Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover, as shown. First edition, 2019. A very good copy, about as new, tight, clean and unmarked, faint shelf rub. Nice. shelf G.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian National University, Canberra, 1997
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 42pp.Corners a little bumped, very good.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 370 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse 12/19/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1546271279 ISBN 13: 9781546271277
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Passport Ready: Elevating the Level of Expectation in Self and Lesser in Others. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0517292289 ISBN 13: 9780517292280
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine, dust jacket only. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; THIS LISTING IS FOR THE DUST JACKET ONLY. Dust jacket is immaculate, crisp edged and uniformly bright. NO BOOK. Fine dust jacket ONLY.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA, 1977
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Charlie Hayward (Art Director) Ilustrador. 112 pp. February 1977, Vol. 25, No. 2 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Petersen Publishing Company, LLC, Los Angeles, CA, 1976
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Albert Esparza (Art Director) Ilustrador. 102 pp. January 1976, Vol. 24, No. 1 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Publicado por Intercontinental Book Production, 1980
ISBN 10: 2092801716 ISBN 13: 9782092801710
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A Lovely Copy - Like New! This oversized hardcover book with black covers has 64 pages including many color illustrations. The copyright page shows 1979 as the published date. We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.
Librería: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Reino Unido
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Delphin-Vlg., Köln, 1982
ISBN 10: 3773542518 ISBN 13: 9783773542519
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. WE SHIP DAILY. Book and dust jacket have minor wear. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSteven Caldwell Ilustrador. New York: Ctescent:, 1988. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 64 pp. Cover artwork by: Steven Caldwell First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.