Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 048649358X ISBN 13: 9780486493589
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This advanced monograph on Galois representation theory was written by one of the world's leading algebraists. Directed at mathematics students who have completed a graduate course in introductory algebraic topology, it offers a full treatment of the subject. The first four chapters cover characteristic classes of Galois representations whose values lie in mod 2 Galois cohomology: abelian cohomology of groups, nonabelian cohomology of groups, characteristic classes of forms and algebras, and higher-dimensional characteristic classes of bilinear forms and Galois representations. Subsequent chapters explore stable homotopy and induced representations, explicit Brauer induction theory, and applications of explicit Brauer induction to Artin root numbers and local root numbers. This advanced monograph on Galois representation theory by a renowned algebraist covers Abelian and nonabelian cohomology of groups, characteristic classes of forms and algebras, explicit Brauer induction theory, and much more. 1989 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 299 pages. 9.25x6.13x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 082180264X ISBN 13: 9780821802649
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Corners are bumped. Book.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 166 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. XI, 654 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1075.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 082180264X ISBN 13: 9780821802649
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780821802649.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821821644 ISBN 13: 9780821821640
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover. Name on endpaper. Blue, brown and white spine with brown titles. Tall 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9812386009 ISBN 13: 9789812386007
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Near Fine- lightly rubbed and bumped trade paperback, lower right front corner lightly bumped. A clean copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 082180264X ISBN 13: 9780821802649
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780821802649.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9812386009 ISBN 13: 9789812386007
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 9812386009 ISBN 13: 9789812386007
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society, ,, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVII/152 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand / exlibrary in good condition (Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows minor tear and wear, Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents fine, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no underlining or remarks, nicht in Folie eingeschlagen / not wrapped up in foil), (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society 221), Sprache: englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 9812386009 ISBN 13: 9789812386007
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 048649358X ISBN 13: 9780486493589
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Dover Books on Mathematics. Num Pages: 320 pages, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: PBF; PBH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 160 x 235 x 24. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2014. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471617520 ISBN 13: 9780471617525
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 048649358X ISBN 13: 9780486493589
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 9812386009 ISBN 13: 9789812386007
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 47,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 9812386009 ISBN 13: 9789812386007
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 47,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 218.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society, 1979
ISBN 10: 0821822217 ISBN 13: 9780821822210
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 55 SNA 9780821822210 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 048649358X ISBN 13: 9780486493589
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 49,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Series: Dover Books on Mathematics. Num Pages: 320 pages, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: PBF; PBH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 160 x 235 x 24. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2014. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 052117273X ISBN 13: 9780521172738
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. very good trade paperback. 2011.
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.Apart from the library evidence, a clean tight copy. A00005277.