Sunanda krishnamurty (19 resultados)

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth,Krishnamurty, Sunanda,Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,16
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth,Krishnamurty, Sunanda,Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,16
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art
CHATURACHINDA, Gwyneth; Sunanda Krishnamurty; Pauline W. Tabtiang
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 144pp. 12mo in wraps. B&W illustrations. Light shelfwear to wraps; interior clean, tight, and bright.

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth; Krishnamurty, Sunanda; Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread copy. Binding firm, cover shiny with light shelf wear. Covers terms found in South and Southeast Asian history, religion, mythology, and literature, and those specific to art and architecture. *** 140pp. B/w & color illus.

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art.
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth, Sunanda Krishnamurty and Pauline W. Tabtiang:
- Tapa blanda
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, AlemaniaKULTur-Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. Auflage: o. A... 144 Seiten, illustriert. Einband leicht berieben und knickspurig. Gut erhalten. ISBN: 9789747100976 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 17,50Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Published in 1865, Bankim Chandra Chatterjee's first Bengali novel Durgeshnandini revolutionized Bengali prose writing. Many consider it to be the first modern novel in an Indian language. Durgeshnandini is set in the sixteenth century during the reign of the Mughal emperor Akbar, when the Mughal army… was fighting the Pathans for control over territories in eastern India. Many characters in the book-Mughals, Rajputs and Pathans-are historical figures. With this as the backdrop, the author skilfully sets up a romance between a young Rajpur commander of the Mughal army and the daughter of a minor ruler. The romance becomes layered when a charming Pathan princess also falls in love with the Rajput commander in defiance of her suitor, the Pathan army chief. Prevailing social norms barred love across caste and religion. Bankim Chandra seems to question this in this novel in an indirect way. The novel ran into thirteen editions during Bankim Chandra's lifetime and was translated into several language.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,59
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788193393536,168pp.

Dictionary Of South And Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth; Krishnamurty, Sunanda; Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,43
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,21
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 816.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 816.

Dictionary Of South And Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth; Krishnamurty, Sunanda; Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,35
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

DICTIONARY OF SOUTH EAST ASIAN ART
CHATURACHINDA, Gwyneth; KRISHNAMURTY, Sunanda; TABTIANG, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Reino UnidoPortman Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Good+ trade paperback, illustrated, 240 pages. [QP].

Dictionary Of South And Southeast Asian Art
Gwyneth Chaturachinda/ Sunanda Krishnamurty/ Pauline W. Tabtiang
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,94
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 240 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Dictionary Of South And Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth; Krishnamurty, Sunanda; Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Dictionary Of South And Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth; Krishnamurty, Sunanda; Tabtiang, Pauline W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, EspañaPuvill Libros
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 28,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art
Gwyneth Chaturachinda|Sunanda Krishnamurty|Pauline W. Tabtiang
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,48
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Essential dictionary for anyone stepping into the fascinating world of South and Southeast Asian artÜber den AutorGwyneth Chaturachinda, Sunanda Krishnamurty, and Pauline W. TabtiangKlappentextrnrnFrom abhaya.

Dictionary of South and Southeast Asian Art
Chaturachinda, Gwyneth & Sunanda Krishnamurty & Pauline W. Tabtiang
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,42
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Dictionary Of South And Southeast Asian Art
Gwyneth Chaturachinda/ Sunanda Krishnamurty/ Pauline W. Tabtiang
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,48
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 240 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.