Suceava bogdan (68 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,98
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaritan River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelf wear. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,11
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,76
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A village in the Carpathian Mountains, one of the last outposts of pre-modernity, an elderly man, sensing his time is short, tells his young grandchildren tales that weave a family saga covering the real history from the 1870s to the time of the telling. One of the children, now grown, is th…e re-teller of these tales, while the other, Miruna, perhaps has the gift of second sight. Incorporating elements of fantasy common to the storytelling traditions of the Balkans, historical characters mix with imaginary beings in a landscape that recreates the world of an isolated village bearing an unusual name: Evil Vale. Ancestors are talked about as if ancient heroes, and the novel shifts focus between telling about their lives and the storyteller's own experiences through the prism of the village during both world wars. As past tragedies are presented in a way that the grandchildren might picture and remember them, the novel has been called a kind of meta-fairy tale, a story about the lost tradition of oral storytelling itself, the conveyance of a family history from one generation to the next via the spoken word. With the death of the grandfather, the children realize that confronted with the ubiquitous hand of modernity, which the village has managed to frustrate over a succession of regimes, a whole world of stories and the entire memory of a family and of its idiosyncratic way of life in the village might have been irrevocably lost. Blending the autobiographical and historical with the marvelous, Miruna, a Tale is a novel whose core is the exploration of the imaginary themes and motives that informed traditional society in the mountainous regions of Romania, a world that was radically transformed into virtual extinction over the course of the 20th century. Described by one critic as a "literary jewel whose strange and singular spell holds the reader in its thrall," Miruna, a Tale received the Bucharest Writers Association Fiction Award in 2007. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,79
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,11
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 141 pages. 7.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Champion Books, Kirtland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaChampion Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,69
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. The book is in great condition. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and intact. Cover shows little to no wear. Pictures upon request.

Coming From a Off-Key Time
Suceava Bogdan (Inscribed) Translated from the Romanian By Alistair Ian Blyth
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, Illinois 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,02
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,23
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 17,20Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,72
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A village in the Carpathian Mountains, one of the last outposts of pre-modernity, an elderly man, sensing his time is short, tells his young grandchildren tales that weave a family saga covering the real history from the 1870s to the time of the telling. One of the children, now grown, is th…e re-teller of these tales, while the other, Miruna, perhaps has the gift of second sight. Incorporating elements of fantasy common to the storytelling traditions of the Balkans, historical characters mix with imaginary beings in a landscape that recreates the world of an isolated village bearing an unusual name: Evil Vale. Ancestors are talked about as if ancient heroes, and the novel shifts focus between telling about their lives and the storyteller's own experiences through the prism of the village during both world wars. As past tragedies are presented in a way that the grandchildren might picture and remember them, the novel has been called a kind of meta-fairy tale, a story about the lost tradition of oral storytelling itself, the conveyance of a family history from one generation to the next via the spoken word. With the death of the grandfather, the children realize that confronted with the ubiquitous hand of modernity, which the village has managed to frustrate over a succession of regimes, a whole world of stories and the entire memory of a family and of its idiosyncratic way of life in the village might have been irrevocably lost. Blending the autobiographical and historical with the marvelous, Miruna, a Tale is a novel whose core is the exploration of the imaginary themes and motives that informed traditional society in the mountainous regions of Romania, a world that was radically transformed into virtual extinction over the course of the 20th century. Described by one critic as a "literary jewel whose strange and singular spell holds the reader in its thrall," Miruna, a Tale received the Bucharest Writers Association Fiction Award in 2007. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,54
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,33
Envío por EUR 61,08Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - A village in the Carpathian Mountains, one of the last outposts of pre-modernity, an elderly man, sensing his time is short, tells his young grandchildren tales that weave a family saga covering the real history from the 1870s to the time of the telling. One of the children, now grown, is t…he re-teller of these tales, while the other, Miruna, perhaps has the gift of second sight. Incorporating elements of fantasy common to the storytelling traditions of the Balkans, historical characters mix with imaginary beings in a landscape that recreates the world of an isolated village bearing an unusual name: Evil Vale. Ancestors are talked about as if ancient heroes, and the novel shifts focus between telling about their lives and the storyteller's own experiences through the prism of the village during both world wars. As past tragedies are presented in a way that the grandchildren might picture and remember them, the novel has been called a kind of meta-fairy tale, a story about the lost tradition of oral storytelling itself, the conveyance of a family history from one generation to the next via the spoken word. With the death of the grandfather, the children realize that confronted with the ubiquitous hand of modernity, which the village has managed to frustrate over a succession of regimes, a whole world of stories and the entire memory of a family and of its idiosyncratic way of life in the village might have been irrevocably lost. Blending the autobiographical and historical with the marvelous, Miruna, a Tale is a novel whose core is the exploration of the imaginary themes and motives that informed traditional society in the mountainous regions of Romania, a world that was radically transformed into virtual extinction over the course of the 20th century. Described by one critic as a 'literary jewel whose strange and singular spell holds the reader in its thrall,' Miruna, a Tale received the Bucharest Writers Association Fiction Award in 2007.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solibri, Epone, FranciaSolibri
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,39
Envío por EUR 56,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fine. très bon état. Exemplaire réformé de bibliothèque. 326550-3 - Venu du temps Dièse, Suceava, Bogdan, GINKGO, 2012.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,22
Envío por EUR 75,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Geometry of Submanifolds. AMS Special Session on Geometry of Submanifolds . October 20-21, 2018, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Michigan (Contemporary Mathematics 756)
Veken, Joeri Van Der, Alfonso Carriazo, Ivko Dimitric, Yun Myung Oh, Bogdan D. Suceava E. A.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island 2020
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wrappers. Condición: New. First Edition. In original shrinkwrap; Octavo; 269 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,16
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 109,57
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,44
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 2021. paperback. . . . . .

Geometry of Submanifolds
Van Der Veken, Joeri (EDT); Carriazo, Alfonso (EDT); Dimitric, Ivko (EDT); Oh, Yun Myung (EDT); Suceava, Bogdan D. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 125,63
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Recent Advances in Differential Geometry and Related Areas
Bogdan D. Suceava; Adara M. Blaga; Marian Ioan Munteanu; Cezar Oniciuc; Shoo Seto
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 122,75
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.