Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grace Abounding: with Other Spiritual Autobiographies (Oxford World's Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minimal creasing on cover/ threwout pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. `I evidently saw that unless the great God of his infinite grace and bounty, had voluntarily chosen me to be a vessel of mercy, though I should desire, and long, and labour until my heart did break, no good could come of it . . . How can you tell you are Elected?' (GA, 47) In seventeenth-century England, the Calvinist doctrine of predestination, with its belief in the predetermined salvation of the few and damnation of the many, led manyChristians to an anguished search for evidence of God's favour. John Bunyan's Grace Abounding records this spiritual crisis and its gruelling fluctuations between hope and despair in all itspsychological intensity. It is a classic of spiritual autobiography - a genre which flourished in seventeenth-century England, as anxiety over one's spiritual state encouraged rigorous self-scrutiny and the sharing of spiritual experiences. This edition sets Grace Abounding alongside four of the most interesting and varied contemporary spiritual autobiographies, making its cultural milieu more meaningful to the modern reader. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years OxfordWorld's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth ofother valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-date bibliographies for further study, and much more. 'I evidently saw that unless the great God of his infinite grace and bounty, had voluntarily chosen me to be a vessel of mercy, though I should desire, and long, and labour until my heart did break, no good could come of it .How can you tell you are Elected?' (GA, 47) In seventeenth-century England, the Calvinist doctrine of predestination, with its belief in the predetermined salvation of the few and damnation of the many, led many Christians to an anguished search for evidence of God's favour. John Bunyan's Grace Abounding records this spiritual crisis and its gruelling fluctuations between hope and despair in all its psychological intensity. It is a classic of spiritual autobiography - a genre which flourished in seventeenth-century England, as anxiety over one's spiritual state encouraged rigorous self-scrutiny and the sharing of spiritual experiences. This edition sets Grace Abounding alongside four of the most interesting and varied contemporary spiritual autobiographies, making its cultural milieu more meaningful to the modern reader. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years Oxford World's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth of other valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-date bibliographies for further study, and much more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st. `I evidently saw that unless the great God of his infinite grace and bounty, had voluntarily chosen me to be a vessel of mercy, though I should desire, and long, and labour until my heart did break, no good could come of it . . . How can you tell you are Elected?' (GA, 47) In seventeenth-century England, the Calvinist doctrine of predestination, with its belief in the predetermined salvation of the few and damnation of the many, led many Christians to an anguished search for evidence of God's favour. John Bunyan's Grace Abounding records this spiritual crisis and its gruelling fluctuations between hope and despair in all its psychological intensity. It is a classic of spiritual autobiography - a genre which flourished in seventeenth-century England, as anxiety over one's spiritual state encouraged rigorous self-scrutiny and the sharing of spiritual experiences. This edition sets Grace Abounding alongside four of the most interesting and varied contemporary spiritual autobiographies, making its cultural milieu more meaningful to the modern reader. ABOUT THE SERIES: For over 100 years Oxford World's Classics has made available the widest range of literature from around the globe. Each affordable volume reflects Oxford's commitment to scholarship, providing the most accurate text plus a wealth of other valuable features, including expert introductions by leading authorities, helpful notes to clarify the text, up-to-date bibliographies for further study, and much more.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press December 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192821326 ISBN 13: 9780192821324
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780192821324.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199554986 ISBN 13: 9780199554980
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la profunda introspección de 'Grace Abounding' de John Bunyan, una obra clásica de la autobiografía espiritual. Este libro narra la intensa crisis espiritual del autor y su búsqueda de la gracia divina en la Inglaterra del siglo XVII. Acompañado de otras autobiografías espirituales contemporáneas, este volumen ofrece una visión rica del contexto cultural y religioso de la época. Descubre la lucha interna y la búsqueda de la fe en esta conmovedora colección. EAN: 9780199554980 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad|Literatura y Ficción Título: Grace Abounding Autor: John Bunyan Editorial: OUP Oxford Idioma: en Páginas: 279 Formato: tapa blanda.