Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pioneer Book Publishers, Inc., 1975
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cattle Call by Tanner Lane. Hardcover with no jacket. Published in 1975 by Pioneer Book Publishers. Small amount of soiling on front board, otherwise a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302884 ISBN 13: 9780683302882
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 362.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302884 ISBN 13: 9780683302882
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 362.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683302884 ISBN 13: 9780683302882
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 362.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Pioneer Book publishers, Inc, Hereford, Texas, 1973
Librería: Wichita Adult Literacy Council, Wichita Falls, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Don Johnson/ H.B. Wood Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This overview of Texas history through the evolution of the zoology of the state is inscribed by the author on the front free end paper. The native west Texas author gives a western flavored description of the many animals native to the plains. The book is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is very good. Two 1 cm tears are on the upper front part of the dust jacket. A library tag is attached to the spine of the dust jacket. It is 1x1.5cm with an alpha notation. The pages are clean, unfolded and unmarked. The spine is solid and the book is straight. Proceeds benefit adult literacy. *Ships to USA addresses only, media mail. Local buyers to Wichita Falls, Tx, message us for free pickup information. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Médicas s.l., 1999
ISBN 10: 8495182114 ISBN 13: 9788495182111
Librería: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buena. 1. Libros.
Publicado por Pioneer Book Publishers, Inc., 1969
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cattle Call by Tanner Lane. Hardcover with no jacket. First edition published in 1969 by Pioneer Book Publishers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education 2022-05-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1398361623 ISBN 13: 9781398361621
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 47,24
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education 2022-06-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1398361615 ISBN 13: 9781398361614
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 47,24
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 68,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Equip learners with the tools for success in a career as a plumber with this comprehensive and updated edition of our bestselling textbook, published in association with City and Guilds.The new edition will help learners to: - Study with confidence, covering all core content for the 6035, 9189 and 8202 specifications, as well as the 355 and 356 plumbing and heating T Level occupational specialisms.- Target learning with detailed qualification mapping grids.- Get to grips with technical content presented in accessible language.- Enhance their understanding of plumbing practice with clear and accurate illustrations and diagrams demonstrating the technical skills you need to master.- Practise maths and English in context, with embedded 'Improve your maths' and 'Improve your English' activities.- Test their knowledge with end-of-chapter practice questions, synoptic assessments and practical tasks.- Prepare for the workplace with up-to-date information on relevant key regulations and industry standards.- Keep their knowledge current, with clear coverage of major modern cold water, hot water, central heating, sanitation, rainwater systems and environmental technologies.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 69,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Equip your learners with the tools for success in a career as a plumber with this comprehensive and updated edition of our bestselling textbook, published in association with City and Guilds.The newly updated and fully revised second edition will help learners:- Study with confidence, covering all core content for the 6035, 9189 and 8202 specifications, as well as the 355 and 356 plumbing and heating T Level occupational specialisms. - Target their learning with detailed qualification mapping grids. - Get to grips with technical content presented in accessible language. - Enhance their understanding of plumbing practice with clear and accurate illustrations and diagrams demonstrating the technical skills they need to master. - Practise maths and English in context, with embedded 'Improve your maths' and 'Improve your English' activities. - Test their knowledge with end-of-chapter practice questions and practical tasks. - Prepare for the workplace with up-to-date information on relevant key regulations and industry standards.- Keep their knowledge current, with clear coverage of major modern cold water, hot water, central heating, sanitation, rainwater systems and environmental technologies.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 63,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 57,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 53,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 55,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592 2nd Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.