Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nashville, 1981
ISBN 10: 0687400317 ISBN 13: 9780687400317
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK SHOWS SHELFWARE TO COVERS paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. New and enl. ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: NEW. Softcover, NEW, no marks or writing. Immediate shipping w/tracking included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0840753608 ISBN 13: 9780840753601
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0840753608 ISBN 13: 9780840753601
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Books (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1789048400 ISBN 13: 9781789048407
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0840753608 ISBN 13: 9780840753601
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American College Personnel Association; distrib. by University Press of America, Lanham, Md., 1994
ISBN 10: 1883485029 ISBN 13: 9781883485023
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, as issued. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xix, 276 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1960
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Timmins, Harry L. Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Another one of the Whitman Authorized TV Adventure series of books for children, designed to complement the popular TV series of the same name. These are now highly collectible by fans of 1950's-1960s' television & culture. Hardcover small 8vo has glossy illustrated covers, no DJ, as issued, in 282 pages + ads for other Whitman titles in rear. Condition is VG+: very clean, binding straight & strong. Pages are tanned, heavier around the edges, commensurate with age & paper quality, but completely unmarked save for former owner's name crossed out on title page & a small number there. Modest rubbing to extremities, heaviest at both ends of spine & corners, & front hinge is starting.Our photos depict he EXACT book you will receive from us--never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. BONUS: buy any 2 Whitman titles at the same time & take 10% off, buy 3 & take 20% off, with only $1.00 extra shipping each book!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 019957362X ISBN 13: 9780199573622
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780199573622.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 019957362X ISBN 13: 9780199573622
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780199573622.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 019957362X ISBN 13: 9780199573622
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780199573622.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poise and Pen Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1988233895 ISBN 13: 9781988233895
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poise and Pen Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1988233895 ISBN 13: 9781988233895
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, 1997
ISBN 10: 0840767501 ISBN 13: 9780840767509
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN. 1997. Hardcover. 14th Printing. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; scant bumping to head and tail. No DJ. Pictorial laminate boards and spine with white and red lettering on the spine and front board. 1713 pp (1260 pp Concordance; 85 pp Appendix; 126 pp Hebrew Bible; 79 pp Greek Testaments; 219 pp Supplements; 14 pp Misc. Words of Christ are Highlighted; Fan-Tab Thumb-Index REference System; Topical Index to the Bible; Easy-to-Read Print This Concordance improves upon the original volume in a number of significant ways. An entirely new computer-generated typesetting provides an easy-to-read text set in modern type, insures even greater completeness, and accuracy than the original edition, gives an opportunity to correct errors that remain to this day in all other editions, and allows for a number of improvements in design and format. Scripture references are placed between the context line and reference number to the Hebrew or Greek Dictionary, making it easier to use all the features of the concordance. A clean very presentable copy. No International Shipping. Priority mailing will require additional postage.
Publicado por Lee Valley Tools, Limited (January 1, 2001), 2001
ISBN 10: 1894572246 ISBN 13: 9781894572248
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 1894572246. Oblong Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. dust jacket missing. in excellent condition. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI, 1960
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Timmins, Harry L. Ilustrador. First Edition. No printing stated (1960); #1552. Cover art by Al Anderson. Tanning; corner wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of America, 1993
ISBN 10: 1883485037 ISBN 13: 9781883485030
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: University Press Of America Pub Date: 12/31/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 276 First edition.
Publicado por Clarendon, Oxford, 1946
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First. 12mo. ex reference library copy, Slight spotting to eps. Strong - James Joyce and vocal music. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mendenhall, 1970
Librería: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY FINE CONDITION. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET (AS ISSUED). //NO REMAINDER MARK//NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // lovely dark blue faux leather covers with gilt lettering and decoration, all in perfect condition// publication date is approximate.
Publicado por Riverside Book and Bible House, 1972
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Riverside Book and Bible House, 1972
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poise and Pen Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1988233895 ISBN 13: 9781988233895
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.