Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winding Path Publishing, c.2003,, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974037605 ISBN 13: 9780974037608
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winding Path Publishing, c.2003,, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974037605 ISBN 13: 9780974037608
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521600138 ISBN 13: 9780521600132
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd prt. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Am. Museum of Natural History, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913424234 ISBN 13: 9780913424230
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. Sean Murtha, cover il Ilustrador. 1st ed. stated. Created with support from Garden Club of America. 10.5"tall; 156 pages; text, photos, & ils are in dark blue ink; b/w drawing on white cover. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807824402 ISBN 13: 9780807824405
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine (small faults). Book Club Edition. Corners of spine lightly bumped, not apparent within Brodarted dust jacket.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 25"] Near fine condition. [8.5" X 11.25"] Near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1966, Duke Univ. Press, Ex Library, HB 341pp, VG/VG (dj mylar protected, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, usual library withdrawal stamps and marks).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Publishing Foundation, American Psychological Association, Washington, DC., 1997
ISBN 10: 1557984786 ISBN 13: 9781557984784
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. appx 125 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winding Path Publishing, c.2003,, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974037605 ISBN 13: 9780974037608
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Winding Path Publishing, c.2003, 1st., trade paperbk., 140pp., signed inscription by "Joyce", possibly contributor Joyce Foster. VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baton Rouge : Louisiana State University Press, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807116432 ISBN 13: 9780807116432
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 626 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 1850293376 ISBN 13: 9781850293378
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. 4to. Dw has wear to top edge, score to rear cover. Book.
Publicado por Marvel, New York, 1990
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Norm Breyfogle, Don Simpson Ilustrador. Like new, unread copy.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Savage, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0718511727 ISBN 13: 9780718511722
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Later Printing. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Britain; Archaeology. ISBN: 0718511727. ISBN/EAN: 9780718511722. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20920.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich Medical Media, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841100005 ISBN 13: 9781841100005
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781841100005.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780857253934.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780857253934.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780340719947.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Pen and pencil markings inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0852000162.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780632051076.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwich Medical Media, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841100005 ISBN 13: 9781841100005
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781841100005.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780335093007.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780632051076.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780132358620.