Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton, 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Semi-prozine which includes the World Fantasy Award winning "Bones Wizard" by Alan Ryan. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 174+ pages, illustrated by various artists. Near Fine copy.clph.
Publicado por Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton, 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Semi-prozine which includes the World Fantasy Award winning "Bones Wizard" by Alan Ryan. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 174+ pages, illustrated by various artists. Near Fine copy.clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0738723487 ISBN 13: 9780738723488
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0738723487 ISBN 13: 9780738723488
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119498856 ISBN 13: 9781119498858
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An authoritative overview of the management and treatment of major trauma patients In the newly revised, and substantially expanded, Fifth Edition of ABC of Major Trauma, an eminent team of leading trauma specialists delivers a comprehensive, up-to-date, referenced overview of the emergency treatment of patients suffering from major trauma. Covering all aspects of the management of injured patients during the initial, crucial hours after injury, the scope of the book has developed to include imaging appendices for many chapters. The editors have included resources that discuss general considerations for typical trauma cases, as well as the numerous atypical patients including children, the elderly and those who are pregnant. Hyperlinks are now also included throughout the book which enable the reader to refer to continuously updated guidelines. The book also offers: A thorough introduction to the development and organisation of trauma services, including pre-hospital care and major incidents.A guide to the modern trauma team personnel from airway doctor, to trauma nurse, to trauma team leader, while describing the technical and non-technical skills required for the ABCDE of trauma resuscitation, imaging and the subsequent transfer of the patient.Specialist chapters on ballistic trauma, chemical contamination and burns as well as the management of trauma in specialist patient groups including paediatrics, pregnancy, and the elderly.A new and vital chapter on rehabilitation as well an expansion of the measurement of trauma outcomes to include disability and a discussion on how such audits can drive further improvement. Perfect for all those involved in the care of the trauma patient, including nurses, physician associates, hospital doctors, paramedics and pre-hospital teams, the ABC of Major Trauma is a one-stop referenced guide to the care of such patients from the site of injury to maximal recovery. About the ABC series The ABC series has been designed to help you access information quickly and deliver the best patient care, and remains an essential reference tool for GPs, junior doctors, medical students and healthcare professionals. Now offering over 80 titles, this extensive series provides you with a quick and dependable reference on a range of topics in all the major specialties. The ABC series is the essential and dependable source of up-to-date information for all practitioners and students in primary healthcare. To receive automatic updates on books and journals in your specialty, join our email list. Sign up today at Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 42,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 46,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0292711832 ISBN 13: 9780292711839
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119498856 ISBN 13: 9781119498858
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 48,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 5th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 1119498856 ISBN 13: 9781119498858
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 54,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 5th Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 304 pages. 10.98x8.50x0.89 inches. In Stock.