Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, St. Louis, Missouri, 1960
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Robert Cassell Ilustrador. This is a nonfiction childrens book called We Read About Taking Pictures. The book has bumped corners and some edge wear, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nice illustrations and 24 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014714370 ISBN 13: 9781014714374
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. We Read About Airplanes and How They Fly. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL BOOKS JUNIOR SCIENCE SERIES 1, 1969
ISBN 10: 0435048724 ISBN 13: 9780435048723
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. James Cummins Ilustrador. 24pp, 8 x 9 inches, Ex-Lib.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Webster Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Webster, 1960
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Erase mark on front end page. Very Good condition.
Publicado por The Council, New Paltz, NY, 1956
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Issue primarily devoted to the legal and personal rights, responsibilities, and privileges of teachers. ; 24 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York, 1960
Librería: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover. The Spine Has Some Tears.
Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1960 HC cloth bds have original art pasted to front. Impeccably clean but handled pages w/light & tasteful signage. Lt wear to corners & spine ends.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013720938 ISBN 13: 9781013720932
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. We Read About Fire and How It is Used. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1960
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. shelf wear;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Franklin Watts, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0531106756 ISBN 13: 9780531106754
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Green, Anne Canevari Ilustrador. Illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings by Anne Canevari Green. 24 cm. 111 pages Near fine book in near fine dust jacket, as new condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Webster Publishing Company, St. Louis, MO, 1960
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Tom Lovelle Ilustrador. 24 pages, plus covers. Illustrations (some in color). Ex-library with usual markings. This is one of the Webster Junior Science Series. Dr. Tannenbaum was a Professor of Science Education at the State University College of Education at New Paltz, New York. Dr. Stillman was the Director of the Child Study Center and Professor of Education at the same institution. Dr. Tannenbaum was a major figure in the mid-Twentieth Century on elementary school science education and the preparation of teachers of science. A rocket is a missile, spacecraft, aircraft or other vehicle that obtains thrust from a rocket engine. Rocket engine exhaust is formed entirely from propellant carried within the rocket before use. Rocket engines work by action and reaction and push rockets forward simply by expelling their exhaust in the opposite direction at high speed, and can therefore work in the vacuum of space.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Websterdivision, McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mcgraw HIll 1967 paperback, lightly rubbed wrapper, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Webster Publishing Company, 1960
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Good Hardcover Pictorial Cover, Vintage children's book about photography.
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1967
ISBN 10: 0070627584 ISBN 13: 9780070627581
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Mcgraw HIll 1967 paperback, lightly rubbed wrapper, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 54,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.