Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pathbinder Publishing LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1955088772 ISBN 13: 9781955088770
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Philadelphia, 1979
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Jack Gaughan; Karl Kofoed; George Barr Ilustrador. Vol. 3, No. 2. Very Good. Interior unmarked but lightly tanned. Spine tight. Light reading and shelf wear. Mailing label pull and remnants to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "To Fill the Sea and Air" by F. Paul Wilson. Includes "Quite Personal" (editorial) by Isaac Asimov; "On Records" by Karl M. Olsen; "Captain Tittlebaum's Test" (SF puzzle) by Martin Gardner; "In the Cellar" by Larry Niven; "Ad Astra, Al" by Mary W. Stanton; "Back to Byzantium" by Mary J. McGarry; "Up-Top Summer" by Leah Palmer; "On Kepler, Newton, and Company" by George O. Smith; "On the Benefits of Programming" by Steven M. Tymon; "Proud Rider" by Barry N. Longyear; "Fit the Crime" by Noah Ward; "Nothing for Nothing" by Isaac Asimov; "Zugg's Fall" by Frederick Longbeard [Barry B. Longyear]; "Outside" by Keith Davis; "A Bait of Dreams" by Jo Clayton. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Karl Kofoed, and George Barr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393339416 ISBN 13: 9780393339413
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Spanfeller, James J. Ilustrador. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393339416 ISBN 13: 9780393339413
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, James J. Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393339416 ISBN 13: 9780393339413
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, James J. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393339416 ISBN 13: 9780393339413
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, James J. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393339416 ISBN 13: 9780393339413
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, James J. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western National Parks Associa, 2009
ISBN 10: 1583691065 ISBN 13: 9781583691069
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Binding well intact. Spine uncreased. Pages bright and unmarked. Cover bright and clean, with minor wear at edges, light warping. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fuller Craft Museum, Brockton, MA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0934358036 ISBN 13: 9780934358033
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 54 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Bump at head of spine. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 2000 AD Graphic Novels 08 J, 2021
ISBN 10: 1781088985 ISBN 13: 9781781088982
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Assirelli, Nicolò; Tinto, Davide; Davidson, Paul; Mutti, Andrea; Brokenshire, Nick; Horsman, Luke; Parson, Brett; Newell, Tom; Holden, PJ; Aneke; Readman, Anna Ilustrador. 2000 AD Regened Vol. 2: Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0198549849 ISBN 13: 9780198549840
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New Uses For New Phylogenies This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2016
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st printing, Sept. 1998. Trade-sized. Cover by Rich Deas. Includes "Introduction"; "Nuestra Senora" by Carrie Richerson; "A Mirror for Eyes of Winter" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; "In the Clearing" by Brad Strickland; "Cinder Child" by Stuart Palmer; "The Place of Memories" by Thomas S. Roche; "The Heart Is a Determined Hunter" by Thomas Smith; "Worst Fears" by Rick Hautala; "The Willcroft Inheritence" by Paul Collins & Rick Kennet; "Seers" by Brian Stableford; "Unexpected Attraction" by Matthew J. Costello; "Mi Casa" by Kathryn Ptacek; "Syngamy" by Nancy Holder; "Haunted by the Living (Opelike, 1928)" by Thomas E. Fuller; "Dust Motes" by P. D. cacek; "Spectral Line" by Robert E. Vardeman; "And the City Unfamiliar" by Russell J. Handelman; "Won't You Take Me Dancing?" by Esther M. Friesner; "Visitation" by Lucy Taylor; "Victiorians" by James S. Dorr; "About the Editors and Contributors". Minor cornerwear and foredge is slightly soiled. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Assirelli, Nicolò; Tinto, Davide; Davidson, Paul; Mutti, Andrea; Brokenshire, Nick; Horsman, Luke; Parson, Brett; Newell, Tom; Holden, PJ; Aneke; Readman, Anna Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 40, No 9, pp. 3491-3498, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.