Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New England Press, Shelbourn, VT, 1982
ISBN 10: 0933050127 ISBN 13: 9780933050129
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jeff Danziger Ilustrador. 197 clean, unmarked pages; book club edition.
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mark Lawler; Jeff Ishikawa; Russell T. Hooper Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821821644 ISBN 13: 9780821821640
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover. Name on endpaper. Blue, brown and white spine with brown titles. Tall 8vo.
Publicado por Shreveport, LA : The American Rose Society, 2002., 2002
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm ; OCLC: 24570833, ISSN: 1079-6495 and OCLC: 1480692 , ISSN: 0066-0000 ; LC: SB411; Dewey: 635.9/33372; NAL: 81 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; a series of articles on rose growing and culture, accompanied by numerous color photographs and drawings ; a little wear, else VG. Book.
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (softcover). Condición: Very Good. Jeff Kulak Ilustrador. Minor shelf wear. Ink inscription from author on inside front cover. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book.
Publicado por The New England Press, 1982
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Danziger, Jeff Ilustrador. Light shelf wear. Crease on inner dust jacket flap. SIGNED & inscribed by John S. Hooper on front endpaper. Russet (orangish brown) boards. Signed by Author! Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence R.I., American Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821821644 ISBN 13: 9780821821640
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 39,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 11 HOO 9780821821640 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821821644 ISBN 13: 9780821821640
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 40,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 11 HOO 9780821821640 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821821644 ISBN 13: 9780821821640
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 40,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 132 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-05532 9780821821640 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External/Dust Jacket Condition: Excellent. Clean. Internal Condition: Excellent. A previous owners address sticker is on the front endpaper. A small amount of foxing on the half title page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0953074501 / 9780953074501. Author/Editor: Darken, Jeff; Hooper, John. Publisher: Penita Books. Year: 1997. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 430. Keywords: horology, 30 hour clocks, origin, development, clock. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp.xiii 430 including Index and Bibliography. illustrated throughout with photographs of Clocks, Clock faces and working parts plus 8 plates in colour. Dark green boards, gilt. Fine in a very near fine protected dustjacket with a tiny closed tear to base of spine. Very heavy book which will require extra overseas shipping.
Librería: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION. A VERY GOOD COPY IN A VERY GOOD, SELLOPHANE PROTECTED DUSTWRAP. WELL ILLUSTRATED.
Publicado por Penita Books, Wokingham, 1997
ISBN 10: 0953074501 ISBN 13: 9780953074501
Librería: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Reino Unido
EUR 89,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 4to.1997. 430pp. very good in very good original green leatherette gilt boards. in unclipped, lightly shelfworn,dustwrapper some minor creasing top of spine. This book weighs over 1.5 kilos and additional postage costs will apply to international orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.