Melvin bob (16 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,71
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Remember Who You Are: What Pedro Gomez Showed Us About Baseball and Life
Martin, Frank; Sheinin, Dave; Keown, Tim; Jenkins, Bruce; Nichols, Rachel; Kreidler, Mark; Scherzer, Max; Ley, Bob; Gomez, Pedro; Gammons, Peter; Bryant, Howard; Barnicle, Mike; Murphy, Brian; Janes, Chelsea; Baker, Dusty; King, Rob; Gomez, Rio; Newhan, Ross; Daniels, Jon; Rosenthal, Ken; Olney, Buster; Smith, Shelley M.; Quinn, T.J.; Boras, Scott; Alderson, Sandy; Shaughnessy, Dan; Swanson, Mike; Carr, Robin; La Russa, Tony; La Canfora, Jason; Ratto, Ray; Washington, Ron; Culpepper, Chuck; Ringolsby, Tracy; Black, Bud; Kurkjian, Tim; Curry, Jack; Zagaris, Michael; Begala, Paul; Mangin, Brad; Schaap, Jeremy; Passan, Jeff; Melvin, Bob; Ostler, Scott; King III, George A.; Francona, Terry; Goold, Derrick; Coffey, Alex; McAdam, Sean; Snitker, Brian; Kurland, Brett; Gonzalez, Alden; Morales, Sarina; Bretón, Marcos; D'Anna, John; Fainaru, Steve; Hernandez, Orlando "El Duque"; Gomez, Dante; Geracie, Bud; Eckersley, Dennis; Hinch, AJ; Olbermann, Keith
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Remember Who You Are: What Pedro Gomez Showed Us About Baseball and Life
Martin, Frank; Sheinin, Dave; Keown, Tim; Jenkins, Bruce; Nichols, Rachel; Kreidler, Mark; Scherzer, Max; Ley, Bob; Gomez, Pedro; Gammons, Peter; Bryant, Howard; Barnicle, Mike; Murphy, Brian; Janes, Chelsea; Baker, Dusty; King, Rob; Gomez, Rio; Newhan, Ross; Daniels, Jon; Rosenthal, Ken; Olney, Buster; Smith, Shelley M.; Quinn, T.J.; Boras, Scott; Alderson, Sandy; Shaughnessy, Dan; Swanson, Mike; Carr, Robin; La Russa, Tony; La Canfora, Jason; Ratto, Ray; Washington, Ron; Culpepper, Chuck; Ringolsby, Tracy; Black, Bud; Kurkjian, Tim; Curry, Jack; Zagaris, Michael; Begala, Paul; Mangin, Brad; Schaap, Jeremy; Passan, Jeff; Melvin, Bob; Ostler, Scott; King III, George A.; Francona, Terry; Goold, Derrick; Coffey, Alex; McAdam, Sean; Snitker, Brian; Kurland, Brett; Gonzalez, Alden; Morales, Sarina; Bretón, Marcos; D'Anna, John; Fainaru, Steve; Hernandez, Orlando "El Duque"; Gomez, Dante; Geracie, Bud; Eckersley, Dennis; Hinch, AJ; Olbermann, Keith
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,47
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilson Book Research
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author / very good+ soft cover / one upper page corner crunched / internals appear clean and unmarked. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,06
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fair. First Edition. First Paperbk? Printing. 21 cm, 134, wraps, illus., some soiling to covers, some discoloration to text.

- Tapa dura
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de America2nd Act Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
Más imágenesThat Certain Feeling lot of Two 8 x 10 Stills 1956 Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint
Directed by Melvin Frank / Starring Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint, George Sanders
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,68
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. A lot of two VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Más imágenesTV Guide Oct. 11 1975 Vol. 23 No. 41 Issue #1176 There's Relief In Sight for Series Pitchers / The Family Holvak The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Eric Levin, Melvin Durslag, Dick Hobson, Rand Lee, Bob MacKenzie, Cleveland Amory
Editorial: Triangle Publications Inc, Radnor, PA 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Radnor, PA: Triangle Publications Inc. Good. 1975. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5" x 7.5"], saddle-stapled, A-118 + [36] pages, illustrated. Good or better copy with the subscription mailing label, cover wear/creasing, Text paper lightly t…oned. See Photo whb10E. cover by David Plourde (ilustrador).

That Certain Feeling Insert 1956 Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint
Directed by Melvin Frank / Starring Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint, George Sanders
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better original release 14" x 36" folded insert. Size: 14" x 36". Poster.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy in like dust jacket, neatly signed by Bob Hope on a book plate bearing his likeness, affixed to the front free endpaper. 315 pages with many photographs. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: MAVERICK RECORDS 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKWEST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 120,54
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FROM USA.
Más imágenesThat Certain Feeling (Two original photographs from the 1956 film)
Eva Marie Saint, Bob Hope, George Sanders (starring); Norman Panama, Melvin Frank (directors, screenwriters); I.A.L. Diamond, William Altman (screenwriters); Jean Kerr, Eleanor Brooke (play)
Editorial: N.p., N.p. 1956
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Two vintage double weight reference photographs from the 1956 film, showing actress Eva Marie Saint and several extras relaxing on the set between takes. Based on the 1954 Broadway play "King of Hearts" by Jean Kerr and Eleanor Brooke. A divorced comic strip cartoonist is hired as a ghostwriter for the pompous fiancé of his ex-w…ife. Set in Port Huron, Michigan and New York City. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
Más imágenesThat Certain Feeling (Original photograph of cartoonist Al Capp from the 1956 film)
Al Capp [Alfred Gerald Caplin] (starring); Melvin Frank (director, screenwriter); Norman Panama (director); Eleanor Brooke (play); William Altman, I.A.L. Diamond (screenwriter); Bob Hope, Eva Marie Saint, George Sanders (starring)
Editorial: Paramount Pictures, Los Angeles 1956
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 334,85
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Vintage promotional reference photograph of Al Capp from the 1956 film. "Culver Pictures, Inc." and "131242" stamps and two later date "Culver Pictures, Inc." labels on verso. Based on the 1954 Broadway play "King of Hearts" by Jean Kerr. Al Capp, famed cartoonist for his long-running satirical comic strip "Li'l Abner," portrays… himself in a cameo role, as well as providing promotional art for the film. Divorced comic strip cartoonist Francis X. Dignan (Bob Hope) is hired as a ghost-writer for the pompous fiance (George Sanders) of his ex-wife (Eva Marie Saint). Set in Port Huron, Michigan and New York City. 8 x 10.25 inches. Very Good, with creasing, primarily to margin.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,11
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. This item is printed on demand.