Seyda barbara (30 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,61
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,84
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Editorial: Southwest Center for Economic Integrity, Tucson, AZ 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaperback Recycler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Personal essays, poems and photos from low wage people in Tucson revealing everyday injustices, beauty and courage. Staple paper cover (8-3/4" W x 6-1/4" H). Unpaginated. B&W photos. Text clean, no tears.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of Pima County Public Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,73
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: great. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,67
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,53
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. The winner of the 2015 Yale Drama Series playwriting competition was selected by Nicholas Wright, former Associate Director of Londons Royal Co…urt. Barbara Seydas stunningly theatrical Celia, a Slave is a vivid tableau of interviews with the dead that interweaves oral histories with official archival records. Powerful, poetic, and stylistically bold, this work foregrounds twenty-three diverse characters to recall the events that led to the hanging of nineteen-year-old Celia, an African American slave convicted in a Missouri court of murdering her master, the prosperous landowner Robert Newsom, in 1855. Excavating actual trial transcripts and court records, Seyda bears witness to racial and sexual violence in U.S. history, illuminating the brutal realities of female slave life in the preCivil War South while exploring the intersection of rape, morality, economics, and gender politics that continue to resonate today. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPheonix Books and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,46
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,34
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 102 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; BTP; JFFB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 164 x 10. Weight in Grams: 249. . 2001. 2nd ed. paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,09
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 102 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; BTP; JFFB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 164 x 10. Weight in Grams: 249. . 2001. 2nd ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,88
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. Series: Yale Drama Series. Num Pages: 112 pages. BIC Classification: DD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 143 x 229 x 13. Weight in Grams: 168. . 2016.…1st Edition. paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,16
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,27
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. Series: Yale Drama Series. Num Pages: 112 pages. BIC Classification: DD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 143 x 229 x 13. Weight in Grams: 168. . 2016.…1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,15
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale Univ Pr 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,18
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 94 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,56
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Journal 188 : Art, Poetry, Literature, No. 1 (Spring 1991)
Mariah Corrigan, Meredith Allen, Joan Ratajack, Lynette Diaz, D. Travers Scott, Barbara Seyda, Kathe Burkhart, Kathleen McShane, John Hosford, Robert Monda, Nancy Taylor, Leslie Ladds, Catherine Jackson, Jude Schwendenwien, Chuck Agro, Joel Peter Johnson, Ebon Fisher, Lisa Haney, Terry Corgey, Susan Cowles, Robin Locke Monda, Alfred Stuart, Carol Sun, Doug Aitken, Rebecca Bailen, Guerrilla Girls, Joyce Roeutter, Madonna Dunbar, Yael Routtenberg, Kerr & Malley, Deborah Whitney
Editorial: Journal 188 Brooklyn, NY 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito46 pp.; 27.3 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Inaugural issue of Journal 188, edited by Meredith Allen, Joan Ratajack, and Lynette Diaz. Contents include: "Cutting," by D. Travers Scott; "Invisible Girls," by Barbara Seyda; "(excerpt from) The Double Standard,"… by Kathe Burkhart; "Poetry," by Kathleen McShane, John Hosford, Robert Monda, Nancy Taylor, Leslie Ladds, Catherine Jackson; and "Art," by Jude Schwendenwien, Chuck Agro, Joel Peter Johnson, Ebon Fisher, Lisa Haney, Terry Corgey, Susan Cowles, Robin Locke Monda, Alfred Stuart, Carol Sun, Doug Aitken, Rebecca Bailen, Guerrilla Girls, Joyce Roeutter, Madonna Dunbar, Yael Routtenberg, Kerr & Malley, and Deborah Whitney and "Bios." Very Good. Rubbing and dust soiling of covers with light edge wear. Contents clean and unmarked.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,17
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. The winner of the 2015 Yale Drama Series playwriting competition was selected by Nicholas Wright, former Associate Director of Londons Royal Co…urt. Barbara Seydas stunningly theatrical Celia, a Slave is a vivid tableau of interviews with the dead that interweaves oral histories with official archival records. Powerful, poetic, and stylistically bold, this work foregrounds twenty-three diverse characters to recall the events that led to the hanging of nineteen-year-old Celia, an African American slave convicted in a Missouri court of murdering her master, the prosperous landowner Robert Newsom, in 1855. Excavating actual trial transcripts and court records, Seyda bears witness to racial and sexual violence in U.S. history, illuminating the brutal realities of female slave life in the preCivil War South while exploring the intersection of rape, morality, economics, and gender politics that continue to resonate today. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,18
Envío por EUR 32,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. The winner of the 2015 Yale Drama Series playwriting competition was selected by Nicholas Wright, former Associate Director of Londons Royal Co…urt. Barbara Seydas stunningly theatrical Celia, a Slave is a vivid tableau of interviews with the dead that interweaves oral histories with official archival records. Powerful, poetic, and stylistically bold, this work foregrounds twenty-three diverse characters to recall the events that led to the hanging of nineteen-year-old Celia, an African American slave convicted in a Missouri court of murdering her master, the prosperous landowner Robert Newsom, in 1855. Excavating actual trial transcripts and court records, Seyda bears witness to racial and sexual violence in U.S. history, illuminating the brutal realities of female slave life in the preCivil War South while exploring the intersection of rape, morality, economics, and gender politics that continue to resonate today. The ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: YALE UNIV PR 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,81
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThe ninth winner of the Yale Drama Series is a searing and powerful drama of slave litigation, injustice, institutional racism, and the rule of law.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press 2016
Serie: Yale Drama, Libro 8 de 11. Libro 8 de 11 - Yale Drama
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1057,87
Envío por EUR 14,05Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton…mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,88
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,80
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. GAUDY SORROW | Barbara Seyda | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | Finishing Line Press | EAN 9798888384442 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.