EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. General wear from age and use. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849853 ISBN 13: 9780801849855
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801849853 ISBN 13: 9780801849855
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393732835 ISBN 13: 9780393732832
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393732835 ISBN 13: 9780393732832
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket. 296 pgs. Fine/fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393732835 ISBN 13: 9780393732832
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Complete with dust jacket. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679724648 ISBN 13: 9780679724643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393732835 ISBN 13: 9780393732832
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231064322 ISBN 13: 9780231064323
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. volume II Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por The Modern Library (Random House)
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair. No Jacket. Red cloth, cocked.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1953 used ex-library hardcover copy, no dust jacket, age wear but intact.
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Vintage, 1972, 1972
Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Includes F.W. Dupee essay.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0231063091 ISBN 13: 9780231063098
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por Samuel French, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (play, theater, stage) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679724648 ISBN 13: 9780679724643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679724648 ISBN 13: 9780679724643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por F.S. Crofts, New York, 1941
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Previous owner note on front end paper. Moderate wear around the extremities of the cover. Sec 53AA.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1.0 edition. 184 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Medical Association, 1924
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Booklet is from 1924, 36 pp with many graphs and illustrations, covers with some soiling, slight waterstain top of pages. Zeiss leaflet is 8 pp with typed letter about the price of telescopic spectacles, and referencing the enclosure of the Gradle report. Scarce.
Publicado por Bennett A. Cerf and Donald S. Klopfer, the Modern Library, New York, 1933
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexible Blue Cloth. Condición: Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine area and edges of binding are sunned; spine tips and corners of covers are chipped; binding has wear and faint stains; former owner's signature and other information pencilled on free front endpaper; bottom margins at front have small soil; body of text clean. xi, 4-279 p. [otob: 12] Size: 6 11/16 x 4 3/8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions/New Classics, 1940
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardbound in clipped tan & yellow dust jacket (not the Lustig dust jacket). Circa 1940. Shows wear & chips to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231064306 ISBN 13: 9780231064309
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. N. Abrams in Association With Forbes, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810933365 ISBN 13: 9780810933361
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 5.5 X 0.75 X 6.5 inches; 12 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Library, New Haven, 1947
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Carl Van Vechten, photograph of Gertrude Stein Ilustrador. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with a small pencil erasure on the front panel and light wear. Complete issue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258143194 ISBN 13: 9781258143190
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Stein, Harve Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258143194 ISBN 13: 9781258143190
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stein, Harve Ilustrador. Rebellion at Quaker Hill: A Story of the First Rent War. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0231064322 ISBN 13: 9780231064323
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Columbia University Press, 1986. Vol. 2 only covering the years 1935 -1946. Appears seldom, if ever read. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. Square and tight. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. This volume also includes: 2 appendicies: A) The First Meeting of Gertrude Stein and Carl Van Vechten. B) An Unpublished Portrait of Carl Van Vechten by Gertrude Stein. Principal Works of Gertrude Stein. Principal Works of Carl Van Vechten. Selected Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original gold-stamped black cloth. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "This monumental collection of correspondence between Gertrude Stein and critic, novelist, and photographer Carl Van Vechten provides crucial insight into Stein's life, art, and artistic milieu as well as Van Vechten's support of major cultural projects, such as the Harlem Renaissance. From their first meeting in 1913, Stein and Van Vechten formed a unique and powerful relationship, and Van Vechten worked vigorously to publish and promote Stein's work. Existing biographies of Stein -- including her own autobiographical writings -- omit a great deal about her experiences and thought. They lack the ordinary detail of what Stein called "daily everyday living": the immediate concerns, objects, people, and places that were the grist for her writing. These letters not only vividly represent those details but also showcase Stein and Van Vechten's private selves as writers. Edward Burns's extensive annotations include detailed cross-referencing of source materials.". First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. (x), pp. 433-901. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.