Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morehouse Publishing (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0819218308 ISBN 13: 9780819218308
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroad Publishing Company, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0824518314 ISBN 13: 9780824518318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroad Publishing Company, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0824518314 ISBN 13: 9780824518318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford Books (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0312405154 ISBN 13: 9780312405151
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521772702 ISBN 13: 9780521772709
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Florida Agricultural Experiment Station, 1945
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. This is Bulletin 415. This is a 20 page booklet about composting in FLorida. One page has a small tear at the top but otherwise is in great condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1098905784 ISBN 13: 9781098905781
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Pages tanning with age. Markings on page ends. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0321693493 ISBN 13: 9780321693495
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0321693493 ISBN 13: 9780321693495
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 3rd Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. W. Taber, J. Smith, F. A. Lucas Ilustrador. 7pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 7 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, No. 2, June, 1892. A pseudo - scientific review of the Sea Serpent that had reportedly been spotted by scientists along the Atlantic coast. Illustrations include Hydrophis Cyaneicincta, Platurus Fasciatus, Pelamys Bicolor, the skeleton of Clidastes found in the Badlands of Kansas, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1887
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 30pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 34 text drawings and 1 full-page plate, including some by the first author, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXIV, Nos. 4 - 5, August / September, 1887. Apparently fictionalized account of boatmen on the Delaware & Raritan Canal in New Jersey. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 3. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1953, 1953
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. 1967 reprint. 2 pages with underlining. No dust jacket. Moderate wear on covers. No dust jacket. Hardcover. 1h.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MOREHOUSE PUBLISHING February 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819218308 ISBN 13: 9780819218308
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1887
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. September, 1887, pp. 697-711, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 194 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Strand Magazine, Birmingham, 2007
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of this collection of 5 short stories, 2 interviews and 2 articles. Collected are the following stories: Rumpole's Slimmed-Down Christmas by John Mortimer, The Lady in Winter by Jonathan Gash, Theory of Murder by Dennis Palumbo, Sherlock Holmes and the Ghost of Christmas Past by David Stuart Davies and Bertie and the Christmas Tree by Peter Lovesey. The 2 interviews are: Robert B. Parker interviewed by Andrew F. Gulli and Alexander McCall Smith interviewed by Andrew F. Gulli. The articles are The Great Detectives: Ross MacDonald's Lew Archer by Francis Nevins and Mysterious Happenings by Steven Steinbock. Light edge wear to the spine. In near fine condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. B/W Photographs And Illustrations Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson Pub, Nashville, 1986
ISBN 10: 0840755422 ISBN 13: 9780840755421
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by B & W Illus. Ilustrador. Revised & Edited. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BRIGHT WHITE leatherette textured hard covers .white endpapers.Text appears to be a visual copy of an earlier typeset edition. ; 770PG pages; . . REVISED & EDITIED BY PELOUBET. .CLEAN, SOLID COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, 1953
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Small 8vo, half linen, printed boards. Stain from label onm front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1953, Oxford, 1953
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5x7. 112 text pages. 3 essays: Peacock's Four Ages of Poetry, Shelley's Defense of Poetry and Browning's Essay on Shelley. Minor underlining and margin notes in Shelley. The Percy Reprints No. 3. Prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.