Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095054953 ISBN 13: 9781095054956
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Very clean and sound. 24th Volume in the Stadler Genetics Symposia Series. 221 pgs.
Publicado por Edmond Cloutier, 1949
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. xv, 364 pp., folding maps, Original gilt stamped cloth (Hardcover), minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826101242.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Edmond Cloutier, Imprimeur du Roi, Ottawa, 1949
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cartes exécutées par le capitaine C. C. J. Bond Ilustrador. xv, 364 pages. 25.5 cm. Toile rouge d'éditeur. Pages de garde illustrées (cartes). Frontispice (peinture coul. du Major W. A. Ogilvie). Illustrations (12 gravures en couleur hors-texte d'artistes canadiens + 15 cartes couleur et 3 cartes n/b, plusieurs dépliantes). Index. Très bon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Queen's Printer - Dept of Defense, Ottawa, ON, 1957
Librería: JJ Books, Comox, BC, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Maps drawn by Cpt. C.C.J. Bond Ilustrador. 1957, 3rd printing, Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket: Good/Fair Red cloth boards, text block and edges are clean, unmarked and tight. Gilt lettering on spine and emblem are bright. Owner's stamp on paste down and FFEP. Dust Jacket has good colour and is unclipped. Dust jacket has chips, creases, yellowing on spine and shelf wear (see pictures). Volume 1 of the official history of the Canadian Army in WWII. Wrapped in mylar.
Publicado por U.S. Department of Energy, Washington, DC, 1979
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. 13, wraps, tables, covers somewhat worn and soiled. Complete title: General characteristics and assessment of the scientific/technical feasibility of the next major device in the Tokamak Fusion Program: Summary of the U.S. contributions to the INTOR Workshop. DOE/ET-00117/1.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,22
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 50,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240 Illus.
EUR 54,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
EUR 50,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Roger Duhamel, Imprimeur de la Reine et Contrôleur de la Papeterie, Ottawa, 1966
Librería: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Cartes établies par le Capitaine C. C. J. Bond Ilustrador. xiii, 652 pages. 25 cm. Couverture rigide toile rouge. Frontispice (peinture coul.). Illustrations (tableaux et photographies n/b; cartes dont plusieurs en couleur). Cartes ébablies par le Major C.C.J. Bond. Bel exemplaire, aucune marque, état neuf.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authority of the Minister of National Defence, Ottowa, Canada, 1948
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Paintings by Canadian Army War Artists. Maps by Lieutenant C. C. J. Bond Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NO JACKET. Hardback 1948. 25.5x17cm. xx+354 pages. Several fold-out colour maps. SPINE IS FADED WITH MINOR WEAR AT THE ENDS. No inscriptions. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref ZTRV.
Publicado por Minister of National Defence, 1948
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0879697806 ISBN 13: 9780879697808
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0879697806 ISBN 13: 9780879697808
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0879697806 ISBN 13: 9780879697808
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 240 Seiten; 9780387767222.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0879697806 ISBN 13: 9780879697808
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 92,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 105,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 89,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2012 Trust for Wessex Archaeology paperback edition. Some reading wear, lacking microfiche else very good condition.