Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edgewood Press, Cambridge, 1991
ISBN 10: 0962906611 ISBN 13: 9780962906619
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First edition. Cambridge MA, Edgewood Press 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0962906611 . First edition. Pictorial wrappers, 113 pages collecting 11 stories. Fine copy. clphE4.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2006. Natural History, Conservation. University of British Columbia Press. Very good - near fine paperback 275p. 11/25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Clean, In Good Condition. With No Remarks Or Highlights. 286 Pages With The Index. Used Book.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por UBC Press, Vancouver, BC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0774812141 ISBN 13: 9780774812146
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 275 pp. Index. Edgewear, corners bumped. Articles focussing on the origins, promise, and relevance of the new field of industrial ecology. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 268.
EUR 78,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 82,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Bumpus, Adam; Tansey, James; Henriquez, Blas Luis Perez; Okereke, Chukwumerije. Num Pages: 264 pages. BIC Classification: KJMV; RNPG; TQK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 489. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan Publications Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 83,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 268.
EUR 88,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sustainability assessment is emerging as a transparent, integrated and far-sighted approach to decision making. Its basic demand is that significant undertakings must make a positive contribution to sustainability. Drawing from transdisciplinary theory and case experience, the book addresses these matters and the surrounding controversies. Num Pages: 268 pages, Figures, tables, index. BIC Classification: RNU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 230 x 157 x 21. Weight in Grams: 420. . 2005. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Bumpus, Adam; Tansey, James; Henriquez, Blas Luis Perez; Okereke, Chukwumerije. Num Pages: 264 pages. BIC Classification: KJMV; RNPG; TQK. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156. Weight in Grams: 489. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan / James & James, 2005
ISBN 10: 1844070514 ISBN 13: 9781844070510
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 100,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 107,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 110,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sustainability assessment is emerging as a transparent, integrated and far-sighted approach to decision making. Its basic demand is that significant undertakings must make a positive contribution to sustainability. Drawing from transdisciplinary theory and case experience, the book addresses these matters and the surrounding controversies. Num Pages: 268 pages, Figures, tables, index. BIC Classification: RNU. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 230 x 157 x 21. Weight in Grams: 420. . 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 178,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.