Sherley thomas (34 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (34)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Classics 1952

    0140440275 / 9780140440270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1968. Reprint. 217 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking an

  • Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,91

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1965. Reprint. 217 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cornell University Press, Ithica, NY 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,15

    Envío por EUR 7,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, lite wear only; 337 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin - Great Ideas 2005

    0141018844 / 9780141018843

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino UnidoRiley Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 18,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine - New Book. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now. Original cover price £4.99p. Religeous Essays.

  • Editorial: A.R. Mowbray & Co. 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Harmondsworth: Penguin 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 217 pages; 18 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Jesus Christ Meditations; Early works to 1800. Thomas à Kempis 1380-1471. Jesus Christ. Imitatio Christi English text. Chris

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brainbooks, Gainesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrainbooks

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 10,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. n.p. AMBIX the Journal of the Society for the Study of Alchemy and Early Chemistry 1980 SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ALLEN G. DEBUS. A Very Good++ Offprint in original printed wrappers from AMBIX the Journal of the Society for the Study of Alchemy and Early Chemistry, Vol. 27, Part 2, July 1980, pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, London 1952

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, Reino UnidoTarrington Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,89

    Envío por EUR 17,37 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Printed pages: 115. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing of the Leo Sherley-Price translation. Light foxing to covers, page edges and half title page. Very clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 4.5 x 7.25 inches (11 x 18.5 cm).

  • Editorial: Harmondsworth: Penguin 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 217 pages; 18 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Jesus Christ Meditations; Early works to 1800. Thomas à Kempis 1380-1471. Jesus Christ. Imitatio Christi English text. Chris

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2009

    1104944995 / 9781104944995

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 42,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Mowbray 1964.; xiv, 81pp. 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino UnidoBennett and Kerr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Pb, sl frayed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, New York, Penguin Classics 1952

    0140440275 / 9780140440270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 8,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 8vo. Softcover. 217 pp. No Plates. Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Archives of Falconry 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvant Retro Books Sac Book Fair

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 53,55

    Envío por EUR 5,95 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. reissue . numbered in pen. One of 375 copies in the (Subscriber's Edition) . Clean in fresh boards and cloth. Mylar wrapper. 79pp plus colored illustrations at rear -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors..

  • Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Occultique, Northampton, Reino UnidoOccultique

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 41,62 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Written in the first half of the fifteenth century, this work ranks next to the Bible in the influence it has exerted upon Christian spirituality. Translated and with an Introduction. Penguin Classics. Reprinted. Penguin Books Ltd 1959. 216 + 8pp pb covers rubbed & discoloured, pages browned, previous

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1104922231 / 9781104922238

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,31

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Archives of Falconry 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvant Retro Books Sac Book Fair

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 80,37

    Envío por EUR 5,95 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Very Good Slipcase. reissue. In Slipcase . Numbered in pen and initialed One of 175 copies of the Patrons Edition . Clean in fresh boards and cloth in nice bright slipcase. 79pp plus colored illustrations at rear -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have my

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1996

    0146001621 / 9780146001628

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 90,24

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Archives of American Falconry. Boise, Idaho. 2004 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,44

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2004). (1603) 2004 2nd edition - Subscriber's Edition. 8vo (155 x 235mm). Ppxxxiv,79. Colour plates at rear. Green cloth boards, brown cloth spine, spine & upper board titled in gilt. Edited & introduced by Peter Devers. A fine unread co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peregrine Fund 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 134,09

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. <B>A Short Discourse of Hawking to the Field with High Flying Long-winged Hawkes, together with the Sorting and Ordering of Spaniels. </B>Archives of American Falconry, Volume III. Written in 1603, only one copy of the original of this title is known to exist. It is also the first book on F

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Royal Historical Society, London 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: FOLIOS LIMITED, Oxford, Reino UnidoFOLIOS LIMITED

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 119,26

    Envío por EUR 40,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix, 45 pp. publisher's original wrappers, copy in very good condition, part of the Camden Miscellany series vol. XVI. Signed by Denison Ross, the editor, on half-title page. Discours of the Turkes by Sr.Thomas Sherley' (title on the spine, written in a 17th century hand) is now at L

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Archives of American Falconry. Boise, Idaho. 2004 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 178,89

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2004). (1603) 2004 2nd edition - Patron's edition. 8vo (155 x 235mm). Ppxxxiv,79. Colour frontispiece (by Mark Upton) & colour plates at rear. Quarter brown leather over green cloth, spine & upper board titled in gilt, marbled end-papers

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Archives of American Falconry. Boise, Idaho. 2004 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino UnidoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 178,89

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2004). (1603) 2004 2nd edition - Patron's edition. 8vo (155 x 235mm). Ppxxxiv,79. Colour frontispiece (by Mark Upton) & colour plates at rear. Quarter brown leather over green cloth, spine & upper board titled in gilt, marbled end-papers

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Archives of Falconry 2004

    0961983949 / 9780961983949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 177,69

    Envío por EUR 28,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, EspañaLibreria 7 Soles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 31,90 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1979, London, Penguin Books, firma del anterior propitario, 217 paginas, 18x11, cubiertas en tapa blanda, 200 gramos, buen estado.

  • Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, EspañaLibreria 7 Soles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 31,90 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1995, London, Penguin 60 s Classic, 86 paginas, 14x11, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 100 gramos, buen estado.

  • Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino UnidoStephen White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 224,09

    Envío por EUR 38,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1672 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1675 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1675 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band