Smith yang (144 resultados)

Hawk of the Mind: Collected Poems
Yang, Mu; Balcom, John (tr); Bradbury, Steve (tr); Bramwell, Colin (tr); Li, Wen-chi (tr); Lingenfelter, Andrea (tr); Malmqvist, Göran (tr); Smith, Lawrence R. (tr); Steward, Frank (tr), Sze, Arthur (tr), Wong, Lisa Lai-ming (tr), Yeh, Michelle (tr)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2018
Serie: Modern Chinese Literature from Taiwan, Libro 21 de 25. Libro 21 de 25 - Modern Chinese Literature from Taiwan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; as new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,44
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,97
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Distributed Real-time Systems:; Monitoring, Visualization, Debugging, and Analysis
Tsai, Jeffrey J. P.; Bi, Yaodong; Yang, Steve J. H.; Smith, Ross A. W.
- Tapa dura
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine Condition. 317 pp. Bound in glossy illustrated boards. Clean and tight.

Coven of the East: Reimagining Asian Women's Magical Histories
Wen, Benebell; Jiang, Ai; Chen, Christine; Koo, Chaweon; Lu-Pai Ippolito, Frances; Park Kulski, Kristy; Murray, Lee; Yang, Wen Wen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

2017 California-Pacific Triennial Building as Ever
Coblentz, Cassandra & Jonathan Crisman & Yang Yang & Teddy Cruz & Fonna Forman & Todd D. Smith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ARt/E3; 13 X 8.50 X 0.61 inches; 144 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. n. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dustjacket, 512 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,21
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Yishu: Journal of Contemporary Chinese Art ; Vol. 2, No. 4, December 2003: Gu Wenda; Inquiry Into Construct of Asian American Art; Emily Cheng; Contemporary Chinese Photography; Works of Shen Yuan; and More
Bessire; Cateforis; Chiu; Goodman; Wah; Shen; Shipu; Smith; Tawadros; Tsong-Zung; Xu; Yang
Editorial: Art & Collection Group, Taipei, Taiwan 2003
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Text is in English. Top of the contents page has a small red heart stamp; volume has minor wear; tight, text clean. 94 p., illustrated. [otob nr mnk] Size: 11 11/16 x 7 inches.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,07
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 5.00x0.35x8.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York September 1998 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

Metaphorosis: Best of 2021 (Best of Metaphorosis)
Magazine, Metaphorosis; Campen, V.G.; Wolf, Maud; Beckley, Laurel; Swan, Emmett; Wetherby, L.J.; Peskoe-Yang, Lynne; Smith, Josie
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Metaphorosis Magazine 2022
Serie: Best of Metaphorosis, Libro 6 de 8. Libro 6 de 8 - Best of Metaphorosis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,56
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In. Wellart, Carol (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Clinical Handbook of Pastoral Counseling, Volume 2:
Edited by Robert Wicks and Richard Parsons; Introduction by Robert Wicks; Contributing authors: Ann Belford Ulanov, Barry Ulanov, Siang-Yang Tan, Chris Schlauch, Edward Shafranske, David Augsburger, Richard Voss, Christie Cozad Neuger, Robert McAllister, Gail Lynn Unterberger, Richard Byrne, Margaret Gorman, Paul Giblin, David Blackwelder, Carroll Saussy, William Sneck, Howard Stone, Sharon Cheston, marie Fortune, James Poling, Eileen Gavin, Paul Mickey, Paul Lininger, Rachel Callahan, Rea McDonnell, Joseph Ciarrocchi, David Foy, Kent Drescher, Allan Fitz, Kevin Kennedy, Richard Parsons, Roy Lewis, and Walter Smith.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. viii, 741 pp. Integration Books: Studies in Pastoral Psychology, Theology and Spirituality. Softcover. LCC: 8462559 Good condition; touches of wear on covers, including light creasing on spine; pen marking on initial page, and highlighting in yellow markers on some pages; scattered light water marks on edges of papers….

GCN: Gay Community News; the weekly for lesbians and gay males; vol. 18, #44, June 2-8, 1991: High Court Bans Abortion Advice
Strona, Frank & Christopher Wittke, editors, Michael Bronski, Chris Nealon, Laura Briggs, Elizabeth Yukins, jacob Smith Yang, John Zeh, Leonard Tirado, Rev. Robert W. Wood, et al.
Editorial: GCN Collective, Boston 1991
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Newspaper. 16p., folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources, toning and light wear. Also Gay Boy Style, Miller/Marlboro boycott, ACT UP, Boston Pride plans etc. Boston's LGBTQ newspaper which started in 1973. More political than entertainment.

Coven of the East: Reimagining Asian Women's Magical Histories
Wen, Benebell; Jiang, Ai; Chen, Christine; Koo, Chaweon; Lu-Pai Ippolito, Frances; Park Kulski, Kristy; Murray, Lee; Yang, Wen Wen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,77
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education : Mapping the Long View
Smith, Linda Tuhiwai (EDT); Tuck, Eve (EDT); Yang, K. Wayne (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2018
Serie: Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education, Libro 2 de 11. Libro 2 de 11 - Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,45
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHGG Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. First edition with full number lineClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean, light rub wear to dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cedar Tree Antiques, Upland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCedar Tree Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. ARTS OF KOREA by Chung Yang-mo, Ahn Hwi-joon, Yi Song-mi, Lena Kim. Published in 1998 by the Metropolitan Museum of New York. First edition, third printing. Hardcover in black cloth with gold title, quarto (12" tall). Both book and dust jacket are as…new. Joints & hinges are sound. Binding is tight, pages are bright. No bookplates, no marginalia, no inscriptions. Mylar cover over dust jacket. Covers Korean art from the Neolithic period to the 19th century. Includes ceramics, Buddhist sculpture, painting, metalwork and the decorative arts. Publication coincides with the opening of the Arts of Korea Gallery at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
X, 197 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Yew Chung Approach to Early Childhood Education : Centering Emergent Curriculum, Child-led Inquiry, and Multilingualism
Sanders-smith, Stephanie C.; Yang, Sylvia Ya-hsuan; Bryan-silva, Kutasha
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education, Libro 24 de 26. Libro 24 de 26 - Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 47,42
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. first edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have light wear. former owner's embossed blind stamp on title page. dust jacket has very light wear.

Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education : Mapping the Long View
Smith, Linda Tuhiwai (EDT); Tuck, Eve (EDT); Yang, K. Wayne (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2018
Serie: Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education, Libro 2 de 11. Libro 2 de 11 - Indigenous and Decolonizing Studies in Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,48
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Yew Chung Approach to Early Childhood Education : Centering Emergent Curriculum, Child-led Inquiry, and Multilingualism
Sanders-smith, Stephanie C.; Yang, Sylvia Ya-hsuan; Bryan-silva, Kutasha
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education, Libro 24 de 26. Libro 24 de 26 - Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

The Yew Chung Approach to Early Childhood Education (Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education)
Sanders-Smith, Stephanie C.; Ya-Hsuan Yang, Sylvia; Bryan-Silva, Kutasha
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education, Libro 24 de 26. Libro 24 de 26 - Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,91
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 511 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 59,83
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library hardcover. No dust jacket. Library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

The Yew Chung Approach to Early Childhood Education (Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education)
Sanders-Smith, Stephanie C.; Ya-Hsuan Yang, Sylvia; Bryan-Silva, Kutasha
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2022
Serie: Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education, Libro 24 de 26. Libro 24 de 26 - Routledge Research in Early Childhood Education
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,81
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.