Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition.
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826169066 ISBN 13: 9780826169068
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826169066 ISBN 13: 9780826169068
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montparnasse Editions, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961983507 ISBN 13: 9780961983505
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 120pp. Very Good++ w/ a crease on back cover from reading, minute corner wears. Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0806129565 ISBN 13: 9780806129563
Librería: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Ed -First Printing. The book tells the epic vision of the last one thousand years of American History. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. American Indian Literature & Critical Studies Series; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135298 ISBN 13: 9780806135298
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, like new, octavo, 236 pages, first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520044118 ISBN 13: 9780520044111
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135298 ISBN 13: 9780806135298
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Novel about a group of soup kitchen regulars who take on corporations and the government. Volume 13 in Literature of the American West series. First printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1997
ISBN 10: 0806129565 ISBN 13: 9780806129563
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Volume 24 in the American Indian Literature and Critical Studies Series. Novel covers 1000 years of American history including "Native American myth., Chinese alchemy, and European esotericism". Small bump on top board edge. First printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0806129565 ISBN 13: 9780806129563
Librería: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Ed -First Printing. The book Condition is FINE(NEW) in a FINE(NEW) dustjacket. The book is unread. SIGNED on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520044118 ISBN 13: 9780520044111
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520044118 ISBN 13: 9780520044111
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Used book, a clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0806129565 ISBN 13: 9780806129563
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Y3 - Insribed by author saying : "For Lennie, The Oklahoma veteran who knows how to triumph over pain and recalcitrant reviewers and booksellers, With great affection, Larry Smith - st. Paul - 1997. American Indian Literature. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Preservation Park Cities, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578746166 ISBN 13: 9780578746166
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Charles Davis Smith Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Near fine.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1972
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. No. 19. Includes "Another Dimension" by George H. Scheer; "The Battery of Hate" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "Space War" by Neil R. Jones; "The Men Without Shadows" by Stanton A. Coblentz; "The Man Who Stopped the Earth" by Henry J. Kostkos; "World Gone Mad" by Nat Schachner; "Buried in Space" by Lawrence Smith. Illustrated by 'M. S.', Morey and others. Rear cover hinge area dampstained; edge and corner nicks and wear; creasing; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826169066 ISBN 13: 9780826169068
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231184697 ISBN 13: 9780231184694
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0806129565 ISBN 13: 9780806129563
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed Very Good Plus condition, first print copy flat-signed by author on title page in black ink, 308 tight clean unmarked pages, dust jacket NOT price-clipped. Signed.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1997.First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Publicado por Caliban
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1997
ISBN 10: 0806129565 ISBN 13: 9780806129563
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DJ.
Publicado por Caliban, Ann Arbor, MI, 1990
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Thus. A VG + copy. Light wear. Includes work by Dionisio Martinez, Diane Wakowski, Antonio Porta, Melissa Monroe, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Caliban, Ann Arbor, 1992
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. Authors include: kauffman, servin, tunisia, vega, Lindsay hill, Lyn Lifshin; et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.