Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight bend in cover, o/w clean unmarked interior/exterior, tight binding. BP/Short Stories.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Jacoby, Susan Ilustrador. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Geotrivia. Audience: Children/juvenile. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. cb 56 Very good. Signed by previous owner.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Hegi, Trudi. Barrett, The Littoral Zone. Christenson, Facts. Offutt, Melungeons. Cooper, The Way Things Always Happen. Woodruff, Now This. Power, The Medicine Hole. Jones, Mosquitoes. Connelly, Tadpoles. Murakami, The Little Green Monster. Ansay, Sister. Cheever, Summer Remembered (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0806137312 ISBN 13: 9780806137315
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine condition soft cover book. Very slight shelf wear to boards. Very slight toning text block edges. Signed by all authors and photographer. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. 30 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. 24 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Folger Shakespeare Library
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 116 unmarked paperback catalog pages from the folger library exhibition of 1986-1987.
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. In.
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. In.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand Mcnally For Kids, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0528837427 ISBN 13: 9780528837425
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Jacoby, Susan Ilustrador. First Edition. 32 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Wild Goose Chase, 2010
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Minor cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0806137282 ISBN 13: 9780806137285
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; Volume 1; 10 X 0.9 X 12 inches; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Course Technology, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0619058056 ISBN 13: 9780619058050
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Edition Unstated. Very light shelf wear otherwise as new. Very nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0619058056. ISBN/EAN: 9780619058050. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE360675602.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Virginia Pr, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 157814003X ISBN 13: 9781578140039
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Magnificent words and art from a Southside Virginia tobacco farmer. Inspired by the beauty of Man's interaction with his surroundings. Bagley's work captures the passage of time in our lives. New green hardcover with gilt lettering to spine in New DJ. Signed by Author. 100 pages. The author's work is true-to-life. It includes the grit and hardships as well as the pleasures of farm family life. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Maskew Miller Longman, 2000
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Impression. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed but tidy overall. The binding is excellent. The pages are tanned but clean with no inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chamberlain, Bernadette Ilustrador.