Sillman amy (77 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

Sadie Benning: Suspended Animation (WEXNER CENTER F)
Amy Sillman,Aleksandar Hemon,Eileen Myles,Helen Molesworth,Sadie Benning
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Faux Pas : Selected Writings and Drawings
Sillman, Amy (CON); Houette, Charlotte (EDT); Lancien-guilberteau, François (EDT); Thorel, Benjamin (EDT); Tillman, Lynne (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Sadie Benning: Suspended Animation
BENNING, Sadie, Eileen Myles, Amy Sillman, Helen Molesworth, and Aleksandar Hemon
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wexner Center for the Arts, Ohio State University, Columbus, OH 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran January 26 through April 15, 2007. Features a foreword by Shem Geldin, an introduction by Jennifer Large essays by Eileen Myles, Helen Molesworth, and Aleksandar Hemon along with the text of a conversation between Amy Sillman and Benning. In…cludes numerous illustrations, a checklist, and biographical information. A near fine copy in illustrated boards with some slight bumping to the corners. No dust jacket as issued. Internally a clean copy.

Sadie Benning: Suspended Animation
Sadie Benning, Helen Molesworth, Eileen Myles, Aleksandar Hemon, Amy Sillman
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 1 ] Publisher: Wexner Center for the Arts Pub Date: 3/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 84 1 edition.

Faux Pas : Selected Writings and Drawings
Sillman, Amy (CON); Houette, Charlotte (EDT); Lancien-guilberteau, François (EDT); Thorel, Benjamin (EDT); Tillman, Lynne (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: MIT Press 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuter Print
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. Overall an attractive copy. No markings to the text. Illustrated. 162 pp.
Editorial: Stephen Frailey 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, Estados Unidos de AmericaA New Leaf Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Large Format. Art**: Photographs of abstract collages by the American artist in an excellent large format paperback. Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,67
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
12mo Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 253p. Interior is unmarked with some b/w illustrations. Lime wraps are bright with pointed corners and a toned rear panel. Binding is tight, spine is creased down center.

