Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osterreichisches Filmmuseum, Vienna, 2014
ISBN 10: 3901644636 ISBN 13: 9783901644634
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good +. 7 x 8 in. Paper wraps. Text in German. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, minimal wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. Stax.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bundesministerium für Wiss. u. Forschung Verlag; ohne Jahresangabe;.
ISBN 10: 3900351198 ISBN 13: 9783900351199
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 116 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien : Bundesministerium für Wiss. u. Forschung - [Vertrieb: Wien] : Verlag für Gesellschaftskritik, 1983
ISBN 10: 3900351198 ISBN 13: 9783900351199
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 116 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, AT, 2017
ISBN 10: 3901644660 ISBN 13: 9783901644665
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ?Films, in their generic, stylistic, and rhetorical variety, are modes of experience that provide a sense for the unexpected dynamics of urban life and historical reality. This understanding of cinema, as loving as it is theoretical, inspired the writings on film which form a central part of the wide-ranging work of Austrian historian Siegfried Mattl. From the political imaginary of well-known "historical films" by Stanley Kubrick, Ridley Scott, John Woo, and Todd Haynes, to inter-war comedies and post-war educational films highlighting the changing socio-economic textures of Vienna, and on to amateur films that offer surprising views of how Austrians adapted themselves to Nazism or consumer culture, Mattl´s investigations are rich in historical context and re-evaluated material. Written with humor and a critical view of power relations, his essays and studies - some published for the first time - also enter into dialogues with Siegfried Kracauer's and Jacques Rancière's concepts of cinema's historicity. Exploring imagescapes of Red Vienna, of Haneke's white, or of Dylan's blues, Mattl invites us to look back at, and look out for, the ephemera that make up history.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, 2017
ISBN 10: 3901644660 ISBN 13: 9783901644665
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: APFA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 200 x 170 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, 2017
ISBN 10: 3901644636 ISBN 13: 9783901644634
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, 2017
ISBN 10: 3901644636 ISBN 13: 9783901644634
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Orange Press, Freiburg, 2006
Librería: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage. 159 Seiten. OBr., mit OU, Groß-Oktav, 159 S.; Schutzumschlag mit Einriss, sonst sehr ordentliches Exemplar. Unter anderem mit Beiträgen von Tom Holert, Klaus Theweleit und Chantal Mouffe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, 2017
ISBN 10: 3901644636 ISBN 13: 9783901644634
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. BIC Classification: APFA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, 2016
ISBN 10: 3901644660 ISBN 13: 9783901644665
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: APFA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 200 x 170 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bielefeld : Transcript, 2007
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 119 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 41,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3900370982 ISBN 13: 9783900370985
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Synema Gesellschaft Fur Film u. Medien, 2015
ISBN 10: 3901644636 ISBN 13: 9783901644634
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. BIC Classification: APFA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 250 x 150 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. German language. 8.25x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Gut. 208 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / gering bestossen, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal DBB-HL-F0003 ISBN 9783211829820 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1326.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edition Stemmle AG, Zurich, 1995
ISBN 10: 390551480X ISBN 13: 9783905514803
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 223 pp., 129 illustrations in color. Minor discoloration to the edges of the white dustjacket cover, consistent with age. Edited by Antonia Hoerschelmann and Peter Weiermair. Includes a list of plates and bibliography. Black cloth with white letters stamped to the spine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Publicado por Wien., Junius Verlag und Verlag der Wiener Volksbuchhandlung, 1984
Librería: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, Austria
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito175 S. 4°, Orig.-Pappbd. m. illustr. Schutzumschlag. Mit etlichen s/w fotografischen Abbildungen. - 1000 gr.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Insgesamt gutes Exemplar, innen zieht sich jedoch ein Kaffeefleck durch die Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. German language. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: as new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new.