EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt November 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0151484309 ISBN 13: 9780151484300
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0385314221 ISBN 13: 9780385314220
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Good dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight bend in cover, o/w clean unmarked interior/exterior, tight binding. BP/Short Stories.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Dial Press, New York, New York, USA, 1995
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. CC5 - A first edition advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof book in very good+ condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in white wraps black and gray lettering in as new condition except for some very very minor shelf wear. An advance reading copy from uncorrected proofs. This is a collection of exerpts from upcoming books. "Blown Sideways Through Life" by Claudia Shear. "The Dead School" by Patrick McCabe. "The Education of a Woman: The Life and Times of Gloria Steinem" by Carolyn G. Heilbrun. "Big as Life: Incidents in the Lives of Men" by Rand Richards Cooper. "The Burning" by Frank Norwood. 169p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace College Publishers, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0151484309 ISBN 13: 9780151484300
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is in very good clean condition with only minor signs of wear. Dust jacket is however a little grubby and there are marks on FEP where a sticker from previous owner has been removed. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747527377 ISBN 13: 9780747527374
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1993
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Hegi, Trudi. Barrett, The Littoral Zone. Christenson, Facts. Offutt, Melungeons. Cooper, The Way Things Always Happen. Woodruff, Now This. Power, The Medicine Hole. Jones, Mosquitoes. Connelly, Tadpoles. Murakami, The Little Green Monster. Ansay, Sister. Cheever, Summer Remembered (a Story classic). ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover with very good text. Exterior has light shelfwear; otherwise very good. DJ also very good with light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Dial Press, New York, 1995
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First U. S. Edition. First Printing. Original price of $21.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt Verlag rororo
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 312 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1984
ISBN 10: 0151484309 ISBN 13: 9780151484300
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Review letter laid in. Tan cloth spine on white boards, clean and bright, sliver of age toning to edges. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket is bright, mild age toning. Book is firm in binding, unread. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages.
Publicado por Rowohlt, Reinbek, 1990
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorororo 12724. TB. 313 S.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, Javanovich, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0151484309 ISBN 13: 9780151484300
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on front end page in 1998. $16.95 price on DJ flap. Also includes a laid-in handwritten SIGNED letter from author saying he'd be happy to sign book. Authors's first novel.Also includes laid-in the original review from New York Times Book Review. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0151484309 ISBN 13: 9780151484300
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Viewed from the perspective of each family member over a thirty-year span, a family of the 1950s--Daniel and Mary Ellen Slattery and their children--goes through changes of the heart as the fabric of their domestic life unravels.; 304 pages.
Librería: REVERE BOOKS, abaa/ilab & ioba, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcovers. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first prnt. Faint beginning foxing on the topedge (not immediately apparent). Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1990 First Avon printing. No marking inside. Clean text/cover. Light spine crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0385314221 ISBN 13: 9780385314220
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine jacket. A clean unread copy, SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE by the author (his name only). An excellent collection of stories by this masterful writer. Signed by Author(s).