Henry Ward ? Bethany
Ward, Henry; Horstman, Fritz (FRW); Lomax, Jenni; Sillman, Amy; Watkins, Jonathan
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,68
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Artists & the Unknown : Art21 Interviews With Artists
Lewis, Jurrell (EDT); Sillman, Amy (ART); July, Miranda (ART); Kapoor, Anish (ART); Nguyen, Diane Severin (ART)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,77
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rachel Harrison: Museum With Walls Eccles, Tom; Blazwick, Iwona; Bankowsky, Jack; Joselit, David; Chan, Paul; Kelsey, John; McCollum, Allan; Raven, Lucy; Sillman, Amy; Stern, Steven and Harrison, Rachel
Eccles, Tom; Blazwick, Iwona; Bankowsky, Jack; Joselit, David; Chan, Paul; Kelsey, John; McCollum, Allan; Raven, Lucy; Sillman, Amy; Stern, Steven
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Center for Curatorial Studies, Bard College/Whitechapel Gallery/Portikus 2010
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,78
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Used hardcover like new. No underlining, tears, highlighting, or marginalia. A clean sound and serviceable copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,95
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Artists & the Unknown : Art21 Interviews With Artists
Lewis, Jurrell (EDT); Sillman, Amy (ART); July, Miranda (ART); Kapoor, Anish (ART); Nguyen, Diane Severin (ART)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,50
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Henry Ward ? Bethany
Ward, Henry; Horstman, Fritz (FRW); Lomax, Jenni; Sillman, Amy; Watkins, Jonathan
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,83
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,06
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 297 pages. 7.25x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Henry Ward (b.1971) is an artist, educator and writer based in London. This monograph documents a major new body of work created during and following a residency at the Josef and Anni Albers Foundation in Bethany, Connecticut, in 2023, and a subsequent residency in the Morvan, Burgundy, in summer 2024.…Ward is interested in line, shape, form and colour relationships. He works primarily as a painter, but also makes drawings and small sculptures. He explores the language of paint by investigating the threshold between abstraction and representation. During the two months he spent at the Albers Foundation, Ward took advantage of the vast studio space and began pinning together cut painted pieces to make assemblages. While there, he produced fifteen paintings on canvas and wood, forty paintings on paper, sixty drawings, twenty 'cut-outs' and a full sketchbook. Exclusively working with acrylic paints, he began experimenting, using masking tape and mixing in different mediums so that he could 'push the paint around'.The publication includes reproductions of many the works Ward made during his stay at the Albers Foundation, organised into 'Paintings', 'Works on Paper' and 'Drawings'. The final section, 'After Bethany', brings together twenty-two acrylic paintings on canvas that the artist created the following year, including during a two-week residency in France. In his foreword, Fritz Horstman, Education Director of the Albers Foundation, sets the scene in Bethany, detailing the studio buildings and the rural winter landscape, as well as Ward's 'exciting path of exploration and growth' during his time there. While in residence, Ward travelled to nearby New York to meet the artist Amy Sillman in her Brooklyn studio. An edited transcript of their conversation is included here, in which they discuss their individual approaches to painting, writing and language. In his essay, the curator and writer Jonathan Watkins charts Ward's thirty-year career as an artist and teacher, drawing out his belief that 'art is, by its very nature, educational'. In her contribution, Jenni Lomax interviewed Ward in his Woolwich studio about the works he created during both residencies, and the lasting impact they have had on his practice.Edited by Matt Price and designed by Joe Gilmore, the book is published by Anomie Publishing, London.Henry Ward (b.1971) is an artist, educator and writer based in London. Ward has exhibited nationally and internationally for over thirty years. He was shortlisted for the Trinity Buoy Wharf Drawing Prize in 2018, 2019 and 2022 and was included in the Wells Art Contemporary in both 2020 and 2024. Ward has shown in numerous group exhibitions including with Flowers Gallery, London, Messums London and Sid Motion Gallery, London. In 2024 his solo exhibition Medusa and Other Stories, with Kittoe Contemporary, won the Artlogic best exhibition award at the London Art Fair.

Faux Pas : Selected Writings and Drawings
Sillman, Amy (CON); Houette, Charlotte (EDT); Lancien-guilberteau, François (EDT); Thorel, Benjamin (EDT); Tillman, Lynne (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,45
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Faux Pas : Selected Writings and Drawings
Sillman, Amy (CON); Houette, Charlotte (EDT); Lancien-guilberteau, François (EDT); Thorel, Benjamin (EDT); Tillman, Lynne (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,16
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: ICA University of Pennsylvania 2004
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,19
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 297 pages. 7.25x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Henry Ward ? Bethany
Ward, Henry; Horstman, Fritz (FRW); Lomax, Jenni; Sillman, Amy; Watkins, Jonathan
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,17
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

Amelie Von Wulffen : Works / Bilder 1998-2016
Wulffen, Amelie von; Podeschwa, Isabel (EDT); Schwenk, Bernhart (EDT); Scotland, Joe (EDT); Sillman, Amy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Henry Ward ? Bethany
Ward, Henry; Horstman, Fritz (FRW); Lomax, Jenni; Sillman, Amy; Watkins, Jonathan
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,86
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Artists & the Unknown : Art21 Interviews With Artists
Lewis, Jurrell (EDT); Sillman, Amy (ART); July, Miranda (ART); Kapoor, Anish (ART); Nguyen, Diane Severin (ART)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,24
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Henry Ward Bethany
Ward, Henry/ Horstman, Fritz (Foreward By)/ Lomax, Jenni/ Sillman, Amy/ Watkins, Jonathan
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,84
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 10.25x7.75x10.24 inches. In Stock.
Parkett No. 64 (Olafur Eliasson, Tom Friedman, Rodney Graham with insert by Amy Sillman)
Olafur Eliasson, Tom Friedman, Rodney Graham, Amy Sillman and Bice Cugier ed.
Editorial: Parkett 1998
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover art journal with articles on: Olafur Eliasson, Tom Friedman, Rodney Graham; insert by Amy Sillman; new condition, still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.