Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Mineapolis, 1920
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Adventure c.1910-1920.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek, London, 1954
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Includes much material about WWI and WWII.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1925
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Frontis Ilustrador. First Edition. Green cloth hardcover has some age toning but is tight and straight. We ship fast. First Edition.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill Co, Indianapolis, IN
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Fair only has front & back edge wear - chewed.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill, 1929
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 271 pages. Some wear and soiling; name inside; a good reading copy of the first American edition. The dust jacket is present but heavily chipped and torn; discolored; wrapped in plastic for protection. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 176477.
Publicado por Elek Books Ltd. Ryerson Press Canada, London/New York, 1954
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair (now in mylar sleeve). 1st edition. 6 x 9", 263 pages, B/W photos throughout. London/New York. In sixty years. The author has crammed into his life a variety of thrilling experiences. He sailed around the Horn in a windjammer, fought in a revolution, walked across the Andes. and rescued Jews from the clutches of Hitler.
Publicado por Pan GP62, British, 1957
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with creases on the spine and the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Pan GP62, British, 1957
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with creases on the spine and the covers show light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517445131 ISBN 13: 9780517445136
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ to Near Fine. (1984) 304 pp. Original green covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped. DJ has modest edge wear. Illust. w/ over 400 carefully selected color and b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company N. D., Indianapolis
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo, cloth, rubbed at corners, some soiling to page edges, spine sunned.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Stated First. No date found but appears to be 1930's. Forest green cloth covered boards with gold lettering. No marks. No fading or rubbing. No odor. A touch of wear to the cloth at the corners keep the grade from fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elek Books, London, 1954
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. This is a First Edition. Inscription reads 'To Michael with best wishes from Mr and Mrs R.L. Paslley. Aston.please e-mail for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Gift Inscription 'Master T. Tr.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Co.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good (fault). No Jacket. 1st Printing. Gilt titles on dark green cloth. No date, 1929 gift inscription ffep. Slight loss at base of spine. Size: Large Octavo.
Publicado por London: Pan Books, 1954
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 253 p. Subjects; English fiction. English literature. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. Dramatic novels. Classics authors. 3 Kg.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dj. Inscription on the first front page. Foxed on the outside edges of the pages, clean internally.
Publicado por London: Pan Books, 1954
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 253 p. Subjects; English fiction. English literature. English fiction; 20th century. Drama. Dramatic novels. Classics authors. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Elek, London. 1954., 1954
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. Ed. 8vo. 263pp. B/w ills. and maps, some foxing. Original boards with d/w, chipped and rubbed, small tear to top rear edge of spine, grey spine with faded red text. US$15.
Publicado por Elek Books, London, 1954
Librería: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair to Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Sir Michael Bruce, 11th Baronet of Stenhouse and Airth, 1894-1957, the autobiography. Signed to the title page. 263pp with black and white plates. Covers faded and lightly soiled, internally very good. A bucaneering 63 years. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1925
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. The author--a knight of the realm, participated in and was wounded at the Battle of Gallipoli, and this memoirs have extensive firsthand accounts of the battle. A superb copy in gleaming gilt. Out of print.
Publicado por Elek Books, 1954
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1954. Hardback. Fine in original dust wrapper. Covers showing some wear and age. Lightly toned, however text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Publicado por Elek Books
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1954. Hardback. Fine in original dust wrapper. Covers showing some wear and age. Lightly toned, however text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Elek, GB, 1954
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G++ DW. 2nd Impression. Name of owner at front of book. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por Elek London 1954, 1954
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 263pp., b/w plates, frontis., maps, Autobiography; including Author's service in the British South Africa Police, two Gallipoli landings & undercover in Nazi Germany.
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito287 S. Süddeutscher. München. 1955. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Stempel, Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1584884711 ISBN 13: 9781584884712
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.
Publicado por Elek London 1954, 1954
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 263pp., b/w plates, frontis., maps, Autobiography; including Author's service in the British South Africa Police, two Gallipoli landings & undercover in Nazi Germany. Lacks front end paper o/w a nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 1584884711 ISBN 13: 9781584884712
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 92,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.
Publicado por Jonathan Cape, 1929
Librería: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. A very good copy internally but with a small moisture stain on the upper corner of the pages for the first 40 pages. Otherwise, remarkably crisp and clean for its age. The dustcover has stains on it and is now in a neat, protective jacket. The binding and spine are very tight and straight. Please see photos.
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 625,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Massive hardcover in acrylic jacket and slipcase. Stated first edition. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Año de publicación: 1879
Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition (stated) Bobbs Merrill. Good plus. No jacket. Some external staining, some rubbing, a bumped corner. Pages yellowed with occasional foxing, minor blemishes. Binding firm. Bookplate of Edward Steptoe Evans (1879-1945).