Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trachsler, Don (illustrator) Ilustrador. Large softcover (28x21cm) in glossy near-pristine condition. 200 unmarked pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1953905749 ISBN 13: 9781953905741
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222842 ISBN 13: 9780874222845
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1931
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 231 No. 3 March 1931.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222842 ISBN 13: 9780874222845
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 147 pp., Illus, Orig Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222842 ISBN 13: 9780874222845
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222842 ISBN 13: 9780874222845
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, Pullman, WA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222842 ISBN 13: 9780874222845
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Sooty Grouse were drawn in large numbers to the huckleberry patches in the fruiting season[feasting] until, their crops distended, they hate even to fly. Moreover, the fermenting juices of the overripe berries have a decided alcoholic effect on many of the birdsthe larger children and more active women might well have experienced little difficulty in capturing them."An imposing geologic feature that once provided a variety of natural resources to the indigenous people who lived nearby, the sheer size of Mount Rainier prompted many to call it simply The Mountain or "Takhoma." The volcanic cone towers to a height of 14,408 feet and comprises about one-fourth of the total 377 square-mile park. The area's formidable physical characteristics had long impeded modern researchers. As a result, in 1963, when faculty at Washington State University decided to investigate the region's prehistory under contract with the National Park Service, its archaeological past was virtually unknown. Combining an exhaustive search of the pre-existing data and literature with a field study comprised of interviewing elderly Native Americans, the researchers sought to ascertain the locations of possible archaeological sites in Mount Rainier National Park, and secure data to assist in their interpretation. Takhoma: Ethnography of Mount Rainier National Park presents the analysis of the collected and recovered material addressing native toponymy, tribal identities and boundaries, village sites and structures, aboriginal economic and other uses of the region, and native trails, travel, and trade. This informative investigation served as a valuable first step toward unraveling the cultural past of Mount Rainier National Park. First published as a research report in 1964, Takhoma presents an ethnographical analysis for collected and recovered material—addressing native toponymy, tribal identities and boundaries, village sites and structures, aboriginal economic and other uses of the region, and native trails, travel, and trade—and provides a valuable first step toward unraveling the cultural past of Mount Rainier National Park. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Adult Fantasy, 1971
ISBN 10: 034502365X ISBN 13: 9780345023650
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Fair. David Johnston (cover) Ilustrador. Paperback. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1971 PRINTING. Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show significant edge wear, creased spine and corners, scuffing to edges, a few very small tears, chips from corners and spine tips. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Teck Publications Inc, Chicago, IL, 1934
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair. Cover drawn by Morey Ilustrador. pulp magazine, 25¢, stories and articles. softcover, spine taped bookbinding tape, 144 pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 15, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Strangers Don't Kill" (novel) by Clyde Harper; "Devil's Herd" (novel) by Ben Smith; "Sheeper's Swan-Song" (novelet) by W. Edmunds Claussen; "Rock City Revolt" (novelet) by A. A. Baker; "Hereford" (True Fact feature) by James A. Hines; "Love-Looped and Hog-Tied" by C. H. Cogswell; "Terror Ranch" by Allan K. Echols; "Strange Outlaw" by C. C. Staples; "Woolies Bring Gunsmoke" by Harold F. Cruickshank; "Dog's Day Comes to Laudermilk" by Lon Williams. Uncredited illustrations. Standard wear and tear at edges; 1" loss at spine head; tanning; date in pen on front; spine a little stressed and faded; slight lean. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Company, 1934
Librería: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPulp Magazine. Condición: VG. No Jacket. First Edition. Large tear to bottom of front cover repaired with magic tape; strong, complete spine has some light foxing/soiling to the lower half; small, 3/4" split to lower rear fold; supple, off-white pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1932
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1932. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of five parts of "The Radio War" by Ralph Milne Farley, the second of two parts of "Corporal Cole's Conscience" by J. Allan Dunn, "Earthquake Catchers" by Foster-Harris, "The Tiger of Yezo" by L. G. Blochman, etc. Good copy [spine toned and cracked with some chipping to the ends, cover creased with the usual edgewear, upper left corner tear to the front cover, paper tanned as usual. bx419E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355626 ISBN 13: 9780712355629
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.