Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. War, Peace and Social Change: Documents, II: 1925-59: Europe, 1900-55 (War, peace & social change - Europe) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. DOCUMENTS I: 1900-1929: Europe, 1900-55: Documents, I: 1900-29 (War, peace & social change - Europe) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Press 01/05/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0335093027 ISBN 13: 9780335093021
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Press 01/01/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0335093000 ISBN 13: 9780335093007
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Worldwide, 2001
ISBN 10: 074928546X ISBN 13: 9780749285463
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780335093007.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Worldwide, 2001
ISBN 10: 074928546X ISBN 13: 9780749285463
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Uiversity Press, Milton Keynes, 1989
ISBN 10: 033509290X ISBN 13: 9780335092901
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. viii, 333pp. Lillac card pictorial wrappers. Unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Uiversity Press, Milton Keynes, 1990
ISBN 10: 0335093000 ISBN 13: 9780335093007
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 128 pp. Brown card pictorial wrappers.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. viii + 333pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Worldwide, 2001
ISBN 10: 074928546X ISBN 13: 9780749285463
Librería: Emily Green Books, North Shields, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Photos included in listing. About the book A collection of articles and chapters from secondary sources that explore the origins of both world wars and the world wars and social change. Topics covered include a feminist history of the war, German domestic policy prior to World War I and Hitlers views on propaganda, while contributors include Kershaw, Koch and Joll.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Worldwide, 2001
ISBN 10: 0749285591 ISBN 13: 9780749285593
Librería: Emily Green Books, North Shields, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Photos included in listing. About the book A collection of papers, documents and extracts from primary sources relating to the interwar period and World War II. Contents include extracts from speeches by Hitler, Mussolini and Stalin, reports from war correspondents and extracts of works by Priestly, de Beauvoir and Grass.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Press, London, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0335093000 ISBN 13: 9780335093007
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. First Softcover Edition. 128 pages. HIGHLIGHTING AND ANNOTATIONS IN INK AND PENCIL TO MANY PAGES. Beige/peach background soft covers' corners and spine-ends have wear. Page-edges lightly greyed o/w pages clean.
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. viii + 299pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Press, Buckingham, 1995
ISBN 10: 0335093000 ISBN 13: 9780335093007
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Very Good Copy in illustrated card wraps. Previous owners inscription on FFE. Clean contents.
Publicado por Open University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 033509290X ISBN 13: 9780335092901
Librería: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+, sound copy. Paperback. 333pp. With particular focus on German history. but also cover Britain, France, Itlay and Russia. Lightly sunned. Hint of reading wear. Good+, sound copy.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780335093038.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Press, Maidenhead, 2008
ISBN 10: 0335207936 ISBN 13: 9780335207930
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. First published 2001. 230 x 155 mm. viii, 299 pp. Pictorial card covers. Unevenly faded at edges of covers, otherwise a clean, presentable copy. Spine not creased. Includes a brief guide to further reading and index. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0335207936 ISBN 13: 9780335207930
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0335207936 ISBN 13: 9780335207930
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Publicado por Open University Press, Buckingham, 2001
Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large format paperback, 8 preliminary pages, 299 pages, fine condition in card covers, from the library of Professor James Pickett with his bookplate on the front free end-paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0335207936 ISBN 13: 9780335207930
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University, Buckingham. UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 0335207936 ISBN 13: 9780335207930
Librería: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There is minor readers wear to the edges and a crease across the lower front corner. otherwise a square, tight and clean copy. Book price includes 2nd class parcel post in UK only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open University Press, Buckingham, 2001
ISBN 10: 0335207936 ISBN 13: 9780335207930
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. 8vo pp.299.paperback edition. book.
ISBN 10: 0335093027 ISBN 13: 9780335093021
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990. Open University Press. Soft covers. Book - VG.