aber sauberes Exemplar.
Publicado por Torino: G. B. Paravia 1944, 1944
Librería: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, illustr. OKartbd.; 181 (1) Seiten, unaufgeschnitten (= Corpus Scriptorum Latinorum Paravianum). - Nachgedunkeltes, aber sauberes Exemplar.
Publicado por Ist. Ed. Cisalpino, Milano, 1971
Librería: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobross. ed. con fioriture. pp. XI-424 16° Edizione critica. Condizioni: Internamente in buono stato, brossura macchaita e tagli con fioriture.
Publicado por Paraviae., Taurinorum., 1932
Librería: Libreria M. T. Cicerone, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. In 16°, br., pp. XIX + 103.
Publicado por Eduardi Anton, Halae Saxonum,, 1849
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. 215x130mm, XII- 454Seiten, Stockfleckig. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
EUR 43,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 195 Seiten : Altersgemäß angedunkelt, Deckel mit einzelnen Randläsuren, Schnitt unsauber/teilweise nicht geschnitten, sonst sehr gut erhalten B02-02-03D la Gewicht in Gramm: 308.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNijmegen, Dekker, 1972. (XVI) 264 pp. Sewn. Bibliography. Thesis + propositions. *spine slightly discoloured, good condition*.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLund, Berlingska Boktryckeriet, 1932. 163 pp. Sewn. (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund, 14) *cover partly discoloured, slightly spotted and a bit damaged at the edges, otherwise in good condition*.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHagae Comitis, Excelsior, 1954. (IV) 224 pp. Sewn. Bibliography. Thesis. *good condition*.
Publicado por Lipsiae, 1853
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 125,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. ~3 volume set. Small amount foxing. Half morocco, edges scuffed. Minor Ridley Hall Library marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardcover. Size: xxvi, 956 + iv, 800, ccxx + iv, 732pp.
Publicado por PARISIIS, 1844
EUR 505,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R260224151: 1844. In-4. Relié cuir dos-coins. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 1335+ 1391+LXXXVII+1611pages - petit manque dans la page de titre du tome 1 - EX-LIBRIS R.D. AUG. TRILHE - tampon et étiquette (dos) de bibliothèque - plats jaspés - filets dorés sur le dos - pièces de titre rouge et marrons avec filets auteur titre et tomaison sur le dos - texte en 2 colonnes - Quelques pages non coupées - RELIURE VELIN - 5 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.
Publicado por La Nuova Italia, Firenze, 1973
Librería: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, TO, Italia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-16° (cm. 17.5x12,3), pp. XCI-484. Con sterminate note. Bello e spesso volumetto in tela edit. bicolore. Alla premessa, timbro-ex-libris del prestigioso filologo Dionigi Vottero.
Publicado por Wirceburgi(Würzburg)/ Staheliana(Stahel), / 1781., 1780
Librería: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito626 S. + 738 S. 8°. Geb. Bücher in lateinischer Sprache. Die Bände sind an den Ecken und am Buchrücken bestoßen und berieben. Die Aufschriften sind teilweise verblasst. Die Seiten sind teilweise stockfleckig. Ansonsten guter Zustand. REGAL 40.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Typographi Brepols
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 232,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Two volume set both in LATIN. Cloth covered hardboards with very slight shelf wear marking. Slight folding to the top and bottom of the spines. Pages inside both volumes are very lean. Binding is tight. No dust jackets.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por APVD Michaelem Sonnivm, Parisiis, 1583
Librería: ITALIA SHOBO, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 3.792,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Complete Works of Tertullian - A Foundational Edition for Later Scholarship The complete works of the second-century Christian theologian Tertullian, published in 1583. This Paris edition, printed by Michel Sonnius, became a foundational text (editio princeps-like base edition) for subsequent scholarship, with the chapter divisions of many of Tertullian's works in later editions deriving from this publication. The work was edited by the theologian Jacobus Pamelius of Bruges, based on the editions of Gelenius, three Vatican manuscripts, and other sources. Pamelius reorganized the structure, standardized the chapter divisions, and arranged the texts as far as possible in chronological order, issuing the work in five volumes. Each volume contains Argumenta (summaries of the arguments) and extensive scholarly annotations, offering interpretations of difficult passages and rich discussions of early Church history and patristic studies. In addition, the edition includes a Life of Tertullian newly composed by Pamelius, a detailed index of biblical citations, and extensive introductory material (Prolegomena). Following the dedicatory epistle, a comprehensive general catalogue outlining the bibliographical structure of the entire work is provided. Printed in Paris in 1583 by Michael Sonnius, with a portion of the copies later supplied to Plantin in Antwerp and reissued in 1584 with newly printed Plantin title pages. The Paris Sonnius issue is particularly rare and seldom encountered on the market. The set opens with an engraved copperplate portrait of Tertullian and includes genealogical tables and schematic illustrations within the text. Some age-related wear is present on the title pages, representing natural condition consistent with early use and preservation; the text leaves are generally well preserved. Complete in all five volumes. A rare Paris edition of the Pamelius-edited Opera Omnia of Tertullian, of major importance for the study of the early Church Fathers, Church history, theological history, and sixteenth-century scholarly publishing.
Librería: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGiardini editore, 1989, pp. 112.
Librería: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 175,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1947. (X) 650 pp. Cloth. Bibliography. *bottom spine slightly bumped, text block slightly foxed, cloth slightly rubbed, otherwise in good condition*.
Publicado por Lugduni Batatorum ex Officina Joannis Maire, 1556
Librería: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, Z, España
EUR 500,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopasta época muy bien conservada con florones, tejuelo y 6 nervios grabado plegado de Claudius de Salmasia, ex libris de Horace Reynaud. .
Publicado por Sumptibus Mathurini Du Puis, Lutetiae - Paris,, 1641
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 435,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito370x220mm, 9 ff. 860 + 130pages, (observationes) 41 ff. (index), parchemin de l'époque, dos à nerfs, des pièces de cuir ont été collés aux haut et au bas du dos, ainssi que sur les coins, inscription ancienne sur la page de titre, intérieur en bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Italian. Language: Italian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1929. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Pages:- 190, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 190 190.